2.HC

USA Pro Challenge 2014  |  Stage 5. Woodland Park - Breckenridge   

4th edition

168 km, 22 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing 3h50'38"
2.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Garmin - Sharp
3.
Rob BRITTON
Team SmartStop
4.
Benjamin KING
Garmin - Sharp 00'15"
5.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'11"
6.
Daniel EATON
Bissell Development Team 01'26"
7.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 01'33"
8.
Richard HANDLEY
Rapha Condor JLT
9.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
10.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
11.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale
12.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp 01'38"
13.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
14.
Chris BUTLER
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
15.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Bissell Development Team 01'52"
16.
Joey ROSSKOPF
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
17.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
18.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 02'06"
19.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
20.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
21.
Carter JONES
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
22.
Julian KYER
Team SmartStop
23.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
24.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'23"
25.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 02'49"
26.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
27.
Dion SMITH
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 03'05"
28.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
29.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
30.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing 03'24"
31.
Phillip GAIMON
Garmin - Sharp
32.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 03'34"
33.
Clement CHEVRIER
Trek Factory Racing
34.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
35.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team 03'48"
36.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 04'38"
37.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
Jamis - Hagens Berman 04'42"
38.
David Jai CRAWFORD
Drapac Professional Cycling 04'44"
39.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'32"
40.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
41.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
42.
Patrick KONRAD
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
43.
Kirk CARLSEN
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
44.
Gavin MANNION
Garmin - Sharp
45.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk 06'21"
46.
Zachary BELL
Team SmartStop
47.
Robbie SQUIRE
Jamis - Hagens Berman 07'03"
48.
Elliott PORTER
Rapha Condor JLT 08'23"
49.
Matej MOHORIČ
Cannondale 08'50"
50.
Tom ZIRBEL
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
51.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
52.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Trefor - Blue Water
53.
Bjorn SELANDER
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
54.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing
55.
Ryan ANDERSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
56.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
57.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura
58.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
59.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
60.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
61.
Scott AMBROSE
Team Novo Nordisk
62.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
63.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling
64.
Tanner PUTT
Bissell Development Team
65.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
66.
Ian CRANE
Jamis - Hagens Berman
67.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp
68.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
69.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
70.
Darren LAPTHORNE
Drapac Professional Cycling
71.
Matt COOKE
Jamis - Hagens Berman
72.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
73.
Joseph LEWIS
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 10'01"
74.
Edward KING
Cannondale 11'33"
75.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Jamis - Hagens Berman
76.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
77.
Aaron PERRY
Team Novo Nordisk
78.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
79.
Gregory DANIEL
Bissell Development Team
80.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
81.
Kristian HOUSE
Rapha Condor JLT
82.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale
83.
Benjamin DAY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
84.
Robin CARPENTER
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
85.
Jure KOCJAN
Team SmartStop
86.
Steve FISHER
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
87.
Stephen LEECE
Jamis - Hagens Berman
88.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
89.
Alex CANDELARIO
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
90.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
91.
Jonathan FRETER
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
92.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale
93.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
94.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
95.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
96.
Tyler MAGNER
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
97.
Oscar CLARK
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
98.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
Bissell Development Team
99.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
100.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Drapac Professional Cycling
101.
Ian BURNETT
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
102.
Carson MILLER
Jamis - Hagens Berman
103.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling
104.
James ORAM
Bissell Development Team
105.
Jacob RATHE
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
106.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP - Endura
107.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale
108.
Luis Alberto ROMERO AMARÁN
Jamis - Hagens Berman
109.
Hugh CARTHY
Rapha Condor JLT
110.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling
111.
Thomas MOSES
Rapha Condor JLT
112.
Keegan SWIRBUL
Bissell Development Team
113.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
114.
Jesse ANTHONY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 17'06"
115.
Jordan KERBY
Drapac Professional Cycling
116.
Michael TORCKLER
Team SmartStop 17'29"
117.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
118.
Michael CUMING
Rapha Condor JLT

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Woodland Park - Breckenridge

Distance: 168 km

Date: 22 August 2014