2.UWT

Tirreno - Adriatico 2015  |  Stage 7. San Benedetto del Tronto I.T.T.   

50th edition

10 km, 17 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing 11'23"
2.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team 04"
3.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 09"
4.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Movistar Team 12"
5.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo 16"
6.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - GreenEdge
7.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin 17"
8.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka 23"
9.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 25"
10.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka 26"
11.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 27"
12.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
13.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 30"
14.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
15.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 31"
16.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
17.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 32"
18.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
19.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 33"
20.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
21.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 34"
22.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
23.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky 36"
24.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 37"
25.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 38"
26.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step
27.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 40"
28.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
29.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
30.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 42"
31.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
32.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - GreenEdge 43"
33.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
34.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 45"
35.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
36.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 48"
37.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18
38.
Rick FLENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
39.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 49"
41.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
42.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal
43.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 50"
44.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
45.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 51"
46.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
47.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
48.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
49.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 52"
50.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
51.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 53"
52.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
53.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida 54"
54.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
55.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 55"
56.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
57.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing 56"
58.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
59.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 57"
60.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
61.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - GreenEdge 58"
62.
Ivan BASSO
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'00"
63.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
64.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
65.
Adam YATES
Orica - GreenEdge
66.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling 01'01"
67.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'02"
68.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
69.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
70.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 01'03"
71.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 01'04"
72.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
73.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida 01'07"
74.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
75.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 01'08"
76.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
77.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
78.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 01'09"
79.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 01'12"
80.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia
81.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
82.
Jens MOURIS
Orica - GreenEdge 01'14"
83.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
84.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'15"
85.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Alpecin
86.
Matthew Harley GOSS
MTN - Qhubeka 01'16"
87.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar 01'17"
88.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin
89.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 01'18"
90.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 01'19"
91.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
92.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'20"
93.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'21"
94.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'22"
95.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 01'23"
96.
Cristiano SALERNO
Bora - Argon 18 01'24"
97.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
98.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia
99.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team 01'25"
100.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 01'26"
101.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 01'27"
102.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
104.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
105.
Julián David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
106.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18 01'28"
107.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
108.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha 01'31"
109.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
110.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'32"
111.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal 01'33"
112.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
113.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida 01'34"
114.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
115.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar 01'35"
116.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica - GreenEdge 01'36"
117.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF
118.
Kevin DE WEERT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'37"
119.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Colombia 01'38"
120.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 01'40"
121.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida 01'41"
122.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 01'43"
123.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18 01'45"
124.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka 01'46"
125.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'47"
126.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 01'53"
127.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
128.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 01'55"
129.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18 01'58"
130.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
131.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF 02'02"
132.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 02'05"
133.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 02'13"
134.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 02'14"
135.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka 02'15"
136.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia 02'19"
137.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'21"
138.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'59"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. San Benedetto del Tronto I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 10 km

Date: 17 March 2015