2.1

Tour of Belgium 2005  |  Stage 3a. Knokke-Heist - Buggenhout   

22nd edition

108 km, 27 April 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Jurgen VAN LOOCKE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 2h25'10"
2.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
3.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team L.P.R.
4.
Stefan VAN DIJK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
5.
Crescenzo D'AMORE
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
6.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
7.
Linas BALČIŪNAS
Agritubel
8.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
9.
Guido TRENTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
10.
Christoph ROODHOOFT
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
11.
Maxim RUDENKO
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
12.
Alain VAN KATWIJK
Shimano - Memory Corp
13.
Wouter VAN MECHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
14.
Julien SMINK
Shimano - Memory Corp
15.
Robby MEUL
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
16.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
17.
Roman LUHOVYY
R.A.G.T. Semences
18.
Marco BOS
Shimano - Memory Corp
19.
Denis BERTOLINI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
20.
Saulius RUŠKYS
Agritubel
21.
Bert ROESEMS
Davitamon - Lotto
22.
Thomas ONGENA
Profel Cycling Team
23.
Paul VAN SCHALEN
Axa Pro-Cycling Team
24.
Kevyn ISTA
R.A.G.T. Semences
25.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
26.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Agritubel
27.
Michael SIMMS
Profel Cycling Team
28.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Team L.P.R.
29.
Leon VAN BON
Davitamon - Lotto
30.
Nick INGELS
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
31.
Sjef DE WILDE
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
32.
Matthé PRONK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
33.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
34.
Gorik GARDEYN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
35.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
36.
Jeremy HUNT
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
37.
Laurens TEN DAM
Shimano - Memory Corp
38.
Denys KOSTYUK
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
39.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Team L.P.R.
40.
Tom STUBBE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
41.
Lenaic OLIVIER
Agritubel
42.
Frederik WILLEMS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
43.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Davitamon - Lotto
44.
Erwin THIJS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
45.
Maxime MONFORT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
46.
Nico MATTAN
Davitamon - Lotto
47.
Pieter MERTENS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
48.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
49.
José Antonio PECHARROMÁN
Quick Step - Innergetic
50.
Jukka VASTARANTA
Rabobank
51.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
52.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
53.
David BOUCHER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
54.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
55.
Gilles CANOUET
Agritubel
56.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
57.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
58.
Steven DE NEEF
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
59.
Guillaume AUGER
R.A.G.T. Semences
60.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Rabobank
61.
Andries VERSPEETEN
Profel Cycling Team
62.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto
63.
Kevin VAN DER SLAGMOLEN
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
64.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
65.
Daniele CONTRINI
Team L.P.R.
66.
Jan KUYCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
67.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
68.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 00'17"
69.
Raimondas VILČINSKAS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
70.
John GADRET
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
71.
Ivan FANELLI
Team L.P.R.
72.
Jarno VAN MINGEROET
Profel Cycling Team 00'23"
73.
Steven DE CHAMPS
Profel Cycling Team 00'30"
74.
Matti HELMINEN
Profel Cycling Team
75.
Kristof DE ZUTTER
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
76.
Xavier HERINNE
R.A.G.T. Semences
77.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Davitamon - Lotto
78.
Jef PEETERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
79.
Peter VAN AGTMAAL
Axa Pro-Cycling Team
80.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
81.
Andrea ROSSI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
82.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
83.
Geert OMLOOP
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 00'34"
84.
Bart VANHEULE
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 00'36"
85.
Sébastien MINARD
R.A.G.T. Semences
86.
Florent BRARD
Agritubel
87.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank
88.
Danny STAM
Axa Pro-Cycling Team
89.
Niels SCHEUNEMAN
Rabobank
90.
Peter RONSSE
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 00'53"
91.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 00'59"
92.
Dimitri DE FAUW
Quick Step - Innergetic
93.
Claudio ASTOLFI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 01'04"
94.
Ondřej SOSENKA
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
95.
Leonardo MOSER
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
96.
Jos LUCASSEN
Axa Pro-Cycling Team
97.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
98.
David VERHEYEN
Profel Cycling Team
99.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
R.A.G.T. Semences
100.
Jorn VAN DER VEKEN
Profel Cycling Team
101.
Dominique CORNU
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
102.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
103.
Arthur FARENHOUT
Axa Pro-Cycling Team 01'10"
104.
Robert SLIPPENS
Axa Pro-Cycling Team 01'25"
105.
Niki TERPSTRA
Axa Pro-Cycling Team 01'45"
106.
Rudi KEMNA
Shimano - Memory Corp
107.
Alessandro MASERATI
Team L.P.R. 02'32"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3a. Knokke-Heist - Buggenhout

Distance: 108 km

Date: 27 April 2005