Ranking 1957

Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Gastone NENCINI 01-Mar-1930 Leo
ITA
2806
2. Jacques ANQUETIL 08-Jan-1934 Helyett
FRA
2786
3. Miguel POBLET 18-Mar-1928 Ignis
ESP
2103
4. Jean FORESTIER 07-Oct-1930 Essor
FRA
2041
5. Fred DEBRUYNE 21-Oct-1930 Carpano
BEL
2011
6. Jesus LORONO 26-Jan-1926 Gamma
ESP
2002
7. Wim VAN EST 25-Mar-1923 Locomotief
NED
1914
8. Joseph PLANCKAERT 04-May-1934 Peugeot
BEL
1890
9. Andre DARRIGADE 24-Apr-1929 Helyett
FRA
1787
10. Louison BOBET 12-Mar-1925 L. Bobet
FRA
1739
11. Rik VAN STEENBERGEN 09-Sep-1924 Peugeot
BEL
1705
12. Marcel JANSSENS 30-Dec-1931 Peugeot
BEL
1548
13. Nino DEFILIPPIS 21-Mar-1932 Bianchi
ITA
1421
14. Desire KETELEER 13-Jun-1920 Carpano
BEL
1359
15. Rik VAN LOOY 20-Dec-1933 Faema
BEL
1344
16. Adolf CHRISTIAN 03-Jun-1934 Carpano
AUT
1332
17. Raymond IMPANIS 19-Oct-1925 Peugeot
BEL
1251
18. Rene PRIVAT 04-Dec-1930 Mercier
FRA
1246
19. Jean ADRIAENSENS 06-Jun-1932 Carpano
BEL
1214
20. Pasquale FORNARA 29-Mar-1925 Cilo
ITA
1201
21. Gilbert BAUVIN 04-Aug-1927 St. Raphael
FRA
1142
22. Jean DOTTO 27-Mar-1928 Libéria
FRA
1073
23. Raphaël GEMINIANI 12-Jun-1925 St. Raphael
FRA
1049
24. Ercole BALDINI 26-Jan-1933 Legnano
ITA
1035
25. Nicolas BARONE 06-Mar-1931 St. Raphael
FRA
1033
26. Marcel ROHRBACH 08-Apr-1933 Peugeot
FRA
1008
27. Arrigo PADOVAN 16-Jun-1927 Atala
ITA
995
28. Gerrit VOORTING 18-Jan-1923 Girardengo
NED
972
29. Federico MARTIN BAHAMONTES 09-Jul-1928 Mobylette
ESP
969
30. Max SCHELLENBERG 06-Oct-1927 Faema
SUI
961
31. Fernand PICOT 10-May-1930 Mercier
FRA
949
32. Francois MAHE 02-Sep-1930 Arrow
FRA
943
33. Jean STABLINSKI 21-May-1932 Essor
FRA
892
34. Joseph THOMIN 30-Jun-1931 Helyett
FRA
890
35. Antonin ROLLAND 03-Sep-1924 L. Bobet
FRA
856
36. Leon VAN DAELE 24-Feb-1933 Faema
BEL
843
37. Pierino BAFFI 15-Sep-1930 Arbos
ITA
827
38. Jean BOBET 22-Feb-1930 L. Bobet
FRA
826
39. Frans SCHOUBBEN 11-Nov-1933 Peugeot
BEL
804
40. Pino CERAMI 28-Apr-1922 Elvé
BEL
787
41. Julien SCHEPENS 19-Dec-1935 Mercier
BEL
784
42. Hans JUNKERMANN 06-May-1934 Feru
GER
769
43. Germain DERIJCKE 02-Nov-1929 Faema
BEL
764
44. Bruno MONTI 12-Jun-1930 Atala
ITA
760
45. Joseph GROUSSARD 02-Mar-1934 Helyett
FRA
749
46. Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE 08-Jan-1925 Ignis
ESP
742
47. Guido BONI 04-Nov-1933 Bottecchia
ITA
740
48. Piet VAN EST 11-Aug-1934 Magneet
NED
734
49. Charly GAUL 08-Dec-1932 Faema
LUX
729
50. Edgard SORGELOOS 14-Dec-1930 Peugeot
