Ranking 1956

Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Fred DEBRUYNE 21-Oct-1930 Mercier
BEL
2816
2. Stan OCKERS 03-Feb-1920 Elvé
BEL
2614
3. Rik VAN STEENBERGEN 09-Sep-1924 Elvé
BEL
2291
4. Gilbert BAUVIN 04-Aug-1927 St. Raphael
FRA
1992
5. Jean FORESTIER 07-Oct-1930 Follis
FRA
1956
6. Charly GAUL 08-Dec-1932 Faema
LUX
1804
7. Andre DARRIGADE 24-Apr-1929 Helyett
FRA
1769
8. Federico MARTIN BAHAMONTES 09-Jul-1928 Van Hauwaert
ESP
1761
9. Miguel POBLET 18-Mar-1928 Splendid
ESP
1700
10. Bruno MONTI 12-Jun-1930 Arbos
ITA
1685
11. Roger WALKOWIAK 02-Mar-1927 St. Raphael
FRA
1663
12. Rik VAN LOOY 20-Dec-1933 Faema
BEL
1615
13. Angelo CONTERNO 13-Mar-1925 Bianchi
ITA
1608
14. Nino DEFILIPPIS 21-Mar-1932 Bianchi
ITA
1523
15. Arrigo PADOVAN 16-Jun-1927 Atala
ITA
1447
16. Fiorenzo MAGNI 07-Dec-1920 Nivea
ITA
1302
17. Alessandro FANTINI 01-Jan-1932 Atala
ITA
1295
18. Rene PRIVAT 04-Dec-1930 Mercier
FRA
1255
19. Pasquale FORNARA 29-Mar-1925 Arbos
ITA
1254
20. Wout WAGTMANS 10-Nov-1929 Locomotief
NED
1224
21. Jean ADRIAENSENS 06-Jun-1932 Mercier
BEL
1221
22. Louison BOBET 12-Mar-1925 L. Bobet
FRA
1196
23. Miguel BOVER PONS 14-Feb-1928 Splendid
ESP
1185
24. Gerrit VOORTING 18-Jan-1923 Locomotief
NED
1169
25. Richard VAN GENECHTEN 23-Jul-1930 Elvé
BEL
1159
26. Gilbert DESMET I 03-Feb-1931 Bertin
BEL
1132
27. Andre VLAYEN 17-Mar-1931 Elvé
BEL
1107
28. Raymond IMPANIS 19-Oct-1925 Elvé
BEL
1048
29. Germain DERIJCKE 02-Nov-1929 Faema
BEL
1035
30. Jesus LORONO 26-Jan-1926 Gamma
ESP
1031
31. Brian ROBINSON 03-Nov-1930 St. Raphael
GBR
1014
32. Cleto MAULE 14-Mar-1931 Torpado
ITA
1006
33. Nello LAUREDI 05-Oct-1924 Helyett
FRA
995
34. Edgard SORGELOOS 14-Dec-1930 Elvé
BEL
993
35. Joseph PLANCKAERT 04-May-1934 Elvé
BEL
984
36. Agostino COLETTO 14-Aug-1927 Fréjus
ITA
963
37. Alex CLOSE 26-Nov-1921 Elvé
BEL
918
38. Giorgio ALBANI 15-Jun-1929 Legnano
ITA
912
39. Fernand PICOT 10-May-1930 Mercier
FRA
874
40. Jean BRANKART 12-Jul-1930 Elvé
BEL
835
41. Valentin HUOT 01-May-1929 Mercier
FRA
833
42. Pierino BAFFI 15-Sep-1930 Nivea
ITA
811
43. Daan DE GROOT 25-May-1933 Locomotief
NED
796
44. Claude LE BER 07-Jun-1931 L. Bobet
FRA
790
45. Gastone NENCINI 01-Mar-1930 Leo
ITA
779
46. Rolf GRAF 19-Aug-1932 Carpano
SUI
756
47. Vicente ITURAT 22-Aug-1928 Faema
ESP
743
48. Carlo CLERICI 03-Sep-1929 Condor
SUI
739
49. Miguel CHACON 14-Jan-1930 RCD Espanol
ESP
738
50. Hilaire COUVREUR 22-Sep-1924 Elvé
BEL
732
