2.HC

Baloise Belgium Tour 2017  |  Stage 5. Tienen - Tongeren   

34th edition

169.6 km, 28 May 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 3h41'25"
2.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
3.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
5.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport
7.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10.
Joeri STALLAERT
Cibel - Cebon
11.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12.
Timothy DUPONT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
13.
Milan MENTEN
14.
Kevyn ISTA
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
15.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
16.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick Step Floors
17.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Beobank - Corendon
18.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie
19.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
20.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
21.
Truls Engen KORSÆTH
Astana Pro Team
22.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
23.
Timothy STEVENS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
24.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
25.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
27.
Wout VAN AERT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
28.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
29.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Telenet - Fidea Lions
30.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
31.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
32.
Mathias DE WITTE
Cibel - Cebon
33.
Maxime VANTOMME
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
34.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
35.
Alexander GEUENS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
36.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
37.
Maxime BOUET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
38.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick Step Floors
39.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
40.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
41.
Arjen LIVYNS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
42.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Floors
43.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
44.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick Step Floors
45.
Toon AERTS
Telenet - Fidea Lions
46.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
47.
Gianni MARCHAND
Cibel - Cebon
48.
Jens ADAMS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
49.
Roy JANS
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
50.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha - Alpecin
51.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
52.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
53.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
54.
Brecht DHAENE
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
55.
Adam ŤOUPALÍK
Beobank - Corendon
56.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Stijn STEELS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
58.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
59.
Tim MERLIER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
60.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
61.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick Step Floors
62.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
63.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport
64.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
65.
Olivier PARDINI
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
66.
Gerry DRUYTS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
67.
Kevin DE JONGHE
Cibel - Cebon
68.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie
69.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
70.
Brecht RUYTERS
Cibel - Cebon
71.
Nicolas CLEPPE
Telenet - Fidea Lions
72.
Marino KOBAYASHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
73.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
74.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Cibel - Cebon
75.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
76.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
77.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo
78.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
79.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
80.
Tom MEEUSEN
Telenet - Fidea Lions
81.
Daan HOEYBERGHS
Beobank - Corendon
82.
Jimmy DUQUENNOY
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
83.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
84.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
85.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
86.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
87.
Jim AERNOUTS
Telenet - Fidea Lions
88.
David VAN DER POEL
Beobank - Corendon
89.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Elie GESBERT
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
91.
Ludwig DE WINTER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
92.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
93.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
94.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
Beobank - Corendon
95.
Vincent BAESTAENS
Telenet - Fidea Lions
96.
Corné VAN KESSEL
Telenet - Fidea Lions
97.
Michiel DIELEMAN
Cibel - Cebon
98.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
99.
Lukas SPENGLER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
100.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
101.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
102.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
103.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
104.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick Step Floors
105.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
106.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
107.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
108.
Yohann GÈNE
Direct Energie
109.
Martijn TUSVELD
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
110.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
111.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
112.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
113.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
114.
Francis MOUREY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
115.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
116.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
117.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
118.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
119.
Benoît JARRIER
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'27"
120.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott 00'00"
121.
Adam BLYTHE
Aqua Blue Sport 01'54"
122.
Julien MORTIER
Ago - Aqua Service 02'42"
123.
Lawrence NAESEN
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
124.
Sander CORDEEL
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 02'49"
125.
Andrew FENN
Aqua Blue Sport 04'14"
126.
Thijs AERTS
Telenet - Fidea Lions 05'22"
127.
Daan SOETE
Telenet - Fidea Lions
128.
Nicolas MARINI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 09'40"
129.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
130.
Stefan DENIFL
Aqua Blue Sport
131.
Conor DUNNE
Aqua Blue Sport
132.
Erwann CORBEL
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
133.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
134.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
135.
Rob LEEMANS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
136.
Johannes DE PAEPE
Cibel - Cebon
137.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
138.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
139.
Michael GOOLAERTS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 13'38"
140.
Aaron VERWILST
0711 - Cycling
141.
Kohei UCHIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Tienen - Tongeren

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 169.6 km

Date: 28 May 2017