Ranking 1958

Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Ercole BALDINI 26-Jan-1933 Legnano
ITA
2446
2. Rik VAN LOOY 20-Dec-1933 Faema
BEL
2442
3. Miguel POBLET 18-Mar-1928 Ignis
ESP
2318
4. Charly GAUL 08-Dec-1932 Faema
LUX
2298
5. Fred DEBRUYNE 21-Oct-1930 Carpano
BEL
2241
6. Andre DARRIGADE 24-Apr-1929 Helyett
FRA
1960
7. Nino DEFILIPPIS 21-Mar-1932 Carpano
ITA
1946
8. Gastone NENCINI 01-Mar-1930 Chlorodont
ITA
1828
9. Joseph PLANCKAERT 04-May-1934 Carpano
BEL
1767
10. Raphaël GEMINIANI 12-Jun-1925 St. Raphael
FRA
1759
11. Louison BOBET 12-Mar-1925 L. Bobet
FRA
1755
12. Jean GRACZYK 26-May-1933 Helyett
FRA
1736
13. Federico MARTIN BAHAMONTES 09-Jul-1928 Faema
ESP
1726
14. Pasquale FORNARA 29-Mar-1925 Ignis
ITA
1671
15. Vito FAVERO 21-Oct-1932 Atala
ITA
1505
16. Gilbert DESMET I 03-Feb-1931 Faema
BEL
1488
17. Jean ADRIAENSENS 06-Jun-1932 Carpano
BEL
1430
18. Jacques ANQUETIL 08-Jan-1934 Helyett
FRA
1416
19. Gilbert BAUVIN 04-Aug-1927 St. Raphael
FRA
1369
20. Salvador BOTELLA 27-Mar-1929 Faema
ESP
1346
21. Jean BRANKART 12-Jul-1930 St. Raphael
BEL
1345
22. Jean STABLINSKI 21-May-1932 Essor
FRA
1331
23. Fernando MANZANEQUE SANCHEZ 04-Feb-1934 Faema
ESP
1260
24. Pierino BAFFI 15-Sep-1930 Chlorodont
ITA
1231
25. Germain DERIJCKE 02-Nov-1929 Carpano
BEL
1164
26. Seamus ELLIOTT 04-Jun-1934 Helyett
IRL
1155
27. Leon VAN DAELE 24-Feb-1933 Faema
BEL
1140
28. Rik LUYTEN 11-Jul-1931 Faema
BEL
1087
29. Hans JUNKERMANN 06-May-1934 Molteni
GER
1077
30. Raymond IMPANIS 19-Oct-1925 Elvé
BEL
1059
31. Jos HOEVENAERS 30-Nov-1932 Faema
BEL
1033
32. Jesus LORONO 26-Jan-1926 Faema
ESP
1024
33. Jean GAINCHE 12-Aug-1932 Rochet
FRA
985
34. Marcel JANSSENS 30-Dec-1931 Elvé
BEL
958
35. Armand DESMET 23-Jan-1931 Groene Leeuw
BEL
946
36. Francois MAHE 02-Sep-1930 St. Raphael
FRA
943
37. Joseph SCHILS 04-Sep-1931 Faema
BEL
897
38. Hilaire COUVREUR 22-Sep-1924 Faema
BEL
895
39. Pino CERAMI 28-Apr-1922 Elvé
BEL
883
40. Joseph GROUSSARD 02-Mar-1934 Helyett
FRA
858
41. Desire KETELEER 13-Jun-1920 Carpano
BEL
852
42. Noel FORÉ 23-Dec-1932 Groene Leeuw
BEL
847
43. Jean FORESTIER 07-Oct-1930 Essor
FRA
840
44. Aldo MOSER 07-Feb-1934 Cali Broni
ITA
831
45. Wim VAN EST 25-Mar-1923 Locomotief
NED
825
46. Rik VAN STEENBERGEN 09-Sep-1924 Elvé
BEL
821
47. Louis BERGAUD 30-Nov-1928 St. Raphael
FRA
820
48. Martin VAN GENEUGDEN 21-Jan-1932 Mercier
BEL
816
49. Piet VAN EST 11-Aug-1934 Magneet
NED
816
50. Vicente ITURAT 22-Aug-1928 Pena Solera
