2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2013  |  Stage 10. Tasik Kenyir - Kuala Terengganu   

15th edition

114.8 km, 2 March 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Francesco CHICCHI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 2h39'04"
2.
Rico ROGERS
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
3.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
4.
Allan DAVIS
Orica - GreenEdge
5.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
6.
Anuar MANAN
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
7.
Fabian SCHNAIDT
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
8.
Omar BERTAZZO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
9.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team
10.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
11.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team
12.
Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR
MTN - Qhubeka
13.
Gregor GAZVODA
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
14.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
15.
Muhammad Zulhilmi Afif AHMAD ZAMRI
Terengganu Cycling Team
16.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp
17.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
18.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
19.
Meiyin WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team
20.
Sun Jae JANG
RTS - Santic Racing Team
21.
Sung Baek PARK
KSPO
22.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
23.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
24.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
25.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin - Sharp
26.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
27.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp
28.
Aiman CAHYADI
29.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
30.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
MTN - Qhubeka
31.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
32.
Hossein Mahdi NATEGHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
33.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team
34.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
35.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
36.
Yeon Je SUNG
KSPO
37.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
38.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
39.
Fortunato BALIANI
Team Nippo - De Rosa
40.
Julián David ARREDONDO MORENO
Team Nippo - De Rosa
41.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
42.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
MTN - Qhubeka
43.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
44.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
45.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
46.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
47.
Connor MCCONVEY
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
48.
Amir KOLAHDOUZ HAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
49.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
50.
Hari FITRIANTO
CCN Cycling Team
51.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
52.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
53.
Patrick FACCHINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
54.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
Terengganu Cycling Team
55.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
56.
Marc GOOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
57.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
59.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
60.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
61.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
62.
Dan CRAVEN
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
63.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
64.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka
65.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
66.
Phuchong SAIUDOMSIN
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
67.
Chad BEYER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
68.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
69.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
RTS - Santic Racing Team
70.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
71.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
72.
Robin MANULLANG
73.
Jianpeng LIU
Hengxiang Cycling Team
74.
Fatahillah ABDULLAH
Indonesia
75.
Fu XING
Hengxiang Cycling Team
76.
Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS
77.
Travis MEYER
Orica - GreenEdge
78.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
79.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Team Nippo - De Rosa 00'21"
80.
Dadi SURYADI
00'43"
81.
Endra WIJAYA
82.
Ji Min JUNG
KSPO 00'45"
83.
Stefano BORCHI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 00'48"
84.
Saeid SAFARZADEH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 00'50"
85.
Yusrizal USOFF
Terengganu Cycling Team
86.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
87.
Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN
Team Nippo - De Rosa 01'01"
88.
Mohamed Nor Umardi ROSDI
Terengganu Cycling Team 01'04"
89.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 01'13"
90.
Li FUYU
91.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 00'00"
92.
Yilin LIU
Hengxiang Cycling Team 02'06"
93.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 02'22"
94.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 02'52"
95.
Craig LEWIS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 04'22"
96.
Michele MERLO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 04'52"
97.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Polygon Sweet Nice
98.
Bo WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team
99.
Junya SANO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
100.
Meron RUSSOM
MTN - Qhubeka 06'35"
101.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
Aisan Racing Team
102.
Manabu ISHIBASHI
Team Nippo - De Rosa
103.
Soon young KWON
KSPO
104.
Yong Li NG
105.
Ji Wen LOW
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
106.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO 09'21"
107.
Tanzou TOKUDA
Team Nippo - De Rosa
108.
Sea Keong LOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 17'18"
109.
Seung Woo CHOI
KSPO 17'49"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Tasik Kenyir - Kuala Terengganu

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 114.8 km

Date: 2 March 2013