2.1

USA Pro Challenge 2011  |  Stage 5. Steamboat Springs - Breckenridge   

1st edition

169.3 km, 27 August 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale 4h04'31"
2.
Jaime Alberto CASTAÑEDA ORTEGA
EPM - Une
3.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
4.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
5.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
6.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad
7.
André STEENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
8.
Rafael Anibal MONTIEL CUELLAR
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
9.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Cykelcity
10.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervélo
11.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
12.
Ivan ROVNY
Team RadioShack
13.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
14.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack
15.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek
16.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
17.
Flavio Alejandro DE LUNA DAVILA
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
18.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
19.
Rafael INFANTINO ABREU
EPM - Une
20.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
21.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo
22.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervélo
23.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
24.
Alex HAGMAN
Jelly Belly Cycling
25.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
26.
Lucas EUSER
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
27.
Andres Miguel DIAZ CORRALES
Team Exergy
28.
Chris BALDWIN
Bissell Cycling
29.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
30.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo
31.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
32.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
33.
Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ
EPM - Une
34.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
EPM - Une
35.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
36.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
EPM - Une
37.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
38.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
39.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
40.
Fredy Orlando PIAMONTE RODRÍGUEZ
EPM - Une
41.
Edward Stiver ORTIZ CARO
EPM - Une
42.
Thomas BONNIN
Skil - Shimano
43.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek
44.
Stefan DENIFL
Leopard Trek
45.
Cristhian MONTOYA GIRALDO
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
46.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
47.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Saxo Bank - Sungard
48.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
49.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
50.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Saxo Bank - Sungard
51.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad 00'20"
52.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Cycling 00'23"
53.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team RadioShack 01'00"
54.
Rob BRITTON
Bissell Cycling 01'44"
55.
Sebastian SALAS
Team Exergy 02'54"
56.
William DUGAN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
57.
Oscar Javier RIVERA ALVAREZ
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
58.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
59.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
60.
Frank PIPP
Bissell Cycling
61.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek
62.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank - Sungard
63.
Davide CIMOLAI
Liquigas - Cannondale
64.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
65.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
66.
George BENNETT
Team RadioShack
67.
Alejandro RAMIREZ CALDERON
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
68.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
69.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
Team Garmin - Cervélo 06'41"
70.
Hayden ROULSTON
HTC - Highroad
71.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Bissell Cycling
72.
Jeremy VENNELL
Bissell Cycling
73.
Caleb FAIRLY
HTC - Highroad
74.
Erik SLACK
Team Exergy
75.
Matt COOKE
Team Exergy
76.
Patrick GRETSCH
HTC - Highroad
77.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
78.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad
79.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
80.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team
81.
Chris BUTLER
BMC Racing Team
82.
Carlos Alberto OSPINA HERNANDEZ
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
83.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Cervélo
84.
Daniel LLOYD
Team Garmin - Cervélo
85.
Sander OOSTLANDER
Cyclingteam de Rijke 11'29"
86.
Jeremy POWERS
Jelly Belly Cycling
87.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
88.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
89.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Team Exergy
90.
Benjamin KING
Team RadioShack
91.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
92.
Kai APPLEQUIST
Team Exergy
93.
Juraj SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
94.
Paul MACH
Bissell Cycling
95.
Bernard VAN ULDEN
Jelly Belly Cycling
96.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team RadioShack
97.
Craig LEWIS
HTC - Highroad
98.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
Team Exergy
99.
Nic HAMILTON
Jelly Belly Cycling
100.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team
101.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Bissell Cycling
102.
Ryan ROTH
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
103.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
104.
Philipp RIES
Team Heizomat
105.
Alastair LOUTIT
Jelly Belly Cycling
106.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
107.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
108.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank - Sungard
109.
Michael MØRKØV
Saxo Bank - Sungard
110.
Ben HERMANS
Team RadioShack
111.
Martin REIMER
Skil - Shimano
112.
Martin MORTENSEN
Leopard Trek
113.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
114.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 15'25"
115.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Steamboat Springs - Breckenridge

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 169.3 km

Date: 27 August 2011