GT

Giro d'Italia 2018  |  Stage 20. Susa - Cervinia   

101st edition

214 km, 26 May 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott 5h43'48"
2.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'17"
3.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'42"
4.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF 03'45"
5.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 05'23"
6.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 06'03"
7.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
8.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
9.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
10.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
11.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
12.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
13.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb 06'09"
14.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'45"
15.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
16.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
17.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'04"
18.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
19.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'54"
20.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 09'42"
21.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 10'09"
22.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
23.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team 10'53"
24.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 11'54"
25.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
26.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 11'56"
27.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin 12'16"
28.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
29.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team 14'56"
30.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 15'03"
31.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
32.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 16'08"
33.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
34.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
36.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 17'39"
37.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida 18'40"
38.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 21'38"
39.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy 22'58"
40.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky 24'04"
41.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 24'57"
42.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky
43.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
44.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 25'11"
45.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
46.
Alex TURRIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
47.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
48.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida 25'44"
49.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 26'15"
50.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 27'15"
51.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34'59"
52.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
53.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
54.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
55.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
56.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
57.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
58.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
59.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
60.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
61.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
62.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
63.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
64.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 36'24"
65.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 42'18"
66.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
67.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
68.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo 45'32"
69.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
71.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy
72.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
73.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
74.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
75.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin
76.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
77.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
78.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
79.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
80.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
81.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick Step Floors
82.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
83.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
84.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
85.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
86.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
87.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
88.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
89.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
90.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
91.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
92.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
93.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
94.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
95.
Jérémy ROY
Groupama - FDJ
96.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
98.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin
99.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
100.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team
101.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
102.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick Step Floors
103.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
104.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
105.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick Step Floors
106.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
107.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
108.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
109.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
110.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
111.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ
112.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott
113.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
114.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
116.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Quick Step Floors
117.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
118.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
119.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
120.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
121.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
122.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
123.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
124.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
125.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick Step Floors
126.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick Step Floors
127.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
128.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
129.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Quick Step Floors
130.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
131.
Marco COLEDAN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
132.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick Step Floors
133.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
134.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
135.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
136.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
137.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
138.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
139.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
140.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
141.
Svein TUFT
Mitchelton - Scott
142.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
143.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
144.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
145.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
146.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
147.
Sacha MODOLO
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 45'53"
148.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 46'41"
149.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida 46'44"
150.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 46'53"
151.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 47'20"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 20. Susa - Cervinia

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 214 km

Date: 26 May 2018