GT

Vuelta a España 2019  |  Stage 6. Mora de Rubielos - Ares del Maestrat   

74th edition

198.9 km, 29 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4h43'55"
2.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida 00'07"
3.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'21"
4.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma
5.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 00'37"
6.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'39"
7.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 00'45"
8.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 00'47"
9.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Ineos 00'50"
10.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott 02'35"
11.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates 05'42"
12.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'44"
13.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
14.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
15.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
16.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
17.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
18.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
19.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
20.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
21.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
23.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
EF Education First
24.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
25.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First 05'50"
26.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
27.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
29.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
30.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal 05'55"
31.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ 05'59"
32.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 06'00"
33.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
34.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
35.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
36.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
37.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
38.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
39.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 06'04"
40.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida 06'05"
41.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data 06'14"
42.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'21"
43.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'28"
44.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 06'38"
45.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
46.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
47.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
48.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
49.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
50.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 07'14"
52.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 07'24"
53.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 08'20"
54.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'30"
55.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 08'45"
56.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH 09'18"
57.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida 09'29"
58.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
59.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
60.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
61.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
62.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
63.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
64.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
65.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
66.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
67.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos 10'22"
68.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 11'31"
69.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
70.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
71.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
72.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
73.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
74.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
75.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
76.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma 12'15"
77.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
78.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
79.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
81.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
82.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
83.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
84.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
85.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team
86.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
87.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
88.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
89.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
90.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
91.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
92.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
93.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos
94.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
96.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos 12'30"
97.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First 12'48"
98.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
99.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
100.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
101.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
102.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
103.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
104.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
105.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
106.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
107.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos 13'05"
108.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 13'20"
109.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 13'25"
110.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
111.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team 13'39"
112.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 13'51"
113.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe 14'32"
114.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
115.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
116.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
117.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
118.
William BARTA
CCC Team
119.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal
120.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
121.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15'34"
122.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 16'05"
123.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
124.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
125.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
126.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
127.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
128.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
129.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
130.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
131.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Team Dimension Data
132.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
133.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 16'12"
134.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 16'55"
135.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
136.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe 18'08"
137.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 18'50"
138.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team 18'52"
139.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 20'00"
140.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb 21'45"
141.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
142.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
143.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
144.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
145.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
146.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
147.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
148.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team
149.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
150.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Burgos - BH
151.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Burgos - BH
152.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH
153.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma 22'52"
154.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
155.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First
156.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
157.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
158.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
159.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
160.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
161.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
162.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
163.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
164.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe
165.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
166.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida 23'15"
167.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates 23'44"
168.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
169.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First 24'45"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Mora de Rubielos - Ares del Maestrat

Distance: 198.9 km

Date: 29 August 2019