2.HC

Österreich-Rundfahrt 2012  |  Stage 5. Sankt Johann-Alpendorf - Sonntagberg   

17th edition

228.3 km, 5 July 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabio TABORRE
Acqua & Sapone 5h23'38"
2.
Marco BANDIERA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 00'05"
3.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Team NetAPP
4.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
5.
Benjamin DAY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 00'07"
6.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team 00'14"
7.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'31"
8.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Bretagne - Schuller 00'32"
9.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team 00'49"
10.
Diego CACCIA
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 01'04"
11.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 01'39"
12.
Christoph SOKOLL
Tirol Cycling Team 01'55"
13.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team 09'10"
14.
Danilo DI LUCA
Acqua & Sapone 09'17"
15.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 09'20"
16.
Jakob FUGLSANG
RadioShack - Nissan 09'25"
17.
Marcel WYSS
Team NetAPP
18.
Laurent DIDIER
RadioShack - Nissan 09'32"
19.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team 09'35"
20.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team 09'39"
21.
Riccardo ZOIDL
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
22.
Thomas ROHREGGER
RadioShack - Nissan 09'42"
23.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
24.
Angelo PAGANI
Colnago - CSF Inox
25.
Jure GOLČER
Tirol Cycling Team 09'48"
26.
Robert VREČER
Team Vorarlberg
27.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
28.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team 10'01"
29.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 10'05"
30.
Harald TOTSCHNIG
Tirol Cycling Team 10'13"
31.
Oliver ZAUGG
RadioShack - Nissan 10'30"
32.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
33.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP 10'36"
34.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Acqua & Sapone 10'53"
35.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 10'59"
36.
David WÖHRER
Tirol Cycling Team 11'04"
37.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 11'17"
38.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Schuller 11'20"
39.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne - Schuller
40.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 11'23"
41.
Paul LANG
WSA - Viperbike
42.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 11'36"
43.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
44.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Schuller 11'41"
45.
Hans Jörg LEOPOLD
WSA - Viperbike
46.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP 11'57"
47.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 12'01"
48.
Markus GÖTZ
WSA - Viperbike
49.
Matthew BUSCHE
RadioShack - Nissan 12'16"
50.
Adam HOMOLKA
WSA - Viperbike 12'20"
51.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 12'31"
52.
Johan LE BON
Bretagne - Schuller 12'40"
53.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 12'44"
54.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 12'52"
55.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
56.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
57.
Florian BISSINGER
Team Vorarlberg 13'15"
58.
Jan SOKOL
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
59.
Stephan RABITSCH
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 13'20"
60.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 13'25"
61.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
62.
Andreas GRAF
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
63.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
64.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Schuller 13'34"
65.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
66.
Martin WEISS
Tirol Cycling Team
67.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 13'45"
68.
Kai REUS
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 14'03"
69.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team 14'41"
70.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone 15'11"
71.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone
72.
Laurent PICHON
Bretagne - Schuller
73.
Stefan PRAXMARER
Tirol Cycling Team
74.
Markus EIBEGGER
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
75.
Martin SCHÖFFMANN
WSA - Viperbike
76.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team
77.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
78.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
79.
Francesco DI PAOLO
Acqua & Sapone
80.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
81.
Benjamin KING
RadioShack - Nissan
82.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
RadioShack - Nissan
83.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
84.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
85.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
86.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
87.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
88.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Astana Pro Team
89.
František RABOŇ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
90.
Mario SCHOIBL
Tirol Cycling Team
91.
Boy VAN POPPEL
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
92.
Philip DEIGNAN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
93.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
95.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
96.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP
97.
Matej MARIN
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
98.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
99.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
100.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
101.
Florian GAUGL
Team Vorarlberg
102.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
103.
George BENNETT
RadioShack - Nissan
104.
Kevin HULSMANS
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 15'33"
105.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team 15'41"
106.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 15'43"
107.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 15'48"
108.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team 15'55"
109.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 16'07"
110.
Stefan RUCKER
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
111.
Jason MCCARTNEY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 16'09"
112.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 16'10"
113.
Daniele COLLI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
114.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
115.
Josef BENETSEDER
Team Vorarlberg 16'25"
116.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Colnago - CSF Inox 16'28"
117.
Marco CANOLA
Colnago - CSF Inox
118.
Marc OBKIRCHER
Tirol Cycling Team 16'30"
119.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Colnago - CSF Inox 16'44"
120.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
121.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
122.
Andreas HOFER
Team Vorarlberg 17'01"
123.
Dominik HRINKOW
Team Vorarlberg
124.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
125.
Andrea PASQUALON
Colnago - CSF Inox 17'18"
126.
Omar LOMBARDI
Colnago - CSF Inox
127.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Acqua & Sapone 17'20"
128.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP 17'28"
129.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP
130.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP 17'31"
131.
Patrick KONRAD
Team Vorarlberg
132.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 17'33"
133.
René WEISSINGER
Team Vorarlberg 17'39"
134.
Gernot AUER
WSA - Viperbike 19'44"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Sankt Johann-Alpendorf - Sonntagberg

Distance: 228.3 km

Date: 5 July 2012