Tour de l'Avenir 2004  |  Stage 3. Mers-les-Bains - Fontaine-au-Pire   

42nd edition

206 km, 4 September 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 5h00'26"
2.
Mark RENSHAW
Fdjeux.com
3.
Jonas HOLMKVIST
Team Bianchi Nordic
4.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Brioches La Boulangère
5.
Alain VAN KATWIJK
Bankgiroloterij
6.
Bakhtiyar MAMYROV
Capec
7.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Crédit Agricole
8.
Martin PEDERSEN
Team PH
9.
Assan BAZAYEV
Capec
10.
Roman LUHOVYY
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
11.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
T-Mobile Team
12.
Bastiaan GILING
Rabobank DT
13.
Yannick TALABARDON
Auber 93
14.
Petr LECHNER
Individual
15.
Unai ELORRIAGA ZUBIAUR
Café Baqué
16.
Camille BOUQUET
Individual
17.
Ivan TERENINE
Individual
18.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Café Baqué
19.
Laurens TEN DAM
Bankgiroloterij
20.
Alexandr DYMOVSKIKH
Capec
21.
Anthony GESLIN
Brioches La Boulangère
22.
Matej MARIN
Perutnina Ptuj
23.
František RABOŇ
PSK Whirlpool
24.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Fdjeux.com
25.
Jan BEJLEK
ASC Dukla Praha
26.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
27.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
28.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team PH
29.
Ivan SHCHEGOLEV
Individual
30.
Matija KVASINA
Perutnina Ptuj
31.
Bart DOCKX
Relax - Bodysol
32.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Relax - Bodysol
33.
Jan BÁRTA
Individual
34.
Mickael BUFFAZ
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
35.
Niels BROUZES
Auber 93
36.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
T-Mobile Team
37.
Maxim GOUROV
Oktos - Saint Quentin
38.
Koen DE KORT
Rabobank DT
39.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Café Baqué
40.
Frederik WILLEMS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
41.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Relax - Bodysol
42.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43.
Tyler FARRAR
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
44.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Fdjeux.com
45.
Bernhard KOHL
Rabobank DT
46.
Petter RENANG
Team Bianchi Nordic
47.
Cédric HERVÉ
Crédit Agricole
48.
Lars Ytting BAK
Bankgiroloterij
49.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Café Baqué
50.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51.
Johan SVENSSON
Team Bianchi Nordic
52.
Tristan VALENTIN
Auber 93
53.
Benny DE SCHROODER
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
54.
Tomislav DANČULOVIĆ
Perutnina Ptuj
55.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
56.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Hervis Apo Sport
57.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
58.
Maryan HARY
Brioches La Boulangère
59.
Éric BERTHOU
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
60.
Paul MARTENS
AC Sparta Praha
61.
Frank VAN DULMEN
Bankgiroloterij
62.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team PH
63.
Viktor SHESTAKOV
Capec
64.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
65.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank DT
66.
Andrey PCHELKIN
Individual
67.
Pieter MERTENS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
68.
Eduard VORGANOV
Individual
69.
Christophe KERN
Brioches La Boulangère
70.
Anders LUND
Team PH
71.
Ashley HUMBERT
Fdjeux.com
72.
Stefan RUCKER
Elk Haus - Simplon
73.
Preben VAN HECKE
Relax - Bodysol
74.
Marcel SIEBERG
Individual
75.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
76.
Rasmus Fjordside LEHRMANN
Team PH
77.
Saul RAISIN
Crédit Agricole Espoirs
78.
Cedric COUTOULY
Individual
79.
Laurent MANGEL
Individual
80.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Individual
81.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
82.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole Espoirs
83.
Martin MAREŠ
PSK Whirlpool
84.
Francisco GUTIÉRREZ ÁLVAREZ
Café Baqué
85.
Sylvain CALZATI
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
86.
Maxim KARPATCHEV
Individual
87.
Sébastien DURET
Individual
88.
Matthieu SPRICK
Brioches La Boulangère
89.
Rony MARTIAS
Brioches La Boulangère
90.
Wesley VAN DER LINDEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
91.
Nicolas DULAC
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
92.
Kamil VRÁNA
PSK Whirlpool
93.
Kilian PATOUR
Crédit Agricole Espoirs
94.
David BREARD
Auber 93
95.
Jérémy ROY
Fdjeux.com 01'36"
96.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
97.
Tobias LERGARD
Team Bianchi Nordic
98.
Harald BERGER
Volksbank - Ideal - Leingruber
99.
Josef BENETSEDER
Individual
100.
Sergei POLUKHIN
Individual
101.
Darby THOMAS
Individual
102.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
103.
Gregor GAZVODA
Perutnina Ptuj
104.
Timothy DUGGAN
Individual
105.
Andrey MEDYANNIKOV
Capec
106.
Kristoffer NIELSEN
Team PH
107.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
108.
Michael PICHLER
Radclub - Resch & Frisch Eybl Wels 03'29"
109.
Daniel SPENCE
Team HSBC 04'08"
110.
Alexander PAVLOV
Team HSBC
111.
Jeff HOWES
Team HSBC
112.
Fabien SANCHEZ
Fdjeux.com
113.
Kevin BOUCHARD HALL
Individual
114.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
Perutnina Ptuj
115.
Ian MCLEOD
Team HSBC
116.
Glenn BAK
Team Bianchi Nordic
117.
Jamie BALL
Team HSBC
118.
Massimo DEMARIN
Perutnina Ptuj
119.
David BOUCHER
Oktos - Saint Quentin 07'51"
120.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Crédit Agricole Espoirs 08'31"
121.
Tom STUBBE
Relax - Bodysol
122.
Claude PAUWELS
Relax - Bodysol
123.
Christopher ESCH
Team HSBC
124.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
AC Sparta Praha
125.
Kimmo KANANEN
Team Bianchi Nordic
126.
Christian MÜLLER
Team Wiesenhof
127.
Vincent VAN DER KOOY
Bankgiroloterij
128.
Eelke VAN DER WAL
Bankgiroloterij
129.
Aritz ARRUTI BASTERRETXEA
Café Baqué 13'32"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Mers-les-Bains - Fontaine-au-Pire

Distance: 206 km

Date: 4 September 2004