51. Marcel JANSSENS 30-Dec-1931 Eldorado
BEL
722
52. Antonin ROLLAND 03-Sep-1924 L. Bobet
FRA
718
53. Fritz SCHÄR 13-Mar-1926 Van Hauwaert
SUI
718
54. Pierre BARBOTIN 29-Sep-1926 St. Raphael
FRA
710
55. Pietro GIUDICI 28-Jul-1921 Condor
ITA
707
56. Jean DOTTO 27-Mar-1928 St. Raphael
FRA
704
57. Francesc MASIP 08-Aug-1926 Splendid
ESP
701
58. Louis CAPUT 23-Jan-1921 St. Raphael
FRA
700
59. Rene STREHLER 13-Apr-1934 Allegro
SUI
678
60. Alves Antonio BARBOSA 24-Dec-1931 Sangalhos
POR
671
61. Salvador BOTELLA 27-Mar-1929 Faema
ESP
654
62. Roger HASSENFORDER 23-Jul-1930 St. Raphael
FRA
635
63. Jan NOLTEN 20-Jan-1930 Locomotief
NED
618
64. Wim VAN EST 25-Mar-1923 Locomotief
NED
605
65. Seamus ELLIOTT 04-Jun-1934 Helyett
IRL
599
66. Briek SCHOTTE 07-Sep-1919 Faema
BEL
589
67. Jose SERRA GIL 23-Dec-1923 Faema
ESP
587
68. Desire KETELEER 13-Jun-1920 Faema
BEL
574
69. Giancarlo ASTRUA 11-Aug-1927 Atala
ITA
574
70. Bernard GAUTHIER 22-Sep-1924 Mercier
FRA
571
71. Mario BERTOLO 28-Jan-1929 St. Raphael
ITA
571
72. Rene MARIGIL 24-Oct-1928 Splendid
ESP
565
73. Joseph THOMIN 30-Jun-1931 Arrow
FRA
563
74. Waldemaro BARTOLOZZI 16-Oct-1927 Legnano
ITA
553
75. Albert BOUVET 28-Feb-1930 Mercier
FRA
536
76. Hugo KOBLET 21-Mar-1925 Cilo
SUI
534
77. Roger DECOCK 20-Apr-1927 Faema
BEL
513
78. Jacques DUPONT 19-Jun-1928 Mercier
FRA
511
79. Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE 08-Jan-1925 Ignis
ESP
506
80. Aldo MOSER 07-Feb-1934 Torpado
ITA
495
81. Max SCHELLENBERG 06-Oct-1927 Condor
SUI
490
82. Hans HOLLENSTEIN 01-Apr-1929 Allegro
SUI
484
83. Willy VANNITSEN 08-Feb-1935 Faema
BEL
478
84. Giuseppe BURATTI 03-Nov-1929 Leo
ITA
477
85. Mario BARONI 11-Mar-1927 Nivea
ITA
475
86. Francois MAHE 02-Sep-1930 St. Raphael
FRA
467
87. Carmelo MORALES EROSTARBE 04-Dec-1930 Gamma
ESP
465
88. Albert DOLHATS 18-Feb-1921 Rochet
FRA
449
89. Joseph MORVAN 03-Dec-1924 Arrow
FRA
448
90. Ugo ANZILE 02-Feb-1931 Mercier
ITA
448
91. Jean Pierre SCHMITZ 15-Feb-1932 Follis
LUX
445
92. Gerrit SCHULTE 07-Jan-1916 R.I.H.
NED
443
93. Louis BERGAUD 30-Nov-1928 St. Raphael
FRA
436
94. Henri DE NIJS 08-Mar-1930 Bertin
BEL
427
95. Remo PIANEZZI 27-Feb-1927 Cilo
SUI
426
96. Aniceto UTSET 17-Jan-1932 Mobylette
ESP
426
97. Maurice LAMPRE 29-Jun-1930 St. Raphael
FRA
425
98. Hans JUNKERMANN 06-May-1934 Altenburger
GER
423
99. Fausto COPPI 15-Sep-1919 Carpano
ITA
422
100. Marcel ERNZER 23-Mar-1926 Faema
LUX
422


View year ranking: