2.1

USA Pro Challenge 2011  |  Stage 6. Golden - Denver   

1st edition

118.7 km, 28 August 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale 2h27'08"
2.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
3.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Team Exergy
4.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
5.
Frank PIPP
Bissell Cycling 00'02"
6.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
7.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack
8.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
9.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
10.
Daniel LLOYD
Team Garmin - Cervélo
11.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
12.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
13.
Martin MORTENSEN
Leopard Trek
14.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
15.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervélo
16.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek
17.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad
18.
Ivan ROVNY
Team RadioShack
19.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
20.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
21.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
22.
Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ
EPM - Une
23.
Martin REIMER
Skil - Shimano
24.
Jaime Alberto CASTAÑEDA ORTEGA
EPM - Une
25.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo
26.
Rafael INFANTINO ABREU
EPM - Une
27.
William DUGAN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
28.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
29.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
30.
Lucas EUSER
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
31.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team
32.
Michael MØRKØV
Saxo Bank - Sungard
33.
Chris BALDWIN
Bissell Cycling
34.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
35.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
36.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervélo
37.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Cykelcity
38.
Rafael Anibal MONTIEL CUELLAR
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
39.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad
40.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
41.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Saxo Bank - Sungard
42.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek
43.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo
44.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank - Sungard
45.
Benjamin KING
Team RadioShack
46.
Andres Miguel DIAZ CORRALES
Team Exergy
47.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
48.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
49.
Fredy Orlando PIAMONTE RODRÍGUEZ
EPM - Une
50.
Alex HAGMAN
Jelly Belly Cycling
51.
Chris BUTLER
BMC Racing Team
52.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
EPM - Une
53.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 00'15"
54.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
55.
Stefan DENIFL
Leopard Trek
56.
Cristhian MONTOYA GIRALDO
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 00'24"
57.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Saxo Bank - Sungard
58.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
59.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
60.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
61.
Edward Stiver ORTIZ CARO
EPM - Une
62.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Bissell Cycling
63.
Ben HERMANS
Team RadioShack 00'36"
64.
André STEENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
65.
Oscar Javier RIVERA ALVAREZ
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 00'38"
66.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
EPM - Une
67.
Matt COOKE
Team Exergy
68.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad
69.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team RadioShack
70.
George BENNETT
Team RadioShack
71.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Spidertech Powered by C10 00'49"
72.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
73.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Cycling 00'53"
74.
Alejandro RAMIREZ CALDERON
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 00'59"
75.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
76.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 01'02"
77.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
78.
Ryan ROTH
Team Spidertech Powered by C10 01'08"
79.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'11"
80.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek
81.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team 01'38"
82.
Hayden ROULSTON
HTC - Highroad 01'49"
83.
Craig LEWIS
HTC - Highroad
84.
Davide CIMOLAI
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'26"
85.
Erik SLACK
Team Exergy
86.
Bernard VAN ULDEN
Jelly Belly Cycling 03'24"
87.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team 03'29"
88.
Sebastian SALAS
Team Exergy 06'27"
89.
Patrick GRETSCH
HTC - Highroad
90.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Golden - Denver

Distance: 118.7 km

Date: 28 August 2011