2.HC

USA Pro Challenge 2014  |  Stage 3. Gunnison - Monarch Mountain   

4th edition

155 km, 20 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 3h50'41"
2.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
3.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 00'20"
4.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 00'24"
5.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp
6.
Carter JONES
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 00'30"
7.
Joey ROSSKOPF
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 00'39"
8.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing 00'45"
9.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura 00'51"
10.
Clement CHEVRIER
Trek Factory Racing 01'06"
11.
Julian KYER
Team SmartStop 01'09"
12.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'18"
13.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 01'21"
14.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'47"
15.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'57"
16.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
17.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
18.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
19.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
Jamis - Hagens Berman 03'07"
20.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Garmin - Sharp 04'20"
21.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Bissell Development Team 05'36"
22.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing 06'47"
23.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 09'49"
24.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing 11'55"
25.
Robbie SQUIRE
Jamis - Hagens Berman 12'58"
26.
Benjamin KING
Garmin - Sharp
27.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
28.
Chris BUTLER
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
29.
Ryan ANDERSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
30.
Phillip GAIMON
Garmin - Sharp
31.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
32.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
33.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
34.
Tanner PUTT
Bissell Development Team
35.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
36.
Rob BRITTON
Team SmartStop
37.
Benjamin DAY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
38.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura
39.
Tom ZIRBEL
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
40.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Trefor - Blue Water
41.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
42.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
43.
Hugh CARTHY
Rapha Condor JLT
44.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
45.
Jesse ANTHONY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 17'55"
46.
Ian CRANE
Jamis - Hagens Berman 27'53"
47.
Zachary BELL
Team SmartStop
48.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Jamis - Hagens Berman
49.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
50.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale
51.
Thomas MOSES
Rapha Condor JLT
52.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
53.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
54.
Elliott PORTER
Rapha Condor JLT
55.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp
56.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
57.
Edward KING
Cannondale
58.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
59.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
60.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
61.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
62.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
63.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale
64.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP - Endura
65.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale
66.
Jordan KERBY
Drapac Professional Cycling
67.
Dion SMITH
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
68.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
69.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
70.
Kirk CARLSEN
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
71.
Gregory DANIEL
Bissell Development Team
72.
Kristian HOUSE
Rapha Condor JLT
73.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
74.
Carson MILLER
Jamis - Hagens Berman
75.
Patrick KONRAD
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
76.
Gavin MANNION
Garmin - Sharp
77.
Matej MOHORIČ
Cannondale
78.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale
79.
Ian BURNETT
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
80.
Scott AMBROSE
Team Novo Nordisk
81.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
82.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
83.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling
84.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
85.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
86.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Drapac Professional Cycling
87.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
88.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling
89.
Matt COOKE
Jamis - Hagens Berman
90.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
91.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling
92.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
93.
Stephen LEECE
Jamis - Hagens Berman
94.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
95.
Steve FISHER
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
96.
Daniel EATON
Bissell Development Team
97.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
98.
Keegan SWIRBUL
Bissell Development Team
99.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
100.
Travis MCCABE
Team SmartStop
101.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
102.
Robin CARPENTER
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
103.
Jacob RATHE
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
104.
Bjorn SELANDER
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
105.
Michael CUMING
Rapha Condor JLT
106.
Michael TORCKLER
Team SmartStop
107.
Eric MARCOTTE
Team SmartStop
108.
Aaron PERRY
Team Novo Nordisk
109.
Joseph LEWIS
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
110.
Darren LAPTHORNE
Drapac Professional Cycling
111.
James ORAM
Bissell Development Team
112.
Richard HANDLEY
Rapha Condor JLT
113.
Alex CANDELARIO
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
114.
David Jai CRAWFORD
Drapac Professional Cycling
115.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
116.
Jure KOCJAN
Team SmartStop
117.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
118.
Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
119.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
Bissell Development Team
120.
Tyler MAGNER
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
121.
Luis Alberto ROMERO AMARÁN
Jamis - Hagens Berman
122.
Oscar CLARK
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
123.
Jonathan FRETER
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Gunnison - Monarch Mountain

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 155 km

Date: 20 August 2014