Ranking 1959

Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Jacques ANQUETIL 08-Jan-1934 ACBB
FRA
2596
2. Rik VAN LOOY 20-Dec-1933 Faema
BEL
2576
3. Charly GAUL 08-Dec-1932 EMI
LUX
2179
4. Roger RIVIERE 23-Feb-1936 St. Raphael
FRA
2159
5. Federico MARTIN BAHAMONTES 09-Jul-1928 Tricofilinia
ESP
2137
6. Andre DARRIGADE 24-Apr-1929 ACBB
FRA
2121
7. Henri ANGLADE 06-Jul-1933 Libéria
FRA
1983
8. Miguel POBLET 18-Mar-1928 Ignis
ESP
1932
9. Jos HOEVENAERS 30-Nov-1932 Faema
BEL
1771
10. Gerard SAINT 11-Jul-1935 Rapha
FRA
1665
11. Antonio SUAREZ VAZQUEZ 20-May-1932 Licor 43
ESP
1513
12. Angelo CONTERNO 13-Mar-1925 Carpano
ITA
1424
13. Ercole BALDINI 26-Jan-1933 Ignis
ITA
1339
14. Rolf GRAF 19-Aug-1932 Tigra
SUI
1319
15. Michel VAN AERDE 02-Oct-1933 Carpano
BEL
1210
16. Hans JUNKERMANN 06-May-1934 Faema
GER
1209
17. Jean GRACZYK 26-May-1933 Helyett
FRA
1196
18. Diego RONCHINI 09-Dec-1935 Bianchi
ITA
1138
19. Fred DEBRUYNE 21-Oct-1930 Peugeot
BEL
1120
20. Jean BRANKART 12-Jul-1930 St. Raphael
BEL
1041
21. Gastone NENCINI 01-Mar-1930 Carpano
ITA
1025
22. Fernando MANZANEQUE SANCHEZ 04-Feb-1934 Licor 43
ESP
982
23. Michele GISMONDI 11-Jun-1931 Tricofilinia
ITA
974
24. Gilbert DESMET I 03-Feb-1931 Faema
BEL
968
25. Pierino BAFFI 15-Sep-1930 Ignis
ITA
968
26. Marcel JANSSENS 30-Dec-1931 Flandria
BEL
962
27. Eddy PAUWELS 02-May-1935 Flandria
BEL
940
28. Nino DEFILIPPIS 21-Mar-1932 Carpano
ITA
899
29. Leon VAN DAELE 24-Feb-1933 Flandria
BEL
896
30. Jean DOTTO 27-Mar-1928 Libéria
FRA
877
31. Francois MAHE 02-Sep-1930 St. Raphael
FRA
871
32. Noel FORÉ 23-Dec-1932 Groene Leeuw
BEL
870
33. Pierre EVERAERT 21-Dec-1933 Rapha
FRA
860
34. Vito FAVERO 21-Oct-1932 Atala
ITA
849
35. Willy VANNITSEN 08-Feb-1935 Ghigi
BEL
842
36. Jose SEGU SORIANO 08-Mar-1935 Kas
ESP
822
37. Jean ADRIAENSENS 06-Jun-1932 Peugeot
BEL
820
38. Dino BRUNI 13-Apr-1932 Ignis
ITA
810
39. Brian ROBINSON 03-Nov-1930 St. Raphael
GBR
800
40. Martin VAN GENEUGDEN 21-Jan-1932 Ghigi
BEL
791
41. Seamus ELLIOTT 04-Jun-1934 ACBB
IRL
786
42. Frans AERENHOUTS 04-Jul-1937 Mercier
BEL
778
43. Rino BENEDETTI 18-Nov-1928 Ghigi
ITA
775
44. Frans SCHOUBBEN 11-Nov-1933 Peugeot
BEL
760
45. Louison BOBET 12-Mar-1925 L. Bobet
FRA
736
46. Guido CARLESI 07-Nov-1936 Ghigi
ITA
704
47. Alessandro FANTINI 01-Jan-1932 Atala
ITA
691
48. Norbert KERCKHOVE 21-Oct-1932 Faema
BEL
680
49. Kurt GIMMI 13-Jan-1936 Condor
SUI
680
50. Frans DE MULDER 14-Dec-1937 Groene Leeuw
