2.1

Delta Tour Zeeland 2011  |  Stage 2. Middelburg - Goes   

14th edition

193 km, 11 June 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcel KITTEL
Skil - Shimano 4h18'47"
2.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team
3.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Landbouwkrediet
4.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ
5.
Wim STROETINGA
6.
Steve SCHETS
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
7.
Andrea GUARDINI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
8.
Kris BOECKMANS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
9.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems - Accent
10.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
11.
Wouter WIPPERT
Elite without contract
12.
Raymond KREDER
Chipotle Development Team
13.
Joeri STALLAERT
Landbouwkrediet
14.
Remco TE BRAKE
Cyclingteam de Rijke
15.
Wietse BOSMANS
BKCP - Powerplus
16.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
17.
Roger KLUGE
Skil - Shimano
18.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
19.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
20.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
21.
Gregory JOSEPH
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
22.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Andalucia Caja Granada
23.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
24.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
25.
Luc HAGENAARS
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
26.
Marcello PAVARIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
27.
Vincent BAESTAENS
Landbouwkrediet
28.
Roger HAMMOND
Team Garmin - Cervélo
29.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
30.
Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT
BKCP - Powerplus
31.
Robert WAGNER
Leopard Trek
32.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team
33.
Bas KRAUWEL
Cyclingteam de Rijke
34.
Evert VERBIST
Veranda's Willems - Accent
35.
Bram SCHMITZ
Veranda's Willems - Accent
36.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
37.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
38.
Johim ARIESEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
39.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia Caja Granada
40.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN Qhubeka
41.
Davide VIGANO
Leopard Trek
42.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team
43.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
44.
Michael VANDERAERDEN
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
45.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
46.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Leopard Trek
47.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
48.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
49.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ
50.
Hans DEKKERS
Landbouwkrediet 00'08"
51.
Rob GORIS
Veranda's Willems - Accent
52.
Jose Luis CANO LOSA
Andalucia Caja Granada
53.
Pim DE BEER
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
54.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Landbouwkrediet
55.
Jenning HUIZENGA
56.
Stefan VREUGDENHIL
Cyclingteam de Rijke
57.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
58.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Skil - Shimano
59.
Robin CHAIGNEAU
Skil - Shimano
60.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
61.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
62.
Ricardo VAN DER VELDE
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
63.
Stijn JOSEPH
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
64.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Andalucia Caja Granada
65.
Jelle POSTHUMA
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
66.
José Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia Caja Granada
67.
Arno VAN DER ZWET
68.
Kevin PEETERS
Landbouwkrediet
69.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
70.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Leopard Trek
71.
Sander OOSTLANDER
Cyclingteam de Rijke
72.
Wim DE VOCHT
Veranda's Willems - Accent
73.
Ingmar DE POORTERE
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
74.
Arran BROWN
MTN Qhubeka
75.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems - Accent
76.
Bradley POTGIETER
MTN Qhubeka
77.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
78.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Caja Granada
79.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
80.
Roberto DE PATRE
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
81.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
82.
Luboš PELÁNEK
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
83.
Jan BOS
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
84.
Matti HELMINEN
Landbouwkrediet
85.
Manuel ORTEGA OCAÑA
Andalucia Caja Granada
86.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia Caja Granada
87.
Martin MORTENSEN
Leopard Trek
88.
Emanuel VONA
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
89.
René HOOGHIEMSTER
90.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
91.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
92.
Diego CACCIA
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
93.
Martin WESEMANN
MTN Qhubeka
94.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
95.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
96.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ
97.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
98.
Jesper SCHIPPER
Cyclingteam de Rijke
99.
Niels ALBERT
BKCP - Powerplus
100.
Michael KURTH
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
101.
Michel KREDER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
102.
Martin PEDERSEN
Leopard Trek
103.
Sierk DE HAAN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
104.
William CLARKE
Leopard Trek
105.
Kevin HULSMANS
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
106.
Radomír ŠIMŮNEK
BKCP - Powerplus
107.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
BKCP - Powerplus
108.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
109.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank Cycling Team
110.
David VAN DER POEL
BKCP - Powerplus
111.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
112.
Martin REIMER
Skil - Shimano
113.
Martijn MAASKANT
Team Garmin - Cervélo
114.
Cornelius VAN OOIJEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
115.
Dylan GIRDLESTONE
MTN Qhubeka
116.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN Qhubeka 00'28"
117.
Christian PATRON
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 00'44"
118.
Johannes Christoffel NEL
MTN Qhubeka
119.
Wouter HAAN
Elite without contract 01'08"
120.
Otavio Didier BULGARELLI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
121.
Peter SCHEP
Elite without contract
122.
Nicky COCQUYT
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 01'48"
123.
Olivier BONNAIRE
FDJ 00'08"
124.
Dominic KLEMME
Leopard Trek 02'21"
125.
Sven JODTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'08"
126.
Jonathan BREYNE
Landbouwkrediet 05'15"
127.
Joop DE GANS
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
128.
Lotto PETRUS
MTN Qhubeka 02'41"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Middelburg - Goes

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 193 km

Date: 11 June 2011