SPP

Tour de France 1987  |  Stage 13. Bayonne - Pau   

74th edition

219 km, 13 July 1987

Rider Team Time
1.
Erik BREUKINK
Panasonic - Isostar 6h19'56"
2.
Jean-François BERNARD
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 00'06"
3.
Pablo WILCHES
Postobon - Manzana 00'11"
4.
Luis HERRERA
Varta - Café de Colombia 00'13"
5.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Isostar 03'45"
6.
José Luis LAGUÍA
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
7.
Pedro DELGADO
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
8.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
R.M.O.
9.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Hitachi - Marc
10.
Niki RÜTTIMANN
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
11.
Federico ECHAVE
BH
12.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Fagor - MBK
13.
Laudelino CUBINO
BH
14.
Beat BREU
Isotonic - Cyndarella
15.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved
16.
Stephen ROCHE
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
17.
Marino LEJARRETA
Caja Rural - Orbea
18.
Charly MOTTET
Système U
19.
Fabian FUCHS
Isotonic - Cyndarella
20.
Anselmo FUERTE
BH
21.
Robert FOREST
Fagor - MBK
22.
Laurent FIGNON
Système U
23.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Fagor - MBK
24.
Fabio PARRA
Varta - Café de Colombia
25.
Omar HERNANDEZ
Postobon - Manzana
26.
Gilles MAS
R.M.O.
27.
Urs ZIMMERMANN
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
28.
Robert MILLAR
Panasonic - Isostar
29.
Raúl ALCALÁ
7-Eleven - Hoonved
30.
José Francisco RODRÍGUEZ MALDONADO
BH
31.
Marc MADIOT
Système U
32.
Luciano LORO
Del Tongo - Colnago
33.
Gerardo MONCADA
Postobon - Manzana
34.
Alberto CAMARGO
Postobon - Manzana
35.
Phil ANDERSON
Panasonic - Isostar 10'45"
36.
Jean-Claude LECLERCQ
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
37.
Gerhard ZADROBILEK
Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax
38.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Caja Rural - Orbea
39.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka
40.
Martín RAMÍREZ
Varta - Café de Colombia
41.
Oscar DE JESÚS VARGAS
Postobon - Manzana 10'47"
42.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved 14'23"
43.
Rafael Antonio ACEVEDO PORRAS
Varta - Café de Colombia
44.
Julio Cesar CADENA VILLEJAS
Varta - Café de Colombia
45.
Denis ROUX
Z - Peugeot
46.
Jonathan BOYER
7-Eleven - Hoonved
47.
Juan Carlos CASTILLO RAMIREZ
Varta - Café de Colombia
48.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Caja Rural - Orbea
49.
Carlos Maria JARAMILLO
Postobon - Manzana
50.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Fagor - MBK
51.
Marco Antonio LEON CASTRO
Varta - Café de Colombia
52.
Adrian TIMMIS
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad 14'40"
53.
Martial GAYANT
Système U 16'45"
54.
Bruno CORNILLET
Z - Peugeot
55.
Steven ROOKS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
56.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic - Isostar
57.
José Salvador SANCHIS TORMO
Caja Rural - Orbea
58.
Jérôme SIMON
Z - Peugeot
59.
Pascal SIMON
Z - Peugeot
60.
Éric CARITOUX
Fagor - MBK
61.
Heinz IMBODEN
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
62.
Didi THURAU
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
63.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Teka
64.
Silvano CONTINI
Del Tongo - Colnago
65.
Yvon MADIOT
Système U
66.
Néstor MORA
Postobon - Manzana
67.
Eddy SCHEPERS
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
68.
Enrique AJA
Teka 22'16"
69.
Alessandro POZZI
Del Tongo - Colnago
70.
Giancarlo PERINI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot 25'21"
71.
Ron KIEFEL
7-Eleven - Hoonved 26'44"
72.
Gert-Jan THEUNISSE
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
73.
Dominique ARNAUD
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
74.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
75.
Kim ANDERSEN
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
76.
Jean-François RAULT
R.M.O.
77.
Régis CLÈRE
Teka
78.
Jos HAEX
Hitachi - Marc
79.
Rudy PATRY
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
80.
Květoslav PALOV
Repco
81.
Philippe BOUVATIER
BH
82.
Rolf GÖLZ
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
83.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka
84.
Dominique GARDE
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
85.
Charly BÉRARD
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
86.
Roque DE LA CRUZ MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Orbea
87.
Ennio VANOTTI
Del Tongo - Colnago
88.
Paul KIMMAGE
R.M.O.
89.
Martin EARLEY
Fagor - MBK
90.
Jan NEVENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
91.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
92.
Ángel ARROYO
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
93.
Samuel CABRERA CASTAÑEDA
