2.UWT

Tour de Romandie 2016  |  Stage 2. Moudon - Morgins   

70th edition

173.9 km, 28 April 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 4h28'40"
2.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
3.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 26"
4.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
5.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
6.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
7.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff
8.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
9.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
10.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
11.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
12.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ 34"
13.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
14.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 54"
15.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto - Soudal 57"
16.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
17.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
18.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
19.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
20.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 01'01"
21.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data 01'34"
22.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
23.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
24.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - BikeExchange
25.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha
26.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 01'49"
27.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
28.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
29.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
30.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff 02'08"
31.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 02'09"
32.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 02'29"
33.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 03'05"
34.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
35.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
37.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
38.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data 03'51"
39.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo 04'27"
40.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
41.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
42.
Jack HAIG
Orica - BikeExchange
43.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
44.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data
45.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05'12"
46.
Bruno PIRES
Team Roth 05'47"
47.
Yury TROFIMOV
Tinkoff
48.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff
49.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step 06'05"
50.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
51.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
52.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - BikeExchange 06'12"
53.
Christian MEIER
Orica - BikeExchange 07'12"
54.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
56.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
57.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
58.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff
59.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
60.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team 07'22"
61.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 09'10"
62.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
63.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 10'29"
64.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
65.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - BikeExchange
66.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
67.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 11'20"
68.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
69.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
70.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step
71.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
72.
Oliver ZAUGG
IAM Cycling
73.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
74.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
75.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'29"
76.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
78.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 14'08"
79.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ 15'52"
80.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Team Roth
81.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
82.
Andrea PASQUALON
Team Roth
83.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
84.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
85.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
86.
Sander ARMÉE
Lotto - Soudal
87.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
88.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
89.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
90.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff
91.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff
92.
Matej MOHORIČ
Lampre - Merida
93.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
94.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
95.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
96.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
97.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
98.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 17'30"
99.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
100.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
101.
Gaetan BILLE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 18'18"
102.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 20'08"
103.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 20'35"
104.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
105.
Dylan PAGE
Team Roth
106.
Roland THALMANN
Team Roth
107.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
108.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
109.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
110.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
111.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
112.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Roth
113.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
115.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
116.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
117.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
118.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
119.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
120.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
121.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
122.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
123.
Martin KOHLER
Team Roth
124.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
125.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
126.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - BikeExchange
127.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
128.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
129.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Trek - Segafredo
130.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
131.
William BONNET
FDJ
132.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
133.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
134.
Antonio PEDRERO LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
135.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
136.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
137.
Cameron MEYER
Team Dimension Data
138.
Davide MARTINELLI
Etixx - Quick Step
139.
Nico BRÜNGGER
Team Roth
140.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step
141.
Steven LAMMERTINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
142.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
143.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team
144.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Trek - Segafredo
145.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
146.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 23'03"
147.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data 25'00"
148.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data
149.
Alex PETERS
Team Sky

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Moudon - Morgins

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 173.9 km

Date: 28 April 2016