ESP
800
51. Andre VLAYEN 17-Mar-1931 Elvé
BEL
799
52. Antonino CATALANO 03-Jul-1932 Allegro
ITA
790
53. Frans SCHOUBBEN 11-Nov-1933 Elvé
BEL
753
54. Angelo CONTERNO 13-Mar-1925 Carpano
ITA
743
55. Jean Pierre SCHMITZ 15-Feb-1932 St. Raphael
LUX
735
56. Marcel ROHRBACH 08-Apr-1933 Peugeot
FRA
725
57. Gerrit VOORTING 18-Jan-1923 Locomotief
NED
720
58. Joseph THOMIN 30-Jun-1931 Helyett
FRA
716
59. Lothar FRIEDRICH 11-Dec-1930 Torpedo
GER
697
60. Luis OTANO 26-Jan-1934 Mobylette
ESP
687
61. Guido CARLESI 07-Nov-1936 Leo
ITA
656
62. Willy TRUYE 06-Apr-1934 Mercier
BEL
652
63. Michel VAN AERDE 02-Oct-1933 Mercier
BEL
649
64. Manuel BUSTO 01-Oct-1932 St. Raphael
FRA
649
65. Edouard DELBERGHE 04-Oct-1935 Helyett
FRA
646
66. Piet DAMEN 20-Jul-1934 Radium
NED
639
67. Jean VAN GOMPEL 25-Jan-1933 Faema
BEL
635
68. Arrigo PADOVAN 16-Jun-1927 Atala
ITA
632
69. Giuseppe FALLARINI 04-May-1934 Fréjus
ITA
610
70. Brian ROBINSON 03-Nov-1930 St. Raphael
GBR
608
71. Gabriel MAS ARBONA 09-Mar-1933 Mobylette
ESP
604
72. Marcel ERNZER 23-Mar-1926 Faema
LUX
600
73. Tino SABBADINI 21-Aug-1928 Mercier
FRA
595
74. Miguel PACHECO FONT 05-Sep-1931 Faema
ESP
587
75. Briek SCHOTTE 07-Sep-1919 Dr. Mann
BEL
579
76. Gianni FERLENGHI 11-Feb-1931 Bianchi
ITA
575
77. Francis PIPELIN 07-Jul-1933 Mercier
FRA
567
78. Jan ZAGERS 20-Mar-1931 Libertas
BEL
565
79. Jean DOTTO 27-Mar-1928 Libéria
FRA
559
80. Kurt GIMMI 13-Jan-1936 Condor
SUI
559
81. Pierre POLO 24-Apr-1928 Margnat
FRA
558
82. Joseph MORVAN 03-Dec-1924 St. Raphael
FRA
556
83. Nicolas BARONE 06-Mar-1931 St. Raphael
FRA
556
84. Alfons VANDENBRANDEN 15-Feb-1928 Libertas
BEL
547
85. Rino BENEDETTI 18-Nov-1928 Girardengo
ITA
543
86. Jesus GALDEANO PORTILLO 06-Jan-1932 Faema
ESP
538
87. Julio SAN EMETERIO ABASCAL 31-Mar-1930 Kas
ESP
538
88. Jean Claude ANNAERT 22-Aug-1935 St. Raphael
FRA
528
89. Willy VANNITSEN 08-Feb-1935 Ghigi
BEL
526
90. Richard VAN GENECHTEN 23-Jul-1930 Elvé
BEL
522
91. Pietro NASCIMBENE 22-Feb-1930 Carpano
ITA
522
92. Rene MARIGIL 24-Oct-1928 Lube
ESP
513
93. Toni GRÄSER 10-Sep-1933 Condor
SUI
508
94. Ernst TRAXEL 23-Nov-1933 Tigra
SUI
501
95. Cleto MAULE 14-Mar-1931 Torpado
ITA
497
96. Adolf CHRISTIAN 03-Jun-1934 Carpano
AUT
496
97. Giovanni PETTINATI 26-Mar-1926 Atala
ITA
489
98. Germano BARALE 23-Jan-1936 Bianchi
ITA
486
99. Louis ROSTOLLAN 01-Jan-1936 Libéria
FRA
485
100. Jacques DUPONT 19-Jun-1928 St. Raphael
FRA
480


View year ranking: