2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2007  |  Stage 4. Chôlet - Contres   

45th edition

212 km, 9 September 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Martin KOHLER
AC Sparta Praha 5h02'45"
2.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Maxbo Bianchi
3.
Diego MILÁN JIMÉNEZ
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
4.
Blaž JARC
Adria Mobil
5.
Laurent BEURET
AC Sparta Praha
6.
Jonas AAEN JØRGENSEN
Team GLS
7.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank DT
8.
Nikolas MAES
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
9.
Kevin LACOMBE
Team Volkswagen - Trek
10.
Dominic KLEMME
Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta
11.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank DT
12.
Abdelkader BELMOKHTAR
AC Sparta Praha
13.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Crédit Agricole
14.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
15.
Chris BARTON
AC Sparta Praha
16.
Bradley FAIRALL
AC Sparta Praha
17.
Andrey KLYUEV
T-Mobile Team
18.
Jelle VANENDERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
19.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
AC Sparta Praha
20.
Maciej PATERSKI
AC Sparta Praha
21.
Mickael LARPE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
22.
Ryan ANDERSON
AC Sparta Praha
23.
Andrius BUIVIDAS
AC Sparta Praha
24.
Marius KUKTA
AC Sparta Praha
25.
Sergey SHCHERBAKOV
Moscow Stars
26.
Martins TRAUTMANIS
Rietumu Bank - Riga
27.
Viesturs LUKŠEVICS
Rietumu Bank - Riga
28.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Maxbo Bianchi
29.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
AC Sparta Praha
30.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
31.
Alexandr KILIBAEV
32.
Haijun MA
AC Sparta Praha
33.
Nelson Hugo Lobo ROCHA
Riberalves - Boavista
34.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank DT
35.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
AC Sparta Praha
36.
Kasper JEBJERG
Team Designa Kokken
37.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
AC Sparta Praha
38.
Alexey KUNSHIN
Premier
39.
Mathieu DESCHENAUX
AC Sparta Praha
40.
Anthony ROUX
AC Sparta Praha
41.
Pawel WACHNIK
AC Sparta Praha
42.
Sondre Gjerdevik SORTVEIT
Team Sparebanken Vest
43.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
AC Sparta Praha
44.
Marco COLEDAN
Elite without contract
45.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff Credit Systems
46.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
AC Sparta Praha
47.
Andriy SURALYOV
ISD - Sport - Donetsk
48.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Auber 93
49.
Alexandr SHUSHEMOIN
AC Sparta Praha
50.
Adrian HONKISZ
Miche
51.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank DT
52.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank DT
53.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Elite without contract
54.
Normunds LASIS
Rietumu Bank - Riga
55.
Peter SALON
56.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Benfica
57.
Joze SENEKOVIC
Adria Mobil
58.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
59.
Yoann OFFREDO
Francaise des Jeux
60.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
AC Sparta Praha
61.
Tony MARTIN
Thüringer Energie Team
62.
Łukasz MODZELEWSKI
Legia - TV4
63.
Thomas Vedel KVIST
AC Sparta Praha
64.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Elite without contract
65.
Christian MEIER
Symmetrics Cycling Team
66.
Paul VOSS
Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta
67.
Dario CATALDO
Liquigas
68.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
AC Sparta Praha
69.
Mathias BELKA
AC Sparta Praha
70.
Simon ŠPILAK
Adria Mobil
71.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
AC Sparta Praha
72.
André STEENSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
73.
Gediminas KAUPAS
AC Sparta Praha
74.
Volodymyr LANDYREV
75.
Nazar JUMABEKOV
AC Sparta Praha
76.
Dmytro NOVOSAD
Ukraine Neri Sottoli Team
77.
Valerio AGNOLI
Aurum Hotels
78.
Kristofers RĀCENĀJS
Rietumu Bank - Riga
79.
Kristijan KOREN
Sava
80.
Christer RAKE
Team Sparebanken Vest
81.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
AC Sparta Praha
82.
Craig LEWIS
Team Slipstream
83.
Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO
Elite without contract
84.
Berik KUPESHOV
Storez Ledecq Materiaux
85.
Peter STETINA
Team Slipstream
86.
Tomasz KRUPINSKI
Dynatek
87.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Viña Magna - Cropu
88.
Oscar Eduardo SANCHEZ GUARIN
Colombia Es Pasion Team
89.
Heralds PUDANS
AC Sparta Praha
90.
Eric BOILY
Equipe Valee de L'aluminium de Vinci
91.
Florian MORIZOT
Auber 93
92.
Frederik WILMANN
Team Maxbo Bianchi
93.
David VEILLEUX
The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
94.
Sebastien FOURNET FAYARD
Crédit Agricole
95.
Michael RANDIN
Hadimec
96.
Oleg OPRYSHKO
Ukraine Neri Sottoli Team
97.
Ildar ZAKIROV
Moscow Stars
98.
Simon GESCHKE
Elite without contract
99.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
100.
Andreas FRISCH
Team Designa Kokken
101.
Jakob BERING
AC Sparta Praha
102.
Marcel WYSS
Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
103.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank DT
104.
Stian SOMMERSETH
Team Maxbo Bianchi
105.
Jean Charles SENAC
Ag2r Prévoyance
106.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
AC Sparta Praha
107.
Jérôme COPPEL
Elite without contract
108.
Fabio TABORRE
Elite without contract
109.
Adriano MALORI
AC Sparta Praha
110.
Thomas BRIGAUD
111.
Claudio Filipe Pedro APOLO
Duja - Tavira
112.
Vítor Hugo Rocha RODRIGUES
Liberty Seguros
113.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Slipstream
114.
Gašper ŠVAB
Sava
115.
Cyril BESSY
Elite without contract
116.
Grega BOLE
Sava
117.
Stefan SCHÄFER
AC Sparta Praha
118.
Dries VAN DER GINST
Elite without contract
119.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Quick Step - Innergetic

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Chôlet - Contres

Distance: 212 km

Date: 9 September 2007