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
94.
Jesper SKIBBY
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
95.
Davide CASSANI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
96.
Luc ROOSEN
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
97.
Pascal POISSON
Système U
98.
Peter STEVENHAAGEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
99.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
100.
Bernard GAVILLET
Système U
101.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
102.
Ludo PEETERS
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
103.
Guido VAN CALSTER
BH
104.
Guido WINTERBERG
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
105.
Jørgen Vagn PEDERSEN
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
106.
Sean YATES
Fagor - MBK 27'13"
107.
Maarten DUCROT
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 30'37"
108.
Jan WIJNANTS
Hitachi - Marc
109.
Gilles SANDERS
Kas
110.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Teka
111.
Patrick JACOBS
Hitachi - Marc
112.
Alfred ACHERMANN
Kas
113.
Celestino PRIETO
Kas
114.
Guy GALLOPIN
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad
115.
Thierry MARIE
Système U
116.
Gerrit SOLLEVELD
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
117.
Acacio DA SILVA
Kas
118.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Z - Peugeot 33'35"
119.
Francisco ANTEQUERA
BH
120.
Roland LE CLERC
Caja Rural - Orbea
121.
Pascal JULES
Caja Rural - Orbea
122.
Herman FRISON
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
123.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
Z - Peugeot
124.
Luis Javier LUKIN
Kas
125.
Christophe LAVAINNE
Système U
126.
Brian HOLM
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
127.
François LEMARCHAND
Fagor - MBK
128.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
BH
129.
Davis PHINNEY
7-Eleven - Hoonved
130.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
131.
Henk LUBBERDING
Panasonic - Isostar
132.
Teun VAN VLIET
Panasonic - Isostar
133.
Steve BAUER
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
134.
Massimo GHIROTTO
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
135.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
136.
Rubén GOROSPE
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
137.
Marc GOMEZ
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
138.
Malcolm ELLIOTT
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad
139.
Erwin NIJBOER
Caja Rural - Orbea
140.
Jean-Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Hitachi - Marc
141.
Stefan MORJEAN
Hitachi - Marc
142.
Jean-Claude COLOTTI
R.M.O.
143.
Alan PEIPER
Panasonic - Isostar
144.
Bernard VALLET
R.M.O.
145.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
146.
Jörg MÜLLER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
147.
Stefano ALLOCCHIO
Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax
148.
Cristóbal PÉREZ LEAL
Varta - Café de Colombia
149.
Stephen SWART
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad
150.
Peter HILSE
Teka
151.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Panasonic - Isostar
152.
Marc SERGEANT
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
153.
Patrick VERSCHUEREN
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
154.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
155.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Teka
156.
André CHAPPUIS
R.M.O.
157.
Johnny BOGERS
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
158.
Argemiro BOHORQUEZ ORTEGA
Varta - Café de Colombia
159.
Michel DERNIES
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
160.
Maurizio PIOVANI
Del Tongo - Colnago
161.
Jan GOESSENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
162.
Jeff LIECKENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
163.
Manuel Jorge DOMÍNGUEZ DÍAZ
BH
164.
Mathieu HERMANS
Caja Rural - Orbea
165.
Milan JURČO
Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax 35'06"
166.
Jeff PIERCE
7-Eleven - Hoonved
167.
Vittorio ALGERI
Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax
168.
Jelle NIJDAM
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
169.
Jean-Paul VAN POPPEL
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
170.
Frédéric BRUN
Z - Peugeot
171.
Peter ROES
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
172.
Patrice ESNAULT
R.M.O.
173.
Nico VERHOEVEN
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
174.
Gert JAKOBS
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
175.
Dario MONTANI
Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax
176.
Giovanni BOTTOIA
Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax 35'14"
177.
Roberto AMADIO
Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax 35'21"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 13. Bayonne - Pau

Distance: 219 km

Date: 13 July 1987