2.UWT

Binckbank Tour 2020  |  Stage 4. Riemst - Riemst   

16th edition

8.14 km, 2 October 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 09'59"
2.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 00'06"
3.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Pro Cycling 00'07"
4.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 00'09"
5.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Alpecin - Fenix 00'13"
6.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team Sunweb 00'17"
7.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'19"
8.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'20"
9.
Max WALSCHEID
NTT Pro Cycling 00'21"
10.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11.
Nils POLITT
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'23"
12.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'24"
13.
Florian VERMEERSCH
Lotto - Soudal 00'25"
14.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 00'27"
15.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
16.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'28"
17.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
18.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo 00'29"
19.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - McLaren 00'31"
20.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Pro Cycling 00'32"
21.
Nils EEKHOFF
Team Sunweb
22.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb 00'33"
23.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'35"
24.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ
25.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 00'36"
26.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Pro Cycling
27.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo 00'37"
28.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Pro Cycling 00'38"
29.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team
30.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
31.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal 00'39"
32.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'40"
33.
Alberto DAINESE
Team Sunweb
34.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott 00'41"
35.
Owain DOULL
Ineos Grenadiers
36.
Xandro MEURISSE
Circus - Wanty Gobert
37.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott 00'42"
38.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
39.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 00'43"
40.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
41.
Juri HOLLMANN
Movistar Team
42.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
NTT Pro Cycling 00'44"
43.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates 00'45"
44.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team
45.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
46.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
47.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix 00'46"
48.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team 00'47"
49.
Carlos RODRÍGUEZ CANO
Ineos Grenadiers
50.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott
51.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'48"
52.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal
53.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix
54.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
55.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix 00'49"
56.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Pro Cycling 00'50"
57.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix
58.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
59.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
60.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'51"
61.
Martin SALMON
Team Sunweb
62.
Mark CAVENDISH
Bahrain - McLaren
63.
Christopher LAWLESS
Ineos Grenadiers
64.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
65.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'53"
66.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'54"
68.
Brandon Smith RIVERA VARGAS
Ineos Grenadiers
69.
Andrea PASQUALON
Circus - Wanty Gobert 00'55"
70.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
71.
Cédric BEULLENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
72.
Michael GOGL
NTT Pro Cycling 00'56"
73.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - McLaren
74.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
75.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB
76.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - McLaren 00'57"
78.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Total Direct Energie
79.
Charlie QUARTERMAN
Trek - Segafredo
80.
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
Movistar Team 00'58"
81.
Sean DE BIE
Bingoal WB
82.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
83.
Tom WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
84.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'59"
85.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB
86.
Julien VERMOTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
87.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates 01'00"
88.
Sasha WEEMAES
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
89.
Davide MARTINELLI
Astana Pro Team 01'01"
90.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
91.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Lotto - Soudal 01'02"
92.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Pro Cycling
94.
Alessandro COVI
UAE Team Emirates 01'03"
95.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie
96.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 01'04"
97.
Christian KNEES
Ineos Grenadiers
98.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Alpecin - Fenix
99.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'05"
100.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
101.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
102.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
103.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
NTT Pro Cycling
104.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix 01'06"
105.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
106.
Aimé DE GENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert 01'07"
107.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
108.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ 01'08"
109.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
110.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
111.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'10"
112.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
113.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'11"
114.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'12"
115.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
116.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie 01'13"
117.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
118.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Mitchelton - Scott 01'14"
119.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert 01'15"
120.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
121.
Kaden GROVES
Mitchelton - Scott 01'16"
122.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
123.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Start - Up Nation
124.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - McLaren
125.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
126.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
127.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'18"
128.
Wesley KREDER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
129.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'19"
130.
Itmar EINHORN
Israel Start - Up Nation
131.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
132.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Bingoal WB 01'20"
133.
Leonardo BASSO
Ineos Grenadiers
134.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'21"
135.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
136.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'22"
137.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Bingoal WB 01'23"
138.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'24"
139.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
NTT Pro Cycling 01'25"
140.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Astana Pro Team 01'26"
141.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team 01'27"
142.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'28"
143.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Circus - Wanty Gobert
144.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'30"
145.
Martin LAAS
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'31"
146.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team 01'32"
147.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - McLaren 01'33"
148.
Jay Robert THOMSON
NTT Pro Cycling
149.
Nicholas DLAMINI
NTT Pro Cycling 01'34"
150.
Logan OWEN
EF Pro Cycling 01'38"
151.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Bingoal WB 01'39"
152.
Travis MCCABE
Israel Start - Up Nation 01'41"
153.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'46"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Riemst - Riemst

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 8.14 km

Date: 2 October 2020