2.PT

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2009  |  Stage 6. Zalla - Zalla I.T.T.   

49th edition

24 km, 11 April 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana 31'59"
2.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 45"
3.
Michael ROGERS
Team Columbia - HTC 01'09"
4.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 01'13"
5.
Marco PINOTTI
Team Columbia - HTC 01'18"
6.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Slipstream 01'22"
7.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto 01'25"
8.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
9.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - NGC 01'26"
10.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas 01'36"
11.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas 01'41"
12.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana 01'43"
13.
Maxime MONFORT
Team Columbia - HTC 01'44"
14.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step 01'46"
15.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram 01'49"
16.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia - HTC
17.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank 01'51"
18.
Simon GERRANS
Cervelo Test Team 01'56"
19.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia - HTC 02'02"
20.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team 02'11"
21.
Sandy CASAR
Française des Jeux 02'13"
22.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 02'28"
23.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram 02'31"
24.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Fuji - Servetto 02'33"
25.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank 02'46"
27.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox - Bouygues Telecom 02'47"
28.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Rabobank
29.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 02'50"
30.
Craig LEWIS
Team Columbia - HTC
31.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank 02'54"
33.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Contentpolis - Ampo
34.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'00"
35.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step 03'07"
36.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'09"
37.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'14"
38.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
BBox - Bouygues Telecom 03'17"
39.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram 03'22"
40.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne 03'23"
41.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
42.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne 03'25"
43.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank 03'26"
44.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas 03'27"
46.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas 03'29"
47.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Fuji - Servetto 03'34"
48.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto 03'35"
49.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Slipstream 03'36"
50.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Astana 03'42"
51.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Cervelo Test Team
52.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Saxo Bank 03'49"
53.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'52"
54.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - NGC 03'53"
55.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas 03'56"
56.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'03"
57.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - NGC 04'08"
58.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
59.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Fuji - Servetto 04'14"
60.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step 04'17"
61.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Française des Jeux 04'25"
62.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha 04'26"
63.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - NGC 04'33"
64.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 04'35"
65.
José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL
Astana 04'51"
66.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
BBox - Bouygues Telecom 04'52"
67.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha 04'58"
69.
Bingen FERNÁNDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
70.
Javier ECHARRI MARIN
Contentpolis - Ampo 05'17"
71.
Allan DAVIS
Quick Step 05'24"
72.
Olivier BONNAIRE
BBox - Bouygues Telecom 05'33"
73.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Française des Jeux 05'37"
74.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas 06'08"
75.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Astana 06'17"
76.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 06'21"
77.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step 06'23"
78.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha 06'25"
79.
Mikaël CHEREL
Française des Jeux 06'30"
80.
Ben SWIFT
Team Katusha 06'57"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Zalla - Zalla I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 24 km

Date: 11 April 2009