2.1

USA Pro Challenge 2011  |  Stage 3. Vail - Vail   

1st edition

16.1 km, 25 August 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack 25'47"
2.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervélo
3.
Rafael INFANTINO ABREU
EPM - Une 00'04"
4.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo 00'33"
5.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 00'40"
6.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad 00'51"
7.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Cervélo 00'59"
8.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek 01'01"
9.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
10.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team 01'11"
11.
Ivan ROVNY
Team RadioShack 01'15"
12.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek
13.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
14.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Saxo Bank - Sungard
15.
Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ
EPM - Une 01'17"
16.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 01'24"
17.
Chris BALDWIN
Bissell Cycling 01'27"
18.
Patrick GRETSCH
HTC - Highroad 01'28"
19.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 01'31"
20.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek 01'35"
21.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team 01'36"
22.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank - Sungard 01'38"
23.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team RadioShack 01'39"
24.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'40"
25.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Cykelcity 01'46"
26.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad
27.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'52"
28.
Rafael Anibal MONTIEL CUELLAR
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 02'07"
29.
Hayden ROULSTON
HTC - Highroad 02'09"
30.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
31.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek 02'11"
32.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team RadioShack 02'12"
33.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
34.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad 02'15"
35.
Chris BUTLER
BMC Racing Team
36.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'16"
37.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 02'17"
38.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervélo 02'18"
39.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 02'19"
40.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'22"
41.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 02'29"
42.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Bissell Cycling
43.
André STEENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard 02'30"
44.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 02'32"
45.
Andres Miguel DIAZ CORRALES
Team Exergy 02'33"
46.
Cristhian MONTOYA GIRALDO
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 02'36"
47.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
EPM - Une
48.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Cycling 02'38"
49.
Davide CIMOLAI
Liquigas - Cannondale
50.
Rob BRITTON
Bissell Cycling 02'40"
51.
Sander OOSTLANDER
Cyclingteam de Rijke
52.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Saxo Bank - Sungard
53.
George BENNETT
Team RadioShack 02'41"
54.
Stefan DENIFL
Leopard Trek 02'42"
55.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
EPM - Une 02'43"
56.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
57.
Alex HAGMAN
Jelly Belly Cycling 02'44"
58.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'45"
59.
Erik SLACK
Team Exergy 02'50"
60.
Jeremy VENNELL
Bissell Cycling 02'51"
61.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'54"
62.
Sam JOHNSON
Team Exergy 02'55"
63.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
64.
Benjamin KING
Team RadioShack 02'58"
65.
Fredy Orlando PIAMONTE RODRÍGUEZ
EPM - Une 03'03"
66.
Martin MORTENSEN
Leopard Trek 03'04"
67.
Paul MACH
Bissell Cycling
68.
Lucas EUSER
Team Spidertech Powered by C10 03'05"
69.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank - Sungard 03'06"
70.
Sebastian SALAS
Team Exergy 03'07"
71.
Kai APPLEQUIST
Team Exergy 03'08"
72.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'09"
73.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'10"
74.
Bernard VAN ULDEN
Jelly Belly Cycling
75.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Team Exergy 03'12"
76.
Nic HAMILTON
Jelly Belly Cycling 03'14"
77.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 03'18"
78.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek
79.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Team Spidertech Powered by C10 03'19"
80.
Daniel LLOYD
Team Garmin - Cervélo 03'26"
81.
Alejandro RAMIREZ CALDERON
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 03'27"
82.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 03'28"
83.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team 03'31"
84.
Jeremy POWERS
Jelly Belly Cycling 03'32"
85.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Bissell Cycling
86.
William DUGAN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 03'35"
87.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'36"
88.
Jaime Alberto CASTAÑEDA ORTEGA
EPM - Une 03'37"
89.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 03'43"
90.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
91.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
92.
Michael MØRKØV
Saxo Bank - Sungard 03'46"
93.
Craig LEWIS
HTC - Highroad 03'47"
94.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
95.
Alastair LOUTIT
Jelly Belly Cycling 03'49"
96.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 03'52"
97.
Edward Stiver ORTIZ CARO
EPM - Une 03'56"
98.
David BOILY
Team Spidertech Powered by C10 03'57"
99.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo 03'59"
100.
Ryan ROTH
Team Spidertech Powered by C10 04'01"
101.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 04'03"
102.
Caleb FAIRLY
HTC - Highroad 04'05"
103.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team 04'06"
104.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 04'10"
105.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 04'16"
106.
Matt COOKE
Team Exergy 04'17"
107.
Juraj SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 04'19"
108.
Martin REIMER
Skil - Shimano 04'20"
109.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale 04'21"
110.
Flavio Alejandro DE LUNA DAVILA
Team Spidertech Powered by C10 04'28"
111.
Frank PIPP
Bissell Cycling 04'33"
112.
William DICKESON
Jelly Belly Cycling 04'38"
113.
Philipp RIES
Team Heizomat 04'39"
114.
Oscar Javier RIVERA ALVAREZ
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 04'41"
115.
Thomas BONNIN
Skil - Shimano 04'44"
116.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Spidertech Powered by C10 04'48"
117.
Carlos Alberto OSPINA HERNANDEZ
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 04'57"
118.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano 04'58"
119.
Bruno LANGLOIS
Team Spidertech Powered by C10 05'02"
120.
Andrew DAHLHEIM
Bissell Cycling 05'17"
121.
Ben HERMANS
Team RadioShack 05'18"
122.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
Team Exergy 05'33"
123.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 06'09"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Vail - Vail

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 16.1 km

Date: 25 August 2011