2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2005  |  Stage 4. Sassay - Chauvigny   

43rd edition

151 km, 4 September 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Koen DE KORT
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 3h41'11"
2.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
3.
Tomislav DANČULOVIĆ
Perutnina Ptuj 00'02"
4.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Rabobank DT 00'05"
5.
Tom STUBBE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
6.
Julien MAZET
Auber 93
7.
Christian MÜLLER
Team CSC 00'07"
8.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 01'02"
9.
Mark RENSHAW
Francaise des Jeux
10.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prévoyance
11.
Assan BAZAYEV
Cycling Team Capec
12.
Roy HEGREBERG
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
13.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Elite without contract
14.
Mathieu DRUJON
Elite without contract
15.
Tyler FARRAR
Health Net p/b Maxxis
16.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
17.
Gregory HABEAUX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
18.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
19.
Vincent CANTERO
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
20.
Borut BOŽIČ
Perutnina Ptuj
21.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC
22.
Pieter MERTENS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
23.
Maxime MONFORT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
24.
Maarten WYNANTS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
25.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
26.
Denys KOSTYUK
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
27.
Robby MEUL
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
28.
William FRISCHKORN
Team Tiaa - Cref
29.
Romain CHOLLET
Agritubel
30.
Jean Paul SIMON
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
31.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Orbea
32.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
33.
Sébastien MINARD
R.A.G.T. Semences
34.
Paul MARTENS
T-Mobile Team
35.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
36.
Romain FEILLU
Elite without contract
37.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Elite without contract
38.
Alexandre PICHOT
Elite without contract
39.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
40.
Éric BERTHOU
R.A.G.T. Semences
41.
Sebastien PORTAL
Crédit Agricole
42.
Alexey KOLESSOV
Cycling Team Capec
43.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
44.
Alexandr DYMOVSKIKH
Cycling Team Capec
45.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
46.
Kai REUS
Rabobank DT
47.
Benny DE SCHROODER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
48.
Eladio SANCHEZ PRADO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
49.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank DT
50.
Ilya CHERNYSHOV
Cycling Team Capec
51.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
52.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
53.
Niels BROUZES
Auber 93
54.
Svein Erik VOLD
Team Maxbo Bianchi
55.
Craig LEWIS
Team Tiaa - Cref
56.
Hans DEKKERS
Rabobank DT
57.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Elite without contract
58.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank DT
59.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Elite without contract
60.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
61.
Dan BOWMAN
Team Tiaa - Cref
62.
Matija KVASINA
Perutnina Ptuj
63.
Aivaras BARANAUSKAS
Elite without contract
64.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
65.
Aaron VILLEGAS TRAPAGA
Orbea
66.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
67.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Tiaa - Cref
68.
William WALKER
Rabobank DT
69.
Saul RAISIN
Crédit Agricole
70.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prévoyance
71.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Elite without contract
72.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
73.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Agritubel
74.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prévoyance
75.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
76.
Sébastien DURET
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
77.
Piotr ZIELIŃSKI
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
78.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
79.
Arnaud LESVENAN
Elite without contract
80.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Orbea
81.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
82.
Hubert DUPONT
R.A.G.T. Semences
83.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux
84.
Jonathan HIVERT
Crédit Agricole
85.
Nicolas DULAC
R.A.G.T. Semences
86.
Austin KING
Elite without contract
87.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Auber 93
88.
Brian VANDBORG
Team CSC
89.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
90.
Lucas EUSER
Webcor Builders Cycling Team
91.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Cycling Team Capec
92.
Dailos Manuel DIAZ ARMAS
Orbea
93.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
94.
Carlo WESTPHAL
Team Sparkasse
95.
Carl NAIBO
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
96.
Xabat OCHOTORENA ARRARAS
Orbea
97.
Anthony RAVARD
Bouygues Telecom
98.
John MURPHY
Elite without contract
99.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
100.
Benjamin JOHNSON
Agritubel
101.
Christopher MYHRE
Team Maxbo Bianchi
102.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
103.
Matej MARIN
Perutnina Ptuj
104.
Bradley WIGGINS
Crédit Agricole 02'16"
105.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 01'02"
106.
Haavard NYBO
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
107.
Antoine DALIBARD
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h 04'01"
108.
Olivier KAISEN
R.A.G.T. Semences 04'12"
109.
Aaron KEMPS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 01'02"
110.
Joseba ZUMETA ETXABE
Orbea 07'08"
111.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Elite without contract
112.
Alexander GOTTFRIED
Team Sparkasse
113.
Tony MARTIN
Gerolsteiner
114.
Jurgen VAN LOOCKE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
115.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
R.A.G.T. Semences
116.
Gregor GAZVODA
Perutnina Ptuj
117.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
Perutnina Ptuj
118.
Heath BLACKGROVE
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
119.
Sven RENDERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
120.
Michael BLANCHY
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
121.
Ludovic POILVET
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h 09'17"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Sassay - Chauvigny

Distance: 151 km

Date: 4 September 2005