2.UWT

Binckbank Tour 2020  |  Stage 3. Aalter - Aalter   

16th edition

157 km, 1 October 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 3h26'13"
2.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
3.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert
5.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix
6.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
7.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
9.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Total Direct Energie
10.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
11.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Alpecin - Fenix
12.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
13.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Education First
14.
Andrea PASQUALON
Circus - Wanty Gobert
15.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Alpecin - Fenix
17.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb
18.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Deceuninck - Quick Step
19.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
20.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Start - Up Nation
21.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Lotto - Soudal
22.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Bingoal WB
23.
Davide MARTINELLI
Astana Pro Team
24.
Mark CAVENDISH
Bahrain - McLaren
25.
Max WALSCHEID
NTT Pro Cycling
26.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
27.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
29.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
30.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
NTT Pro Cycling
31.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - McLaren
32.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
34.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Cédric BEULLENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - McLaren
37.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
38.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
39.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
41.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix
42.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
43.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos Grenadiers
44.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal
45.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Education First
46.
Florian VERMEERSCH
Lotto - Soudal
47.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
48.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
49.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team
50.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
51.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
52.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
53.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Mitchelton - Scott
54.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
55.
Nils EEKHOFF
Team Sunweb
56.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
57.
Timothy DUPONT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
58.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
59.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
60.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation
61.
Carlos RODRÍGUEZ
Team Ineos Grenadiers
62.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team Sunweb
63.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ
64.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Wesley KREDER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
66.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
NTT Pro Cycling
67.
Juri HOLLMANN
Movistar Team
68.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
69.
Nils POLITT
Israel Start - Up Nation
70.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
71.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos Grenadiers
72.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
73.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
74.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
75.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
76.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
77.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
78.
Xandro MEURISSE
Circus - Wanty Gobert
79.
Julien VERMOTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
80.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
81.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal
82.
Sean DE BIE
Bingoal WB
83.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ
84.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
85.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
86.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - McLaren
87.
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
Movistar Team
88.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
89.
Sasha WEEMAES
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
90.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
91.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
92.
Alberto DAINESE
Team Sunweb
93.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
94.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Astana Pro Team
96.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
97.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
98.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
99.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
100.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
101.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
102.
Brandon Smith RIVERA VARGAS
Team Ineos Grenadiers
103.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
104.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - McLaren
105.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix
106.
Tom WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
107.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Bingoal WB
108.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos Grenadiers
109.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - McLaren
110.
Nicholas DLAMINI
NTT Pro Cycling
111.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'26"
112.
Alessandro COVI
UAE Team Emirates
113.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
114.
Martin SALMON
Team Sunweb
115.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
116.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma
117.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
118.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
120.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
121.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First
122.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
123.
Michael GOGL
NTT Pro Cycling
124.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos Grenadiers
125.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
126.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 00'31"
127.
Martin LAAS
Bora - Hansgrohe
128.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
129.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
130.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott
131.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
132.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Bingoal WB 00'54"
133.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 01'15"
134.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix
135.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First 01'30"
136.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
137.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
138.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
139.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
140.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie
141.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB
142.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team 01'45"
143.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie 01'50"
144.
Aimé DE GENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert 01'54"
145.
Jay Robert THOMSON
NTT Pro Cycling
146.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team 02'09"
147.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie
148.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB 03'05"
149.
Itmar EINHORN
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'00"
150.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Circus - