2.1

Tour of Belgium 2005  |  Stage 3b. Buggenhout - Londerzeel   

22nd edition

15 km, 27 April 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Ondřej SOSENKA
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 18'42"
2.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 00'07"
3.
Bert ROESEMS
Davitamon - Lotto
4.
Linas BALČIŪNAS
Agritubel 00'16"
5.
Dominique CORNU
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 00'21"
6.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
R.A.G.T. Semences 00'30"
7.
Laurens TEN DAM
Shimano - Memory Corp 00'36"
8.
Niels SCHEUNEMAN
Rabobank 00'42"
9.
Jef PEETERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 00'48"
10.
José Antonio PECHARROMÁN FABIÁN
Quick Step - Innergetic 00'51"
11.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
12.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00'52"
13.
Matti HELMINEN
Profel Cycling Team 00'55"
14.
Gilles CANOUET
Agritubel 00'57"
15.
Maxim RUDENKO
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 01'00"
16.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
17.
Raimondas VILČINSKAS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 01'01"
18.
Jan KUYCKX
Davitamon - Lotto 01'02"
19.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Rabobank
20.
Denys KOSTYUK
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
21.
Wouter VAN MECHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 01'03"
22.
Pieter MERTENS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 01'07"
23.
Nico MATTAN
Davitamon - Lotto 01'09"
24.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 01'11"
25.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'13"
26.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 01'14"
27.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Davitamon - Lotto
28.
Jukka VASTARANTA
Rabobank 01'15"
29.
Maxime MONFORT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 01'17"
30.
Florent BRARD
Agritubel
31.
Erwin THIJS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
32.
David BOUCHER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 01'18"
33.
Marco BOS
Shimano - Memory Corp
34.
Guillaume AUGER
R.A.G.T. Semences 01'19"
35.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 01'20"
36.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 01'24"
37.
Steven DE NEEF
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 01'25"
38.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Team L.P.R.
39.
Tom STUBBE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
40.
Kevin VAN DER SLAGMOLEN
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 01'26"
41.
Peter VAN AGTMAAL
Axa Pro-Cycling Team 01'30"
42.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
43.
Crescenzo D'AMORE
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
44.
Andrea ROSSI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 01'32"
45.
Geert OMLOOP
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 01'35"
46.
Niki TERPSTRA
Axa Pro-Cycling Team
47.
Bart VANHEULE
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
48.
Frederik WILLEMS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 01'36"
49.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
50.
Alain VAN KATWIJK
Shimano - Memory Corp 01'37"
51.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank 01'39"
52.
Guido TRENTI
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'41"
53.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
54.
Stefan VAN DIJK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 01'43"
55.
Matthé PRONK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 01'44"
56.
Andries VERSPEETEN
Profel Cycling Team 01'47"
57.
Daniele CONTRINI
Team L.P.R. 01'48"
58.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 01'49"
59.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto 01'52"
60.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank 01'54"
61.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank 01'57"
62.
Jarno VAN MINGEROET
Profel Cycling Team 01'59"
63.
Leon VAN BON
Davitamon - Lotto 02'00"
64.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
65.
Rudi KEMNA
Shimano - Memory Corp 02'03"
66.
Paul VAN SCHALEN
Axa Pro-Cycling Team 02'04"
67.
Dimitri DE FAUW
Quick Step - Innergetic
68.
Nick INGELS
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 02'05"
69.
Julien SMINK
Shimano - Memory Corp 02'08"
70.
Saulius RUŠKYS
Agritubel 02'11"
71.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 02'14"
72.
Roman LUHOVYY
R.A.G.T. Semences 02'17"
73.
Lenaic OLIVIER
Agritubel 02'19"
74.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Team L.P.R. 02'22"
75.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
76.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Davitamon - Lotto
77.
Alessandro MASERATI
Team L.P.R. 02'23"
78.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Agritubel 02'24"
79.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
80.
Danny STAM
Axa Pro-Cycling Team 02'26"
81.
Sébastien MINARD
R.A.G.T. Semences
82.
Gorik GARDEYN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 02'29"
83.
Kristof DE ZUTTER
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 02'30"
84.
Christoph ROODHOOFT
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 02'31"
85.
John GADRET
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
86.
Ivan FANELLI
Team L.P.R. 02'32"
87.
Leonardo MOSER
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 02'33"
88.
Arthur FARENHOUT
Axa Pro-Cycling Team 02'34"
89.
Claudio ASTOLFI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 02'36"
90.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel 02'37"
91.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team L.P.R. 02'39"
92.
Thomas ONGENA
Profel Cycling Team 02'44"
93.
Robby MEUL
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 02'49"
94.
Jurgen VAN LOOCKE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 02'50"
95.
Steven DE CHAMPS
Profel Cycling Team 02'56"
96.
Michael SIMMS
Profel Cycling Team 03'01"
97.
David VERHEYEN
Profel Cycling Team 03'07"
98.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 03'08"
99.
Peter RONSSE
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
100.
Jorn VAN DER VEKEN
Profel Cycling Team 03'14"
101.
Jos LUCASSEN
Axa Pro-Cycling Team
102.
Xavier HERINNE
R.A.G.T. Semences 03'17"
103.
Denis BERTOLINI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 03'24"
104.
Jeremy HUNT
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 03'47"
105.
Robert SLIPPENS
Axa Pro-Cycling Team 03'48"
106.
Kevyn ISTA
R.A.G.T. Semences 04'22"
107.
Sjef DE WILDE
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 09'23"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3b. Buggenhout - Londerzeel

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 15 km

Date: 27 April 2005