2.HC

USA Pro Challenge 2014  |  Stage 6. Vail - Vail   

4th edition

16.1 km, 23 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 24'26"
2.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp 00'53"
3.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 01'08"
4.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'29"
5.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'40"
6.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 01'55"
7.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura 02'07"
8.
Joey ROSSKOPF
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 02'17"
9.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing 02'20"
10.
Carter JONES
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 02'21"
11.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'22"
12.
Phillip GAIMON
Garmin - Sharp 02'32"
13.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'34"
14.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
15.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Bissell Development Team 02'42"
16.
Benjamin KING
Garmin - Sharp 02'46"
17.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 02'47"
18.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing 02'49"
19.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling 02'51"
20.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing 02'58"
21.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura 02'59"
22.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
23.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team 03'01"
24.
Benjamin DAY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 03'07"
25.
Clement CHEVRIER
Trek Factory Racing
26.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Garmin - Sharp 03'12"
27.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 03'14"
28.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 03'15"
29.
Kirk CARLSEN
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 03'17"
30.
Rob BRITTON
Team SmartStop 03'35"
31.
Robin CARPENTER
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 03'43"
32.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 03'46"
33.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team 03'50"
34.
Julian KYER
Team SmartStop 03'56"
35.
Ryan ANDERSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
36.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
Jamis - Hagens Berman 03'58"
37.
Tom ZIRBEL
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 04'05"
38.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp 04'06"
39.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team 04'07"
40.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale 04'11"
41.
Hugh CARTHY
Rapha Condor JLT 04'12"
42.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 04'13"
43.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
44.
Tanner PUTT
Bissell Development Team 04'15"
45.
Daniel EATON
Bissell Development Team
46.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura 04'16"
47.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
48.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp 04'17"
49.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 04'25"
50.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
51.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale 04'26"
52.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
53.
Dion SMITH
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
54.
Carson MILLER
Jamis - Hagens Berman
55.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing 04'27"
56.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Trefor - Blue Water 04'29"
57.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
58.
Chris BUTLER
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 04'30"
59.
Zachary BELL
Team SmartStop
60.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling 04'31"
61.
James ORAM
Bissell Development Team 04'34"
62.
Darren LAPTHORNE
Drapac Professional Cycling
63.
Ian CRANE
Jamis - Hagens Berman
64.
Robbie SQUIRE
Jamis - Hagens Berman 04'37"
65.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale 04'41"
66.
Matej MOHORIČ
Cannondale 04'42"
67.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk 04'43"
68.
Matt COOKE
Jamis - Hagens Berman
69.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Jamis - Hagens Berman 04'46"
70.
Patrick KONRAD
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels 04'52"
71.
Gregory DANIEL
Bissell Development Team 04'58"
72.
Bjorn SELANDER
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 05'01"
73.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale 05'04"
74.
Gavin MANNION
Garmin - Sharp 05'05"
75.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
Bissell Development Team 05'06"
76.
Thomas MOSES
Rapha Condor JLT 05'10"
77.
Jonathan FRETER
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 05'13"
78.
Oscar CLARK
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 05'15"
79.
Jordan KERBY
Drapac Professional Cycling 05'16"
80.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp 05'19"
81.
Michael TORCKLER
Team SmartStop 05'21"
82.
Ian BURNETT
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 05'22"
83.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling 05'24"
84.
Elliott PORTER
Rapha Condor JLT 05'25"
85.
Jure KOCJAN
Team SmartStop 05'33"
86.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 05'34"
87.
Alex CANDELARIO
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 05'41"
88.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 05'42"
89.
Jacob RATHE
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 05'43"
90.
Luis Alberto ROMERO AMARÁN
Jamis - Hagens Berman
91.
David Jai CRAWFORD
Drapac Professional Cycling 05'45"
92.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 05'46"
93.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 05'47"
94.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale 05'49"
95.
Keegan SWIRBUL
Bissell Development Team 05'50"
96.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 05'51"
97.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale 05'52"
98.
Richard HANDLEY
Rapha Condor JLT 05'54"
99.
Joseph LEWIS
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 05'55"
100.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 05'57"
101.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 05'59"
102.
Edward KING
Cannondale 06'00"
103.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk 06'01"
104.
Kristian HOUSE
Rapha Condor JLT
105.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
106.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP - Endura 06'03"
107.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling
108.
Jesse ANTHONY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 06'13"
109.
Stephen LEECE
Jamis - Hagens Berman 06'19"
110.
Steve FISHER
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
111.
Michael CUMING
Rapha Condor JLT 06'28"
112.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Drapac Professional Cycling
113.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 06'30"
114.
Scott AMBROSE
Team Novo Nordisk 06'33"
115.
Tyler MAGNER
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 06'34"
116.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing 06'38"
117.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk 07'35"
118.
Aaron PERRY
Team Novo Nordisk 09'45"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Vail - Vail

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 16.1 km

Date: 23 August 2014