2.HC

Bayern Rundfahrt 2013  |  Stage 5. Kelheim - Nürnberg   

17th edition

169.8 km, 26 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling 4h24'18"
2.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel Euskadi
3.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
5.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP - Endura
6.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
7.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
8.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp
9.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
10.
Benjamin SYDLIK
Nutrixxion Abus
11.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
12.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
13.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica - GreenEdge
14.
Russell DOWNING
Team NetAPP - Endura
15.
Jan Niklas DROSTE
Team Heizomat
16.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano
17.
Maxime DANIEL
Sojasun
18.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel Euskadi
19.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
20.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Team Stölting
21.
Simon CLARKE
Orica - GreenEdge
22.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
23.
Fabian SCHORMAIR
Team Heizomat
24.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
25.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
26.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Merida
27.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
28.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
29.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Dominic KLEMME
IAM Cycling
31.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
32.
Alexander WETTERHALL
Team NetAPP - Endura
33.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
34.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
35.
Alexander GRAD
Team Heizomat
36.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
37.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
38.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
39.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
40.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
41.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
42.
Martin REIMER
MTN - Qhubeka
43.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - GreenEdge
45.
Alexander SCHMITT
Nutrixxion Abus
46.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano
47.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
48.
Kersten THIELE
Rad-Net Rose Team
49.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Yannick TALABARDON
Sojasun
51.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
52.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling
53.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
55.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp
56.
Jean Marc MARINO
Sojasun 00'15"
57.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr 00'27"
58.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk 00'33"
59.
Jetse BOL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 00'36"
60.
Alex FRAME
Thüringer Energie Team
61.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica - GreenEdge 00'57"
62.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida 01'11"
63.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 01'12"
64.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica - GreenEdge 01'13"
65.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP - Endura
66.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'24"
67.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
68.
Grischa JANORSCHKE
Nutrixxion Abus
69.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Sky Procycling 01'48"
70.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
71.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
MTN - Qhubeka 02'00"
72.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge 03'15"
73.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling 03'35"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Kelheim - Nürnberg

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 169.8 km

Date: 26 May 2013