2.1

USA Pro Challenge 2011  |  Stage 4. Avon - Steamboat Springs   

1st edition

133.2 km, 26 August 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale 2h58'14"
2.
Michael MØRKØV
Saxo Bank - Sungard
3.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
4.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
5.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
6.
Jaime Alberto CASTAÑEDA ORTEGA
EPM - Une
7.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
8.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
9.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
10.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Team Exergy
11.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
12.
Frank PIPP
Bissell Cycling
13.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
14.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team
15.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
16.
William DUGAN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
17.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
18.
Martin MORTENSEN
Leopard Trek
19.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad
20.
Erik SLACK
Team Exergy
21.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervélo
22.
Carlos Alberto OSPINA HERNANDEZ
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
23.
Andrew DAHLHEIM
Bissell Cycling
24.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack
25.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervélo
26.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
27.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
28.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
29.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek
30.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
EPM - Une
31.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
32.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team RadioShack
33.
Rafael INFANTINO ABREU
EPM - Une
34.
Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ
EPM - Une
35.
André STEENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
36.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo
37.
Jeremy POWERS
Jelly Belly Cycling
38.
Nic HAMILTON
Jelly Belly Cycling
39.
Ivan ROVNY
Team RadioShack
40.
Edward Stiver ORTIZ CARO
EPM - Une
41.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad
42.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
43.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
44.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
Team Exergy
45.
Bernard VAN ULDEN
Jelly Belly Cycling
46.
Jeremy VENNELL
Bissell Cycling
47.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo
48.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Cykelcity
49.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad
50.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Saxo Bank - Sungard
51.
Benjamin KING
Team RadioShack
52.
Caleb FAIRLY
HTC - Highroad
53.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
EPM - Une
54.
Chris BUTLER
BMC Racing Team
55.
Alastair LOUTIT
Jelly Belly Cycling
56.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
57.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
58.
Lucas EUSER
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
59.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank - Sungard
60.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek
61.
Flavio Alejandro DE LUNA DAVILA
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
62.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek
63.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Cycling
64.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Bissell Cycling
65.
Juraj SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
66.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
67.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
68.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
69.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
70.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
71.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
72.
Hayden ROULSTON
HTC - Highroad
73.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
74.
Rafael Anibal MONTIEL CUELLAR
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
75.
Oscar Javier RIVERA ALVAREZ
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
76.
Andres Miguel DIAZ CORRALES
Team Exergy
77.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
78.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
79.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team RadioShack
80.
Chris BALDWIN
Bissell Cycling
81.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Saxo Bank - Sungard
82.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
83.
Paul MACH
Bissell Cycling
84.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
85.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
86.
Martin REIMER
Skil - Shimano
87.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Bissell Cycling
88.
Fredy Orlando PIAMONTE RODRÍGUEZ
EPM - Une
89.
Alex HAGMAN
Jelly Belly Cycling
90.
Stefan DENIFL
Leopard Trek
91.
Davide CIMOLAI
Liquigas - Cannondale
92.
Daniel LLOYD
Team Garmin - Cervélo
93.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
94.
Philipp RIES
Team Heizomat 00'13"
95.
Alejandro RAMIREZ CALDERON
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 00'20"
96.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 00'23"
97.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 00'28"
98.
Patrick GRETSCH
HTC - Highroad 00'33"
99.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 00'36"
100.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 00'41"
101.
Sebastian SALAS
Team Exergy 00'56"
102.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'03"
103.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank - Sungard
104.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team
105.
William DICKESON
Jelly Belly Cycling
106.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
107.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
108.
Cristhian MONTOYA GIRALDO
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
109.
David BOILY
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
110.
Thomas BONNIN
Skil - Shimano
111.
Kai APPLEQUIST
Team Exergy
112.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Cervélo
113.
Ben HERMANS
Team RadioShack
114.
Craig LEWIS
HTC - Highroad
115.
Rob BRITTON
Bissell Cycling
116.
Ryan ROTH
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
117.
George BENNETT
Team RadioShack
118.
Matt COOKE
Team Exergy
119.
Sander OOSTLANDER
Cyclingteam de Rijke 01'31"
120.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
121.
Sam JOHNSON
Team Exergy 02'28"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Avon - Steamboat Springs

Distance: 133.2 km

Date: 26 August 2011