2.1

USA Pro Challenge 2011  |  Stage 2. Gunnison - Aspen   

1st edition

210.9 km, 24 August 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team 5h26'10"
2.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad
3.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo
4.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
EPM - Une
5.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
6.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek
7.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 00'45"
8.
Lucas EUSER
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
9.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack
10.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
11.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
12.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervélo
13.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
14.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
15.
Ivan ROVNY
Team RadioShack
16.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
17.
Jaime Alberto CASTAÑEDA ORTEGA
EPM - Une
18.
Chris BALDWIN
Bissell Cycling
19.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
20.
Rafael INFANTINO ABREU
EPM - Une
21.
Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ
EPM - Une
22.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervélo
23.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
24.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
25.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 00'52"
26.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Cykelcity 02'18"
27.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank - Sungard 02'34"
28.
Giovanni Manuel BAEZ ALVAREZ
EPM - Une
29.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team RadioShack
30.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
31.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Saxo Bank - Sungard
32.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
33.
Andres Miguel DIAZ CORRALES
Team Exergy 02'51"
34.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo
35.
Stefan DENIFL
Leopard Trek
36.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
37.
Thomas BONNIN
Skil - Shimano
38.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
39.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
40.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
41.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
42.
Alex HAGMAN
Jelly Belly Cycling
43.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
44.
Fredy Orlando PIAMONTE RODRÍGUEZ
EPM - Une
45.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek
46.
Edward Stiver ORTIZ CARO
EPM - Une
47.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team
48.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek 03'55"
49.
Chris BUTLER
BMC Racing Team
50.
Flavio Alejandro DE LUNA DAVILA
Team Spidertech Powered by C10 04'41"
51.
Sebastian SALAS
Team Exergy
52.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
53.
Benjamin KING
Team RadioShack
54.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
55.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
56.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
57.
William DUGAN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
58.
Hayden ROULSTON
HTC - Highroad
59.
Cristhian MONTOYA GIRALDO
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
60.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad
61.
Daniel LLOYD
Team Garmin - Cervélo
62.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Saxo Bank - Sungard
63.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek
64.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
65.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
66.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Cycling
67.
Matt COOKE
Team Exergy 05'09"
68.
Alejandro RAMIREZ CALDERON
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 05'25"
69.
George BENNETT
Team RadioShack 06'43"
70.
Rafael Anibal MONTIEL CUELLAR
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
71.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Cervélo 08'02"
72.
Caleb FAIRLY
HTC - Highroad 08'48"
73.
Rob BRITTON
Bissell Cycling 11'23"
74.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Team Exergy
75.
Alastair LOUTIT
Jelly Belly Cycling
76.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
77.
David BOILY
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
78.
Martin REIMER
Skil - Shimano
79.
Philipp RIES
Team Heizomat
80.
Patrick GRETSCH
HTC - Highroad
81.
Andrew DAHLHEIM
Bissell Cycling
82.
Paul MACH
Bissell Cycling
83.
Juraj SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
84.
Nic HAMILTON
Jelly Belly Cycling
85.
Erik SLACK
Team Exergy
86.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
87.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Bissell Cycling
88.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
89.
Carlos Alberto OSPINA HERNANDEZ
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
90.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Bissell Cycling
91.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
EPM - Une
92.
Oscar Javier RIVERA ALVAREZ
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
93.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team
94.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
95.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank - Sungard
96.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
97.
Martin MORTENSEN
Leopard Trek
98.
Michael MØRKØV
Saxo Bank - Sungard
99.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
100.
Davide CIMOLAI
Liquigas - Cannondale 12'54"
101.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
102.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
103.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
104.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
105.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
106.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad
107.
Bruno LANGLOIS
Team Spidertech Powered by C10 13'53"
108.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 16'03"
109.
Jeremy VENNELL
Bissell Cycling 16'13"
110.
Craig LEWIS
HTC - Highroad 16'19"
111.
André STEENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
112.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team RadioShack 18'11"
113.
Frank PIPP
Bissell Cycling 18'48"
114.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 18'57"
115.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
116.
Bernard VAN ULDEN
Jelly Belly Cycling 19'36"
117.
Jeremy POWERS
Jelly Belly Cycling
118.
Ryan ROTH
Team Spidertech Powered by C10 20'17"
119.
Sander OOSTLANDER
Cyclingteam de Rijke 21'39"
120.
Ben HERMANS
Team RadioShack 23'04"
121.
Kai APPLEQUIST
Team Exergy 25'06"
122.
Sam JOHNSON
Team Exergy
123.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
Team Exergy
124.
William DICKESON
Jelly Belly Cycling

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Gunnison - Aspen

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 210.9 km

Date: 24 August 2011