BEL
680
51. Joseph GROUSSARD 02-Mar-1934 Helyett
FRA
676
52. Petrus OELLIBRANDT 01-Dec-1935 Flandria
BEL
668
53. Frans VAN LOOVEREN 22-Jun-1932 Faema
BEL
661
54. Jean GAINCHE 12-Aug-1932 Mercier
FRA
648
55. Armand DESMET 23-Jan-1931 Groene Leeuw
BEL
638
56. Marcel ERNZER 23-Mar-1926 EMI
LUX
637
57. Adriano ZAMBONI 22-Jun-1933 Torpado
ITA
634
58. Ernesto BONO 25-Apr-1936 San Pellegrino
ITA
621
59. Salvador BOTELLA 27-Mar-1929 Faema
ESP
620
60. Joseph PLANCKAERT 04-May-1934 Carpano
BEL
597
61. Hilaire COUVREUR 22-Sep-1924 Faema
BEL
593
62. Michel VERMEULIN 06-Sep-1934 Essor
FRA
575
63. Raymond MASTROTTO 01-Nov-1934 St. Raphael
FRA
569
64. Imerio MASSIGNAN 02-Jan-1937 Legnano
ITA
565
65. Manuel BUSTO 01-Oct-1932 Peugeot
FRA
560
66. Rene PRIVAT 04-Dec-1930 Mercier
FRA
545
67. Max SCHELLENBERG 06-Oct-1927 Mondia
SUI
545
68. Marcel ROHRBACH 08-Apr-1933 Peugeot
FRA
543
69. Arrigo PADOVAN 16-Jun-1927 Atala
ITA
539
70. Piet DAMEN 20-Jul-1934 Locomotief
NED
539
71. Bruno MONTI 12-Jun-1930 Atala
ITA
537
72. Jesus GALDEANO PORTILLO 06-Jan-1932 Faema
ESP
534
73. Alfred RUEGG 07-May-1934 Condor
SUI
533
74. Valentin HUOT 01-May-1929 Mercier
FRA
530
75. Fernand PICOT 10-May-1930 Mercier
FRA
529
76. Armando PELLEGRINI 03-Jun-1933 EMI
ITA
528
77. Agostino COLETTO 14-Aug-1927 Carpano
ITA
527
78. Aurelio CESTARI 16-Jun-1934 Atala
ITA
527
79. Lothar FRIEDRICH 11-Dec-1930 Torpedo
GER
525
80. Tino SABBADINI 21-Aug-1928 Mercier
FRA
524
81. Raphaël GEMINIANI 12-Jun-1925 St. Raphael
FRA
520
82. Graziano BATTISTINI 12-May-1936 Legnano
ITA
512
83. Louis BERGAUD 30-Nov-1928 St. Raphael
FRA
502
84. Juan CAMPILLO 16-Aug-1928 Faema
ESP
486
85. Michel DEJOUHANNET 03-Jul-1935 St. Raphael
FRA
485
86. Guido BONI 04-Nov-1933 Tricofilinia
ITA
482
87. Robert CAZALA 07-Jan-1934 Mercier
FRA
481
88. Cleto MAULE 14-Mar-1931 Carpano
ITA
480
89. Rene MARIGIL 24-Oct-1928 Licor 43
ESP
466
90. Giorgio TINAZZI 04-Mar-1936 Torpado
ITA
466
91. Edgard SORGELOOS 14-Dec-1930 Faema
BEL
462
92. Joseph THOMIN 30-Jun-1931 Libéria
FRA
452
93. Antonio KARMANY 21-Jan-1934 Kas
ESP
443
94. Jaap KERSTEN 10-Nov-1934 Magneet
NED
439
95. Friedhelm FISCHERKELLER 03-Jan-1935 Faema
GER
434
96. Jan ZAGERS 20-Mar-1931 Libertas
BEL
432
97. Arthur DE CABOOTER 03-Oct-1936 Groene Leeuw
BEL
430
98. Luis OTANO 26-Jan-1934 Peugeot
ESP
420
99. Jean Claude ANNAERT 22-Aug-1935 Rapha
FRA
418
100. Vicente ITURAT 22-Aug-1928 Licor 43
ESP
411


View year ranking: