2.UWT

Tour de Romandie 2016  |  Stage 1. Mathod - Moudon   

70th edition

109 km, 27 April 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step 2h27'46"
2.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Trek - Segafredo
3.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - BikeExchange
4.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
5.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
6.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
7.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
10.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
11.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
12.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
13.
Andrea PASQUALON
Team Roth
14.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
15.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
17.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
18.
William BONNET
FDJ
19.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
20.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
21.
Christian MEIER
Orica - BikeExchange
22.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
23.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
24.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff
26.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - BikeExchange
27.
Gaetan BILLE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
29.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
30.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
31.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
32.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
33.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
34.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
35.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
36.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
37.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
38.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
39.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
40.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
41.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff
42.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
43.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - BikeExchange
44.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
45.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step
46.
Bruno PIRES
Team Roth
47.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
48.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
49.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto - Soudal
50.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
51.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
52.
Oliver ZAUGG
IAM Cycling
53.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
55.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
56.
Yury TROFIMOV
Tinkoff
57.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
58.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
59.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
60.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
61.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
62.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
63.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
65.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
66.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
67.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
68.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
69.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
70.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
71.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
72.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
73.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
74.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
75.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
76.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
77.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
78.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
79.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
80.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff
81.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
83.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
84.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff
85.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal
86.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
87.
Jack HAIG
Orica - BikeExchange
88.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
89.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
90.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
91.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha
92.
Davide MARTINELLI
Etixx - Quick Step
93.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
94.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff
95.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data
96.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
97.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Team Roth
98.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
99.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo
100.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
101.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
104.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
105.
Cameron MEYER
Team Dimension Data
106.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
107.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
108.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
109.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
110.
Matej MOHORIČ
Lampre - Merida 17"
111.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 19"
112.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 33"
113.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
114.
Julián David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek - Segafredo 02'10"
115.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'54"
116.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team
117.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
118.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
119.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
120.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - BikeExchange
121.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Trek - Segafredo
122.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
123.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
124.
Dylan PAGE
Team Roth
125.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
126.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
127.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
128.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
129.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
130.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
131.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
132.
Roland THALMANN
Team Roth
133.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
134.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
135.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
136.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
137.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Roth
138.
Nico BRÜNGGER
Team Roth
139.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
140.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - BikeExchange
141.
Alex PETERS
Team Sky
142.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
143.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data
144.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
145.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
146.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
147.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin 07'35"
148.
Steven LAMMERTINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
149.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
150.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
151.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff
152.
Adam BLYTHE
Tinkoff
153.
Martin KOHLER
Team Roth
154.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
155.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - BikeExchange
156.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
157.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Mathod - Moudon

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 109 km

Date: 27 April 2016