Giro d'Italia 2004  |  Stage 20. Clusone - Milano   

87th edition

149 km, 30 May 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo 4h07'01"
2.
Marco ZANOTTI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
3.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Lotto - Domo
4.
Olaf POLLACK
Gerolsteiner
5.
Alejandro Alberto BORRAJO
Panaria - Margres
6.
Alexandre USOV
Phonak
7.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo
8.
Simone CADAMURO
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
9.
Angelo FURLAN
Alessio - Bianchi 03"
10.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Alessio - Bianchi
11.
Crescenzo D'AMORE
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
12.
Gorik GARDEYN
Lotto - Domo
13.
Mauro GEROSA
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
14.
Maxim RUDENKO
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
15.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
16.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
17.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Alessio - Bianchi
18.
Damiano CUNEGO
Saeco 08"
19.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Saeco
20.
Serhiy GONCHAR
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
21.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saeco
22.
Michael ALBASINI
Phonak
23.
Philippe GILBERT
Fdjeux.com
24.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre
25.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
26.
Stefano GARZELLI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
27.
Andrea TONTI
Saeco
28.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Lampre
29.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Saeco
30.
Bradley MCGEE
Fdjeux.com
31.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
32.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak
33.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Phonak
34.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
35.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo
36.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
37.
Gabriele COLOMBO
Domina Vacanze 14"
38.
Andris NAUDUŽS
Domina Vacanze
39.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
40.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
41.
Pavel TONKOV
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
42.
Emanuele SELLA
Panaria - Margres
43.
Brett LANCASTER
Panaria - Margres
44.
David DEREPAS
Fdjeux.com
45.
Graziano GASPARRE
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
46.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
47.
Dario David CIONI
Fassa Bortolo
48.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Saeco
49.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
50.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
51.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre
52.
Gianluca SIRONI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
53.
Christophe BRANDT
Lotto - Domo
54.
Giuseppe DI GRANDE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
55.
Cristian MORENI
Alessio - Bianchi
56.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
57.
Mario SCIREA
Domina Vacanze
58.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Saeco
59.
Mariano PICCOLI
Lampre
60.
Bo HAMBURGER
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
61.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
62.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Fassa Bortolo
63.
Nicola LODA
Tenax
64.
Andrej HAUPTMAN
Lampre
65.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Alessio - Bianchi 23"
66.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Alessio - Bianchi 27"
67.
Matthew WILSON
Fdjeux.com 29"
68.
Nick GATES
Lotto - Domo
69.
Fabio SACCHI
Fassa Bortolo 38"
70.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo
71.
Andrea FERRIGATO
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo 40"
72.
Corrado SERINA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 42"
73.
Andrea NOÈ
Alessio - Bianchi
74.
Gerhard TRAMPUSCH
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
75.
Fortunato BALIANI
Panaria - Margres
76.
Ief VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Domo
77.
Daniel SCHNIDER
Phonak
78.
Alessandro VANOTTI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
79.
Mario MANZONI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
80.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
81.
Sergiy ADYEYEV
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
82.
Ruggero BORGHI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
83.
Luca MAZZANTI
Panaria - Margres
84.
Bostjan MERVAR
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
85.
Marco SERPELLINI
Gerolsteiner
86.
Geert VERHEYEN
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
87.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
88.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Domina Vacanze
89.
Denys KOSTYUK
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
90.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
91.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
92.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Colombia - Selle Italia
93.
Kyrylo POSPYEYEV
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
94.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Colombia - Selle Italia
95.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo 49"
96.
Gert STEEGMANS
Lotto - Domo
97.
Oscar MASON
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 01'08"
98.
Gabriele BOSISIO
Tenax
99.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Lampre
100.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
101.
Charles WEGELIUS
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
102.
Thomas ZIEGLER
Gerolsteiner
103.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Panaria - Margres
104.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Tenax
105.
Renzo MAZZOLENI
Tenax
106.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
107.
Niki AEBERSOLD
Phonak
108.
Ellis RASTELLI
Alessio - Bianchi
109.
Juan GOMIS LÓPEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
110.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
111.
Oliver ZAUGG
Saunier Duval - Prodir
112.
Philippe SCHNYDER
Colombia - Selle Italia
113.
Trent WILSON
Colombia - Selle Italia
114.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
115.
Radoslav ROGINA
Tenax
116.
Massimo CODOL
Fassa Bortolo
117.
Ruben Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA
Colombia - Selle Italia
118.
Martin DERGANC
Domina Vacanze
119.
Giancarlo GINESTRI
Tenax
120.
Oscar POZZI
Tenax
121.
Vladimir DUMA
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
122.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Fdjeux.com
123.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Panaria - Margres
124.
Leonardo GIORDANI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
125.
Igor PUGACI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
126.
Alessio GALLETTI
Domina Vacanze
127.
Giuseppe MURAGLIA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
128.
Scott DAVIS
Panaria - Margres
129.
Domenico GUALDI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
130.
Marco FERTONANI
Phonak
131.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Fdjeux.com
132.
Jan VAN VELZEN
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
133.
Florent BRARD
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
134.
Nicolas FRITSCH
Fdjeux.com
135.
Sylwester SZMYD
Saeco
136.
Uroš MURN
Phonak
137.
Russel VAN HOUT
Colombia - Selle Italia
138.
Francis MOUREY
Fdjeux.com 01'16"
139.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Saeco
140.
Dean PODGORNIK
Tenax 02'58"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 20. Clusone - Milano

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 149 km

Date: 30 May 2004