2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2013  |  Stage 9. Pasir Puteh - Kuala Berang   

15th edition

123.6 km, 1 March 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar 2h42'11"
2.
Francesco CHICCHI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
3.
Allan DAVIS
Orica - GreenEdge
4.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
5.
Fabian SCHNAIDT
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
6.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
7.
Anuar MANAN
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
8.
Sung Baek PARK
KSPO
9.
Rico ROGERS
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
10.
Hossein Mahdi NATEGHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
11.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
12.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team
13.
Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR
MTN - Qhubeka
14.
Omar BERTAZZO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
15.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
16.
Muhammad Zulhilmi Afif AHMAD ZAMRI
Terengganu Cycling Team
17.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
18.
Ji Min JUNG
KSPO
19.
Sun Jae JANG
RTS - Santic Racing Team
20.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
21.
Jetse BOL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
22.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
23.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka
24.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
25.
Patrick FACCHINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
26.
Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN
Team Nippo - De Rosa
27.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
Terengganu Cycling Team
28.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
29.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin - Sharp
30.
Vidal CELIS ZABALA
31.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp
32.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
MTN - Qhubeka
33.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
34.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
35.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
36.
Julián David ARREDONDO MORENO
Team Nippo - De Rosa
37.
Meiyin WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team
38.
Aiman CAHYADI
39.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
MTN - Qhubeka
40.
Connor MCCONVEY
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
41.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
42.
Soon young KWON
KSPO
43.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp
44.
Fu XING
Hengxiang Cycling Team
45.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
46.
Amir KOLAHDOUZ HAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
47.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
RTS - Santic Racing Team
48.
Yusrizal USOFF
Terengganu Cycling Team
49.
Robin MANULLANG
50.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
51.
Gregor GAZVODA
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
52.
Fatahillah ABDULLAH
Indonesia
53.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
54.
Endra WIJAYA
55.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
56.
Marc GOOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
57.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
58.
Saeid SAFARZADEH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
59.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
Drapac Cycling
60.
Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS
61.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
62.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
63.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
64.
Chad BEYER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
65.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
66.
Yong Li NG
67.
Dadi SURYADI
68.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
69.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
70.
Hari FITRIANTO
CCN Cycling Team
71.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
72.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
73.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
74.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team
75.
Yeon Je SUNG
KSPO
76.
Stefano BORCHI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
77.
Manabu ISHIBASHI
Team Nippo - De Rosa
78.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
79.
Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
80.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
81.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
82.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
83.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
84.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Polygon Sweet Nice
85.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
86.
Mohamed Nor Umardi ROSDI
Terengganu Cycling Team
87.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Team Nippo - De Rosa
88.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
89.
Fortunato BALIANI
Team Nippo - De Rosa
90.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
Aisan Racing Team
91.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team
92.
Junya SANO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
93.
Yilin LIU
Hengxiang Cycling Team
94.
Li FUYU
95.
Craig LEWIS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
96.
Jianpeng LIU
Hengxiang Cycling Team
97.
Bo WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team 01'11"
98.
Ji Wen LOW
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
99.
Thomas RABOU
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
100.
Dan CRAVEN
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
101.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 01'16"
102.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
103.
Travis MEYER
Orica - GreenEdge 01'38"
104.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 01'46"
105.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
106.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
107.
Sea Keong LOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 02'49"
108.
Michele MERLO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
109.
Phuchong SAIUDOMSIN
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
110.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
111.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
112.
Meron RUSSOM
MTN - Qhubeka
113.
Seung Woo CHOI
KSPO
114.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO
115.
Tanzou TOKUDA
Team Nippo - De Rosa 04'05"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. Pasir Puteh - Kuala Berang

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 123.6 km

Date: 1 March 2013