2.HC

USA Pro Challenge 2014  |  Stage 4. Colorado Springs - Colorado Springs   

4th edition

113 km, 21 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale 2h28'52"
2.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
3.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
4.
Tyler MAGNER
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
5.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
6.
Jure KOCJAN
Team SmartStop
7.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
8.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Drapac Professional Cycling
9.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
10.
Ryan ANDERSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
11.
Jacob RATHE
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
12.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Trefor - Blue Water
13.
Zachary BELL
Team SmartStop
14.
Joey ROSSKOPF
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
15.
Tanner PUTT
Bissell Development Team
16.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
17.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
18.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
Jamis - Hagens Berman
19.
Gavin MANNION
Garmin - Sharp
20.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
21.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
22.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
23.
Thomas MOSES
Rapha Condor JLT
24.
Clement CHEVRIER
Trek Factory Racing
25.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
26.
Dion SMITH
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
27.
Benjamin KING
Garmin - Sharp
28.
Carter JONES
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
29.
Ian CRANE
Jamis - Hagens Berman
30.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
31.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling
32.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp
33.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
34.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
35.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
36.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale
37.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura
38.
Patrick KONRAD
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
39.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
40.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
41.
Robbie SQUIRE
Jamis - Hagens Berman
42.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
43.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
44.
Richard HANDLEY
Rapha Condor JLT
45.
David Jai CRAWFORD
Drapac Professional Cycling
46.
Julian KYER
Team SmartStop
47.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing
48.
Michael CUMING
Rapha Condor JLT
49.
James ORAM
Bissell Development Team
50.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
51.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Bissell Development Team
52.
Gregory DANIEL
Bissell Development Team
53.
Daniel EATON
Bissell Development Team
54.
Robin CARPENTER
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
55.
Jordan KERBY
Drapac Professional Cycling
56.
Chris BUTLER
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
57.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
58.
Jesse ANTHONY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
59.
Kirk CARLSEN
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
60.
Travis MCCABE
Team SmartStop
61.
Eric MARCOTTE
Team SmartStop 00'23"
62.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
63.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling 00'25"
64.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing 00'27"
65.
Darren LAPTHORNE
Drapac Professional Cycling 00'38"
66.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale 00'50"
67.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing 00'52"
68.
Oscar CLARK
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 01'33"
69.
Tom ZIRBEL
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 01'59"
70.
Michael TORCKLER
Team SmartStop
71.
Ian BURNETT
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 06'01"
72.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
73.
Scott AMBROSE
Team Novo Nordisk
74.
Kristian HOUSE
Rapha Condor JLT
75.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling
76.
Edward KING
Cannondale
77.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
78.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
79.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
80.
Bjorn SELANDER
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
81.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
82.
Rob BRITTON
Team SmartStop
83.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
84.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale
85.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale
86.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
87.
Matej MOHORIČ
Cannondale
88.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
89.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
90.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
91.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
92.
Elliott PORTER
Rapha Condor JLT
93.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
94.
Steve FISHER
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
95.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling
96.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp
97.
Keegan SWIRBUL
Bissell Development Team
98.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Garmin - Sharp
99.
Phillip GAIMON
Garmin - Sharp
100.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
101.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
102.
Joseph LEWIS
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
103.
Hugh CARTHY
Rapha Condor JLT
104.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
105.
Jonathan FRETER
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
106.
Stephen LEECE
Jamis - Hagens Berman 06'15"
107.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP - Endura
108.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
109.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
110.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
111.
Alex CANDELARIO
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
112.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
113.
Luis Alberto ROMERO AMARÁN
Jamis - Hagens Berman
114.
Carson MILLER
Jamis - Hagens Berman
115.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
116.
Benjamin DAY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
117.
Aaron PERRY
Team Novo Nordisk
118.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Jamis - Hagens Berman
119.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
120.
Matt COOKE
Jamis - Hagens Berman
121.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
122.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
Bissell Development Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Colorado Springs - Colorado Springs

Distance: 113 km

Date: 21 August 2014