Tour de l'Avenir 2004  |  Stage 4. Fontaine-au-Pire - Mouzon   

42nd edition

203 km, 5 September 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Brioches La Boulangère 5h17'14"
2.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
T-Mobile Team
3.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
4.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Crédit Agricole
5.
Tyler FARRAR
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
6.
Roman LUHOVYY
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
7.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Café Baqué
8.
Assan BAZAYEV
Capec
9.
Alain VAN KATWIJK
Bankgiroloterij
10.
Bastiaan GILING
Rabobank DT
11.
Camille BOUQUET
Individual
12.
Mark RENSHAW
Fdjeux.com
13.
Unai ELORRIAGA ZUBIAUR
Café Baqué
14.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
15.
Eduard VORGANOV
Individual
16.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team PH
17.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
T-Mobile Team
18.
Matej MARIN
Perutnina Ptuj
19.
Petr LECHNER
Individual
20.
Anthony GESLIN
Brioches La Boulangère
21.
Bakhtiyar MAMYROV
Capec
22.
Maxim GOUROV
Oktos - Saint Quentin
23.
Francisco GUTIÉRREZ ÁLVAREZ
Café Baqué
24.
Sergei POLUKHIN
Individual
25.
Jonas HOLMKVIST
Team Bianchi Nordic
26.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27.
Alexandr DYMOVSKIKH
Capec
28.
Benny DE SCHROODER
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
29.
Paul MARTENS
AC Sparta Praha
30.
František RABOŇ
PSK Whirlpool
31.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Fdjeux.com
32.
Christophe KERN
Brioches La Boulangère
33.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34.
Cédric HERVÉ
Crédit Agricole
35.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Crédit Agricole Espoirs
36.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
37.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole Espoirs
38.
Gregor GAZVODA
Perutnina Ptuj
39.
Martin PEDERSEN
Team PH
40.
Mickael BUFFAZ
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
41.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
42.
Niels BROUZES
Auber 93
43.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
44.
Bernhard KOHL
Rabobank DT
45.
Anders LUND
Team PH
46.
Maryan HARY
Brioches La Boulangère
47.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Relax - Bodysol
48.
Frederik WILLEMS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
49.
Pieter MERTENS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
50.
Matija KVASINA
Perutnina Ptuj
51.
Marcel SIEBERG
Individual
52.
Koen DE KORT
Rabobank DT
53.
Ian MCLEOD
Team HSBC
54.
Jérémy ROY
Fdjeux.com
55.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
56.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Individual
57.
Johan SVENSSON
Team Bianchi Nordic
58.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
59.
Jeff HOWES
Team HSBC
60.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Café Baqué
61.
Yannick TALABARDON
Auber 93
62.
Petter RENANG
Team Bianchi Nordic
63.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Fdjeux.com
64.
Timothy DUGGAN
Individual
65.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Café Baqué
66.
Maxim KARPATCHEV
Individual
67.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Relax - Bodysol
68.
Jan BÁRTA
Individual
69.
Sébastien DURET
Individual
70.
Josef BENETSEDER
Individual
71.
Kristoffer NIELSEN
Team PH
72.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank DT
73.
Rasmus Fjordside LEHRMANN
Team PH
74.
Frank VAN DULMEN
Bankgiroloterij
75.
Matthieu SPRICK
Brioches La Boulangère
76.
Saul RAISIN
Crédit Agricole Espoirs
77.
Éric BERTHOU
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
78.
Viktor SHESTAKOV
Capec
79.
Andrey PCHELKIN
Individual
80.
Tomislav DANČULOVIĆ
Perutnina Ptuj
81.
Lars Ytting BAK
Bankgiroloterij
82.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Hervis Apo Sport
83.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
84.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team PH
85.
Glenn BAK
Team Bianchi Nordic
86.
Aritz ARRUTI BASTERRETXEA
Café Baqué
87.
Ivan SHCHEGOLEV
Individual
88.
Stefan RUCKER
Elk Haus - Simplon
89.
Kilian PATOUR
Crédit Agricole Espoirs
90.
Sylvain CALZATI
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
91.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
92.
Fabien SANCHEZ
Fdjeux.com
93.
Tobias LERGARD
Team Bianchi Nordic
94.
Laurens TEN DAM
Bankgiroloterij
95.
Laurent MANGEL
Individual
96.
Ashley HUMBERT
Fdjeux.com
97.
Jamie BALL
Team HSBC
98.
Daniel SPENCE
Team HSBC
99.
Kamil VRÁNA
PSK Whirlpool
100.
Massimo DEMARIN
Perutnina Ptuj
101.
Martin MAREŠ
PSK Whirlpool
102.
Ivan TERENINE
Individual
103.
Wesley VAN DER LINDEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
104.
Michael PICHLER
Radclub - Resch & Frisch Eybl Wels 01'27"
105.
Kevin BOUCHARD HALL
Individual
106.
David BOUCHER
Oktos - Saint Quentin 01'50"
107.
Christopher ESCH
Team HSBC
108.
Bart DOCKX
Relax - Bodysol
109.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
110.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
AC Sparta Praha
111.
Alexander PAVLOV
Team HSBC
112.
Andrey MEDYANNIKOV
Capec
113.
Nicolas DULAC
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
114.
David BREARD
Auber 93
115.
Jan BEJLEK
ASC Dukla Praha 01'59"
116.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 02'16"
117.
Darby THOMAS
Individual 04'14"
118.
Rony MARTIAS
Brioches La Boulangère 06'09"
119.
Tristan VALENTIN
Auber 93 06'12"
120.
Harald BERGER
Volksbank - Ideal - Leingruber 07'55"
121.
Christian MÜLLER
Team Wiesenhof
122.
Claude PAUWELS
Relax - Bodysol
123.
Vincent VAN DER KOOY
Bankgiroloterij
124.
Eelke VAN DER WAL
Bankgiroloterij
125.
Kimmo KANANEN
Team Bianchi Nordic
126.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
Perutnina Ptuj
127.
Cedric COUTOULY
Individual
128.
Tom STUBBE
Relax - Bodysol
129.
Preben VAN HECKE
Relax - Bodysol

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Fontaine-au-Pire - Mouzon

Distance: 203 km

Date: 5 September 2004