Oxyclean Classic Brugge - De Panne 2021

45th edition

Brugge - De Panne 203.9 km

24 March 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 4h27'40"
2.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
3.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Qhubeka Assos
5.
Timothy DUPONT
Bingoal WB
6.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation
7.
Cees BOL
Team DSM
8.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
9.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10.
Stanisław ANIOŁKOWSKI
Bingoal WB
11.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
12.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Total Direct Energie
13.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
14.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
15.
Florian VERMEERSCH
Lotto - Soudal
16.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Victourios
17.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
18.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
19.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
20.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Ag2r Citroen Team
21.
Arne MARIT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana - Premier Tech
23.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
24.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Team BikeExchange
25.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
26.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Qhubeka Assos
27.
David DEKKER
Jumbo - Visma
28.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
29.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
30.
Martin LAAS
Bora - Hansgrohe
31.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
32.
Luka MEZGEC
Team BikeExchange
33.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix 00'10"
34.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates 00'12"
35.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
36.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana - Premier Tech
37.
Ryan GIBBONS
UAE Team Emirates
38.
Anthony JULLIEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
39.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Movistar Team
40.
Simone CONSONNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
41.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
42.
Jan Drago PETELIN
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
43.
Marc SARREAU
Ag2r Citroen Team
44.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Astana - Premier Tech
45.
Niklas MÄRKL
Team DSM
46.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
47.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r Citroen Team
48.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation
49.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Alpecin - Fenix
50.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
51.
Jack BAUER
Team BikeExchange
52.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
53.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
54.
Roberto Carlos GONZÁLEZ CASTILLERO
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
55.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'18"
56.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
57.
Donavan GRONDIN
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'19"
58.
Jens REYNDERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
59.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
60.
Benjamin PERRY
Astana - Premier Tech
61.
Juri HOLLMANN
Movistar Team
62.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
63.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
64.
Alberto DAINESE
Team DSM
65.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal
66.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
67.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team
68.
Damien TOUZÉ
Ag2r Citroen Team 00'23"
69.
Norman VAHTRA
Israel Start - Up Nation
70.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ 00'24"
71.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 00'26"
72.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'27"
73.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'29"
74.
Olav KOOIJ
Jumbo - Visma
75.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 00'34"
76.
Fabio SABATINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'38"
77.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'34"
78.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
79.
Riccardo MINALI
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
80.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM 00'44"
81.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
82.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
83.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Victourios
84.
Ruben APERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
85.
Leonardo TORTOMASI
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
86.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
87.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
88.
Davide MARTINELLI
Astana - Premier Tech
89.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
90.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
91.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
92.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Qhubeka Assos 00'51"
93.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Team Qhubeka Assos
94.
Barnabás PEÁK
Team BikeExchange
95.
Laurenz REX
Bingoal WB
96.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
97.
Jonas CASTRIQUE
Bingoal WB
98.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates
99.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Jumbo - Visma
100.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
101.
Tom BOHLI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
102.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Team BikeExchange
103.
Jonathan MILAN
Bahrain - Victourios
104.
Sasha WEEMAES
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
105.
Joab SCHNEITER
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
106.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
107.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
108.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ
109.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal
110.
Sébastien GRIGNARD
Lotto - Soudal
111.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Team Qhubeka Assos
112.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Team Qhubeka Assos
113.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Jumbo - Visma
114.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - Victourios
115.
André GREIPEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
116.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
117.
Nicola BAGIOLI
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
118.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
119.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
Jumbo - Visma
120.
Maarten WYNANTS
Jumbo - Visma
121.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana - Premier Tech
122.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
123.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Qhubeka Assos
124.
Syver Westgaard WAERSTED
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
125.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Total Direct Energie
126.
Andrea DI RENZO
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
127.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
128.
Scott THWAITES
Alpecin - Fenix
129.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix
130.
Szymon SAJNOK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
131.
Julien MORICE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
132.
Andreas LEKNESSUND
Team DSM
133.
Florian MAITRE
Total Direct Energie
134.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r Citroen Team
135.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
136.
Robbe GHYS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
137.
Patrick GAMPER
Bora - Hansgrohe
138.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB
139.
Fabio VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'10"
140.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 01'13"
141.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie 01'31"
142.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team DSM
143.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 01'36"
144.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 01'39"
145.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ 01'59"
146.
Fred WRIGHT
Bahrain - Victourios
147.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Jumbo - Visma
148.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 02'05"
149.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB 02'34"
150.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
151.
Nico DENZ
Team DSM 02'47"
152.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
153.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Alpecin - Fenix 02'52"
154.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 03'23"
155.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Lotto - Soudal 04'00"
156.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Total Direct Energie 04'52"
157.
Martin SALMON
Team DSM
158.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates

Race information

Start, finish: Brugge - De Panne

Distance: 203.9 km

Date: 24 March 2021