2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2007  |  Stage 2. Quiberon - Saint-Jean-la-Poterie   

45th edition

164 km, 7 September 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Dario CATALDO
Liquigas 4h05'47"
2.
Kristijan KOREN
Sava 4"
3.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff Credit Systems
4.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank DT
5.
Nikolas MAES
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 6"
6.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
AC Sparta Praha
7.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank DT
8.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
AC Sparta Praha 9"
9.
Tony MARTIN
Thüringer Energie Team
10.
André STEENSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
11.
Andrius BUIVIDAS
AC Sparta Praha
12.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Auber 93
13.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
AC Sparta Praha
14.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
AC Sparta Praha
15.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank DT
16.
Alexey KUNSHIN
Premier
17.
Marcel WYSS
Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
18.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Crédit Agricole
19.
Nelson Hugo Lobo ROCHA
Riberalves - Boavista
20.
Dominic KLEMME
Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta
21.
Pawel WACHNIK
AC Sparta Praha
22.
Craig LEWIS
Team Slipstream
23.
Peter STETINA
Team Slipstream
24.
Haijun MA
AC Sparta Praha
25.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
AC Sparta Praha
26.
Alexandr KILIBAEV
27.
Laurent BEURET
AC Sparta Praha
28.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
29.
Frederik WILMANN
Team Maxbo Bianchi
30.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
AC Sparta Praha
31.
Michael RANDIN
Hadimec
32.
Simon ŠPILAK
Adria Mobil
33.
Jelle VANENDERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
34.
Vítor Hugo Rocha RODRIGUES
Liberty Seguros
35.
Christian MEIER
Symmetrics Cycling Team
36.
Stéphane POULHIES
Ag2r Prévoyance
37.
Maciej PATERSKI
AC Sparta Praha
38.
Stian SOMMERSETH
Team Maxbo Bianchi
39.
Ryan ANDERSON
AC Sparta Praha
40.
Gašper ŠVAB
Sava
41.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
42.
Jérôme COPPEL
Elite without contract
43.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
44.
Jakob BERING
AC Sparta Praha
45.
Dries VAN DER GINST
Elite without contract
46.
Kristofers RĀCENĀJS
Rietumu Bank - Riga
47.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Slipstream
48.
Thomas Vedel KVIST
AC Sparta Praha
49.
Andrey KLYUEV
T-Mobile Team
50.
Mathias BELKA
AC Sparta Praha
51.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Viña Magna - Cropu
52.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank DT
53.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Elite without contract
54.
Simon GESCHKE
Elite without contract
55.
Valerio AGNOLI
Aurum Hotels
56.
Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO
Elite without contract
57.
Diego MILÁN JIMÉNEZ
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
58.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
59.
Sondre Gjerdevik SORTVEIT
Team Sparebanken Vest
60.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Benfica
61.
Ildar ZAKIROV
Moscow Stars
62.
Yoann OFFREDO
Francaise des Jeux
63.
Fabio TABORRE
Elite without contract
64.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank DT
65.
Sebastien FOURNET FAYARD
Crédit Agricole
66.
Dmytro NOVOSAD
Ukraine Neri Sottoli Team
67.
Adrian HONKISZ
Miche
68.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
AC Sparta Praha
69.
Martin KOHLER
AC Sparta Praha
70.
Blaž JARC
Adria Mobil
71.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank DT
72.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Maxbo Bianchi
73.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Maxbo Bianchi
74.
Mathieu DESCHENAUX
AC Sparta Praha
75.
Bradley FAIRALL
AC Sparta Praha
76.
Abdelkader BELMOKHTAR
AC Sparta Praha
77.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Elite without contract
78.
Andreas FRISCH
Team Designa Kokken
79.
Christer RAKE
Team Sparebanken Vest
80.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
AC Sparta Praha
81.
Claudio Filipe Pedro APOLO
Duja - Tavira
82.
Berik KUPESHOV
Storez Ledecq Materiaux
83.
Andriy SURALYOV
ISD - Sport - Donetsk
84.
Jean Charles SENAC
Ag2r Prévoyance
85.
Sergey SHCHERBAKOV
Moscow Stars
86.
Nazar JUMABEKOV
AC Sparta Praha
87.
Mickael LARPE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
88.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
AC Sparta Praha
89.
Volodymyr LANDYREV
90.
Marius KUKTA
AC Sparta Praha
91.
Normunds LASIS
Rietumu Bank - Riga
92.
Marco COLEDAN
Elite without contract
93.
Jonas AAEN JØRGENSEN
Team GLS
94.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
AC Sparta Praha
95.
Łukasz MODZELEWSKI
Legia - TV4
96.
Adriano MALORI
AC Sparta Praha
97.
Alexandr SHUSHEMOIN
AC Sparta Praha
98.
Anthony ROUX
AC Sparta Praha
99.
Martins TRAUTMANIS
Rietumu Bank - Riga
100.
Peter SALON
101.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Quick Step - Innergetic
102.
Paul VOSS
Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta
103.
Cyril BESSY
Elite without contract
104.
Florian MORIZOT
Auber 93
105.
David VEILLEUX
The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
106.
Kasper JEBJERG
Team Designa Kokken
107.
Thomas BRIGAUD
108.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
AC Sparta Praha
109.
Joze SENEKOVIC
Adria Mobil
110.
Grega BOLE
Sava
111.
Heralds PUDANS
AC Sparta Praha
112.
Chris BARTON
AC Sparta Praha
113.
Viesturs LUKŠEVICS
Rietumu Bank - Riga
114.
Tomasz KRUPINSKI
Dynatek
115.
Oleg OPRYSHKO
Ukraine Neri Sottoli Team
116.
Gediminas KAUPAS
AC Sparta Praha
117.
Stefan SCHÄFER
AC Sparta Praha
118.
Kevin LACOMBE
Team Volkswagen - Trek
119.
Oscar Eduardo SANCHEZ GUARIN
Colombia Es Pasion Team
120.
Eric BOILY
Equipe Valee de L'aluminium de Vinci

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Quiberon - Saint-Jean-la-Poterie

Distance: 164 km

Date: 7 September 2007