BEL
718
51. Louis BERGAUD 30-Nov-1928 St. Raphael
FRA
678
52. Piet DE JONGH 15-Nov-1934 Eroba
NED
676
53. Brian ROBINSON 03-Nov-1930 St. Raphael
GBR
665
54. Jacques DUPONT 19-Jun-1928 St. Raphael
FRA
658
55. Vicente ITURAT 22-Aug-1928 Faema
ESP
655
56. Salvador BOTELLA 27-Mar-1929 Faema
ESP
635
57. Michel VAN AERDE 02-Oct-1933 Mercier
BEL
613
58. Georges GAY 21-Mar-1926 Rochet
FRA
613
59. Francis PIPELIN 07-Jul-1933 L. Bobet
FRA
604
60. Jose Manuel RIBEIRO DA SILVA 16-Feb-1935 Rochet
POR
592
61. Attilio MORESI 26-Jul-1937 Mondia
SUI
586
62. Andre VLAYEN 17-Mar-1931 Peugeot
BEL
577
63. Carmelo MORALES EROSTARBE 04-Dec-1930 Gamma
ESP
567
64. Wout WAGTMANS 10-Nov-1929 Locomotief
NED
563
65. Cleto MAULE 14-Mar-1931 Torpado
ITA
562
66. Diego RONCHINI 09-Dec-1935 Bianchi
ITA
561
67. Pierre RUBY 20-Sep-1932 Royal
FRA
561
68. Roger WALKOWIAK 02-Mar-1927 Peugeot
FRA
560
69. Aldo MOSER 07-Feb-1934 Leo
ITA
558
70. Guido CARLESI 07-Nov-1936 Bottecchia
ITA
555
71. Norbert KERCKHOVE 21-Oct-1932 Faema
BEL
550
72. Vito FAVERO 21-Oct-1932 Bottecchia
ITA
547
73. Jean BRANKART 12-Jul-1930 Elvé
BEL
540
74. Alessandro FANTINI 01-Jan-1932 Atala
ITA
536
75. Andre DUPRE 07-May-1931 Royal
FRA
521
76. Maurice LAMPRE 29-Jun-1930 St. Raphael
FRA
521
77. Mario BARONI 11-Mar-1927 Leo
ITA
494
78. Francesc MASIP 08-Aug-1926 Ignis
ESP
493
79. Michele GISMONDI 11-Jun-1931 Carpano
ITA
492
80. Ernest HEYVAERT 27-Mar-1932 Carpano
BEL
484
81. Antonio FERRAZ NUNEZ 28-Jun-1929 Mobylette
ESP
480
82. Antonio SUAREZ VAZQUEZ 20-May-1932 Mobylette
ESP
468
83. Leo VAN DER PLUYM 10-Feb-1935 Locomotief
NED
465
84. Alves Antonio BARBOSA 24-Dec-1931 Sangalhos
POR
463
85. Alfredo SABBADIN 20-Jan-1936 San Pellegrino
ITA
463
86. Aurelio CESTARI 16-Jun-1934 Lygie
ITA
460
87. Agostino COLETTO 14-Aug-1927 Carpano
ITA
458
88. Andre NOYELLE 29-Nov-1931 Bertin
BEL
457
89. Albert BOUVET 28-Feb-1930 Mercier
FRA
455
90. Henri ANGLADE 06-Jul-1933 Libéria
FRA
453
91. Giancarlo ASTRUA 11-Aug-1927 Atala
ITA
444
92. Roger HASSENFORDER 23-Jul-1930 Essor
FRA
441
93. Martin VAN GENEUGDEN 21-Jan-1932 Mercier
BEL
438
94. Raymond HOORELBEEKE 03-Jan-1930 Helyett
FRA
436
95. Lothar FRIEDRICH 11-Dec-1930 Torpedo
GER
436
96. Giorgio ALBANI 15-Jun-1929 Legnano
ITA
428
97. Francis SIGUENZA 30-Nov-1930 Rochet
FRA
424
98. Mario TOSATO 11-Dec-1930 Torpado
ITA
424
99. Benigno ASPURU 21-Sep-1930 Ciclos Indaucha
ESP
421
100. Jean BOURLES 17-Aug-1930 Glorius
FRA
419


View year ranking: