2.1

USA Pro Challenge 2011  |  Stage 1. Salida - Crested Butte   

1st edition

159.9 km, 23 August 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack 4h29'22"
2.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 00'04"
3.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek 00'07"
4.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
5.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervélo
6.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad
7.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 00'10"
8.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
9.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
10.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo 00'18"
11.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
12.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek 00'23"
13.
Carlos Alberto OSPINA HERNANDEZ
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
14.
Jaime Alberto CASTAÑEDA ORTEGA
EPM - Une 00'28"
15.
Rafael Anibal MONTIEL CUELLAR
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
16.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
17.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank - Sungard
18.
Lucas EUSER
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
19.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
20.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
21.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
22.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
23.
Ivan ROVNY
Team RadioShack
24.
Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ
EPM - Une
25.
Rafael INFANTINO ABREU
EPM - Une
26.
Flavio Alejandro DE LUNA DAVILA
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
27.
Giovanni Manuel BAEZ ALVAREZ
EPM - Une
28.
Cristhian MONTOYA GIRALDO
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
29.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek
30.
Chris BALDWIN
Bissell Cycling
31.
Stefan DENIFL
Leopard Trek
32.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
33.
Alex HAGMAN
Jelly Belly Cycling 00'40"
34.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 00'44"
35.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
36.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Saxo Bank - Sungard
37.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervélo
38.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
EPM - Une
39.
Andres Miguel DIAZ CORRALES
Team Exergy
40.
Benjamin KING
Team RadioShack
41.
George BENNETT
Team RadioShack
42.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 00'55"
43.
Patrick GRETSCH
HTC - Highroad 01'00"
44.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
45.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
46.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
EPM - Une
47.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek 01'11"
48.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad 01'13"
49.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 01'20"
50.
Edward Stiver ORTIZ CARO
EPM - Une 01'26"
51.
Juraj SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
52.
André STEENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
53.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
54.
Alejandro RAMIREZ CALDERON
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 01'37"
55.
Oscar Javier RIVERA ALVAREZ
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
56.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
57.
Chris BUTLER
BMC Racing Team
58.
Sergio HERNANDEZ
Jelly Belly Cycling
59.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team
60.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
61.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
62.
Fredy Orlando PIAMONTE RODRÍGUEZ
EPM - Une
63.
Hayden ROULSTON
HTC - Highroad
64.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Cykelcity
65.
Philipp RIES
Team Heizomat
66.
Matt COOKE
Team Exergy 01'46"
67.
Rob BRITTON
Bissell Cycling 02'03"
68.
Sebastian SALAS
Team Exergy
69.
Thomas BONNIN
Skil - Shimano
70.
David BOILY
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
71.
Ben HERMANS
Team RadioShack
72.
Craig LEWIS
HTC - Highroad
73.
Sander OOSTLANDER
Cyclingteam de Rijke 02'12"
74.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
75.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
76.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
77.
Jeremy POWERS
Jelly Belly Cycling
78.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Bissell Cycling
79.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team RadioShack
80.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team
81.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'34"
82.
Daniele CALLEGARIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 02'51"
83.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
84.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'15"
85.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
86.
Daniel LLOYD
Team Garmin - Cervélo 03'22"
87.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
Team Exergy 03'45"
88.
Nic HAMILTON
Jelly Belly Cycling
89.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Team Exergy
90.
Frank PIPP
Bissell Cycling
91.
Alastair LOUTIT
Jelly Belly Cycling
92.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team RadioShack
93.
Paul MACH
Bissell Cycling
94.
Andrew DAHLHEIM
Bissell Cycling
95.
Andrew RANDELL
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
96.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
97.
Martin REIMER
Skil - Shimano
98.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Saxo Bank - Sungard
99.
Bruno LANGLOIS
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
100.
Bernard VAN ULDEN
Jelly Belly Cycling
101.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
102.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad
103.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
104.
William DUGAN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
105.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
106.
Davide CIMOLAI
Liquigas - Cannondale
107.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo
108.
Martin MORTENSEN
Leopard Trek
109.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank - Sungard
110.
Jeremy VENNELL
Bissell Cycling
111.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Cycling
112.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
113.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
114.
Michael MØRKØV
Saxo Bank - Sungard
115.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale 04'20"
116.
Sam JOHNSON
Team Exergy 04'25"
117.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 05'16"
118.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
119.
Kai APPLEQUIST
Team Exergy
120.
Ryan ROTH
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
121.
William DICKESON
Jelly Belly Cycling
122.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Cervélo 05'20"
123.
Ken HANSON
Jelly Belly Cycling 05'58"
124.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 06'06"
125.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Bissell Cycling 07'25"
126.
Caleb FAIRLY
HTC - Highroad
127.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
128.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team RadioShack
129.
Erik SLACK
Team Exergy

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Salida - Crested Butte

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 159.9 km

Date: 23 August 2011