2.1

USA Pro Challenge 2011  |  Prologue. Colorado Springs - Colorado Springs   

1st edition

8.3 km, 22 August 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Patrick GRETSCH
HTC - Highroad 08'27"
2.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervélo 00'02"
3.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 00'04"
4.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 00'05"
5.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek 00'07"
6.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
7.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack 00'08"
8.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad
9.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
10.
Ryan ROTH
Team Spidertech Powered by C10 00'10"
11.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad 00'11"
12.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
13.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
Team Exergy 00'13"
14.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 00'14"
15.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 00'15"
16.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Cervélo
17.
Benjamin KING
Team RadioShack 00'16"
18.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
19.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Spidertech Powered by C10 00'17"
20.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo
21.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 00'18"
22.
Ben HERMANS
Team RadioShack 00'20"
23.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
24.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Saxo Bank - Sungard 00'21"
25.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
26.
Ivan ROVNY
Team RadioShack 00'22"
27.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervélo
28.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Bissell Cycling 00'23"
29.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
30.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 00'24"
31.
Frank PIPP
Bissell Cycling 00'26"
32.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
33.
David BOILY
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
34.
Rob BRITTON
Bissell Cycling
35.
Andrew RANDELL
Team Spidertech Powered by C10 00'27"
36.
Carlos Alberto OSPINA HERNANDEZ
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 00'28"
37.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Cycling 00'29"
38.
Hayden ROULSTON
HTC - Highroad 00'30"
39.
Michael MØRKØV
Saxo Bank - Sungard 00'31"
40.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
41.
Sander OOSTLANDER
Cyclingteam de Rijke 00'32"
42.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
43.
Jeremy VENNELL
Bissell Cycling
44.
Giovanni Manuel BAEZ ALVAREZ
EPM - Une 00'33"
45.
Stefan DENIFL
Leopard Trek
46.
Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ
EPM - Une
47.
Chris BARTON
BMC Racing Team
48.
Martin MORTENSEN
Leopard Trek
49.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
50.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 00'34"
51.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team RadioShack
52.
William DICKESON
Jelly Belly Cycling 00'35"
53.
Nic HAMILTON
Jelly Belly Cycling
54.
Davide CIMOLAI
Liquigas - Cannondale
55.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale 00'36"
56.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Team Exergy
57.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
58.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Bissell Cycling 00'37"
59.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team RadioShack
60.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
61.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
62.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad 00'38"
63.
George BENNETT
Team RadioShack
64.
Bernard VAN ULDEN
Jelly Belly Cycling
65.
Sam JOHNSON
Team Exergy
66.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
67.
Daniel LLOYD
Team Garmin - Cervélo
68.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Saxo Bank - Sungard 00'39"
69.
Alastair LOUTIT
Jelly Belly Cycling
70.
Rafael INFANTINO ABREU
EPM - Une 00'40"
71.
Chris BALDWIN
Bissell Cycling 00'41"
72.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
73.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
74.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team RadioShack
75.
Paul MACH
Bissell Cycling 00'42"
76.
Matt COOKE
Team Exergy
77.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
78.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank - Sungard 00'43"
79.
Bruno LANGLOIS
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
80.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo 00'44"
81.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
82.
Alex HAGMAN
Jelly Belly Cycling
83.
Andres Miguel DIAZ CORRALES
Team Exergy 00'45"
84.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
85.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank - Sungard 00'47"
86.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
87.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek 00'48"
88.
Fredy Orlando PIAMONTE RODRÍGUEZ
EPM - Une 00'49"
89.
Jeremy POWERS
Jelly Belly Cycling
90.
Kai APPLEQUIST
Team Exergy 00'50"
91.
Craig LEWIS
HTC - Highroad
92.
André STEENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard 00'51"
93.
Caleb FAIRLY
HTC - Highroad
94.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
95.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team 00'52"
96.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team
97.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
98.
Juraj SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
99.
Lucas EUSER
Team Spidertech Powered by C10 00'53"
100.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek 00'54"
101.
Jaime Alberto CASTAÑEDA ORTEGA
EPM - Une
102.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 00'55"
103.
Chris BUTLER
BMC Racing Team
104.
William DUGAN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 00'56"
105.
Ken HANSON
Jelly Belly Cycling
106.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Cykelcity 00'57"
107.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
EPM - Une 00'58"
108.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
109.
Andrew DAHLHEIM
Bissell Cycling 00'59"
110.
Edward Stiver ORTIZ CARO
EPM - Une
111.
Flavio Alejandro DE LUNA DAVILA
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
112.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano 01'01"
113.
Sergio HERNANDEZ
Jelly Belly Cycling
114.
Oscar Javier RIVERA ALVAREZ
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
115.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
116.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
117.
Rafael Anibal MONTIEL CUELLAR
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 01'02"
118.
Sebastian SALAS
Team Exergy 01'03"
119.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team 01'04"
120.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano 01'08"
121.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'10"
122.
Philipp RIES
Team Heizomat 01'13"
123.
Erik SLACK
Team Exergy 01'14"
124.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
EPM - Une 01'15"
125.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'19"
126.
Alejandro RAMIREZ CALDERON
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
127.
Daniele CALLEGARIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 01'20"
128.
Cristhian MONTOYA GIRALDO
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 01'24"
129.
Martin REIMER
Skil - Shimano 01'28"
130.
Thomas BONNIN
Skil - Shimano 02'04"

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Colorado Springs - Colorado Springs

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 8.3 km

Date: 22 August 2011