2.HC

Tour de Wallonie 2009  |  Stage 1. Waremme - Beaufays   

14th edition

177 km, 25 July 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel 4h23'24"
2.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems
3.
Ben HERMANS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
4.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Saxo Bank
5.
Yoann OFFREDO
Francaise des Jeux
6.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
7.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
8.
André STEENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
9.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel
10.
Florian STALDER
BMC Racing Team
11.
Romain ZINGLE
Veranda's Willems
12.
Mikaël CHEREL
Francaise des Jeux
13.
Philippe GILBERT
Silence - Lotto
14.
Nikolas MAES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
15.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
16.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
17.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom
18.
Jan BAKELANTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
19.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Team Saxo Bank
20.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Alexandre MOOS
BMC Racing Team
22.
Vincent JÉRÔME
BBox Bouygues Telecom
23.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
24.
Yann HUGUET
Agritubel
25.
Cyril GAUTIER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
26.
Aurélien DUVAL
Francaise des Jeux
27.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
28.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
29.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
30.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
31.
Jelle VANENDERT
Silence - Lotto
32.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank
34.
Thomas DEGAND
Veranda's Willems
35.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Franck BOUYER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
37.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
38.
Thomas FREI
BMC Racing Team
39.
Remi CUSIN
Agritubel
40.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
42.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
43.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
44.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
45.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
46.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'50"
47.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems
48.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'55"
49.
Maxime VANTOMME
Team Katusha 00'57"
50.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
51.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
52.
Jan KUYCKX
Veranda's Willems
53.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step
54.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
55.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
56.
Cédric PINEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
58.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
59.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto
61.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
62.
László BODROGI
Team Katusha
63.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
64.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Team Katusha
65.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
66.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
67.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank
68.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Francaise des Jeux
69.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
70.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Agritubel
71.
Rony MARTIAS
BBox Bouygues Telecom
72.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
73.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems
74.
Anthony RAVARD
Agritubel 01'45"
75.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
76.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto 02'10"
77.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step 02'46"
78.
Olivier BONNAIRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
79.
Alexandre USOV
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
80.
Ben SWIFT
Team Katusha
81.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team Saxo Bank
82.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
83.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
84.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
85.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
86.
Anthony ROUX
Francaise des Jeux 04'21"
87.
Dominique CORNU
Quick Step 05'00"
88.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto
89.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
BBox Bouygues Telecom
90.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Veranda's Willems
91.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
92.
Benjamin GOURGUE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 07'25"
93.
Tom STUBBE
Silence - Lotto 08'48"
94.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
95.
Markus ZBERG
BMC Racing Team
96.
Kevyn ISTA
Agritubel 12'10"
97.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
98.
Aurélien CLERC
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'12"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Waremme - Beaufays

Distance: 177 km

Date: 25 July 2009