2.HC

USA Pro Challenge 2014  |  Stage 1. Aspen - Aspen   

4th edition

98 km, 18 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 2h26'35"
2.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
3.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 00'03"
4.
Carter JONES
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
6.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
7.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 00'12"
8.
Joey ROSSKOPF
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
9.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
10.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
11.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
12.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
13.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
14.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
15.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
16.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp
17.
Julian KYER
Team SmartStop
18.
Clement CHEVRIER
Trek Factory Racing
19.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
20.
Rob BRITTON
Team SmartStop
21.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura
22.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing 00'15"
23.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing
24.
Chris BUTLER
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
25.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Garmin - Sharp 00'20"
26.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team 00'54"
27.
James ORAM
Bissell Development Team
28.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
29.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
30.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
31.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Bissell Development Team
32.
Phillip GAIMON
Garmin - Sharp
33.
Robbie SQUIRE
Jamis - Hagens Berman
34.
Patrick KONRAD
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
35.
Carson MILLER
Jamis - Hagens Berman
36.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
37.
Tom ZIRBEL
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
38.
Tanner PUTT
Bissell Development Team
39.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team 00'59"
40.
Michael TORCKLER
Team SmartStop
41.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale
42.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
43.
Benjamin KING
Garmin - Sharp 01'33"
44.
Joseph LEWIS
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
45.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale
46.
Ian BURNETT
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
47.
Daniel EATON
Bissell Development Team 01'39"
48.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
49.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp 01'57"
50.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling
51.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Drapac Professional Cycling
52.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling
53.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
54.
Oscar CLARK
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
55.
Dion SMITH
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
56.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
57.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
58.
Benjamin DAY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
59.
Ryan ANDERSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
60.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp
61.
Richard HANDLEY
Rapha Condor JLT
62.
Gavin MANNION
Garmin - Sharp
63.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
64.
Matej MOHORIČ
Cannondale
65.
Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
66.
David Jai CRAWFORD
Drapac Professional Cycling
67.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Jamis - Hagens Berman
68.
Jesse ANTHONY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
69.
Alex CANDELARIO
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
70.
Jacob RATHE
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
71.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
72.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
73.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
74.
Kristian HOUSE
Rapha Condor JLT 03'23"
75.
Bjorn SELANDER
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
76.
Travis MCCABE
Team SmartStop
77.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale
78.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 03'34"
79.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
80.
Ian CRANE
Jamis - Hagens Berman
81.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
Jamis - Hagens Berman
82.
Keegan SWIRBUL
Bissell Development Team
83.
Luis Alberto ROMERO AMARÁN
Jamis - Hagens Berman
84.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling
85.
Stephen LEECE
Jamis - Hagens Berman
86.
Darren LAPTHORNE
Drapac Professional Cycling
87.
Hugh CARTHY
Rapha Condor JLT
88.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
89.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP - Endura
90.
Tyler MAGNER
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
91.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
Bissell Development Team
92.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale 05'15"
93.
Steve FISHER
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
94.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
95.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
96.
Daniel WHITEHOUSE
Rapha Condor JLT
97.
Kirk CARLSEN
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
98.
Elliott PORTER
Rapha Condor JLT
99.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Trefor - Blue Water
100.
Gregory DANIEL
Bissell Development Team
101.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
102.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
103.
Zachary BELL
Team SmartStop
104.
Edward KING
Cannondale
105.
Robin CARPENTER
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
106.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
107.
Michael CUMING
Rapha Condor JLT
108.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
109.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
110.
Scott AMBROSE
Team Novo Nordisk
111.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 08'46"
112.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
113.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
114.
Matt COOKE
Jamis - Hagens Berman
115.
Jonathan FRETER
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
116.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
117.
Eric MARCOTTE
Team SmartStop
118.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 11'52"
119.
Jordan KERBY
Drapac Professional Cycling
120.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
121.
Aaron PERRY
Team Novo Nordisk
122.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
123.
Joshua BERRY
Team SmartStop
124.
Thomas MOSES
Rapha Condor JLT 12'11"
125.
Jure KOCJAN
Team SmartStop
126.
Kevin DE MESMAEKER
Team Novo Nordisk

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Aspen - Aspen

Distance: 98 km

Date: 18 August 2014