2.HC

USA Pro Challenge 2014  |  Stage 2. Aspen - Crested Butte   

4th edition

169 km, 19 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Robin CARPENTER
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 4h17'18"
2.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp 00'07"
3.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
4.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 00'15"
5.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp 00'17"
6.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
7.
Julian KYER
Team SmartStop 00'20"
8.
Joey ROSSKOPF
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 00'23"
9.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 00'24"
10.
Rob BRITTON
Team SmartStop
11.
Clement CHEVRIER
Trek Factory Racing
12.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura 00'25"
13.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'27"
14.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'31"
15.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing
16.
Tanner PUTT
Bissell Development Team 00'35"
17.
Carter JONES
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
18.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
19.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling 00'36"
20.
Phillip GAIMON
Garmin - Sharp 00'44"
21.
Benjamin KING
Garmin - Sharp 00'45"
22.
Ryan ANDERSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
23.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 00'47"
24.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Bissell Development Team 00'49"
25.
Dion SMITH
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 00'57"
26.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
Jamis - Hagens Berman 01'06"
27.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'16"
28.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'18"
29.
Chris BUTLER
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 01'20"
30.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk 01'26"
31.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team 01'29"
32.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 01'30"
33.
Carson MILLER
Jamis - Hagens Berman 01'34"
34.
Richard HANDLEY
Rapha Condor JLT 01'35"
35.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale 01'41"
36.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
37.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Garmin - Sharp
38.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp
39.
Michael TORCKLER
Team SmartStop 01'42"
40.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'44"
41.
Keegan SWIRBUL
Bissell Development Team
42.
Robbie SQUIRE
Jamis - Hagens Berman 01'50"
43.
Hugh CARTHY
Rapha Condor JLT 01'54"
44.
Tom ZIRBEL
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 01'55"
45.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Trefor - Blue Water
46.
Bjorn SELANDER
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 01'56"
47.
Oscar CLARK
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 02'08"
48.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura 02'17"
49.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 02'18"
50.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
51.
Matt COOKE
Jamis - Hagens Berman 02'19"
52.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 02'20"
53.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 03'30"
54.
Patrick KONRAD
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
55.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Jamis - Hagens Berman 05'18"
56.
Jesse ANTHONY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
57.
Tyler MAGNER
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 05'19"
58.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 06'59"
59.
Edward KING
Cannondale 07'26"
60.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale 07'27"
61.
Ian BURNETT
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
62.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
63.
Joseph LEWIS
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
64.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team 07'28"
65.
Matej MOHORIČ
Cannondale
66.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
67.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling
68.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 08'26"
69.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 10'07"
70.
Gregory DANIEL
Bissell Development Team 11'35"
71.
Ian CRANE
Jamis - Hagens Berman
72.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
73.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale 11'36"
74.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
75.
Daniel EATON
Bissell Development Team
76.
Alex CANDELARIO
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 11'37"
77.
Stephen LEECE
Jamis - Hagens Berman 11'39"
78.
Travis MCCABE
Team SmartStop
79.
Jordan KERBY
Drapac Professional Cycling 11'40"
80.
Thomas MOSES
Rapha Condor JLT
81.
Darren LAPTHORNE
Drapac Professional Cycling 11'41"
82.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 11'55"
83.
James ORAM
Bissell Development Team 12'39"
84.
Jacob RATHE
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 13'20"
85.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
86.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing 13'30"
87.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
88.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk 14'30"
89.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura 14'31"
90.
Zachary BELL
Team SmartStop
91.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
92.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
93.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
94.
Elliott PORTER
Rapha Condor JLT
95.
Kristian HOUSE
Rapha Condor JLT 14'32"
96.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling
97.
Kirk CARLSEN
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
98.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk 14'33"
99.
Jure KOCJAN
Team SmartStop
100.
Michael CUMING
Rapha Condor JLT
101.
Steve FISHER
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
102.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
103.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 14'34"
104.
Benjamin DAY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
105.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
106.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 14'35"
107.
Eric MARCOTTE
Team SmartStop
108.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP - Endura 14'37"
109.
David Jai CRAWFORD
Drapac Professional Cycling 15'22"
110.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 15'30"
111.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
112.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale 16'10"
113.
Gavin MANNION
Garmin - Sharp 16'24"
114.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling 16'27"
115.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Drapac Professional Cycling
116.
Luis Alberto ROMERO AMARÁN
Jamis - Hagens Berman 16'28"
117.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale 21'25"
118.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo 22'57"
119.
Scott AMBROSE
Team Novo Nordisk 22'58"
120.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
Bissell Development Team
121.
Aaron PERRY
Team Novo Nordisk
122.
Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 23'00"
123.
Jonathan FRETER
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 23'33"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Aspen - Crested Butte

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 169 km

Date: 19 August 2014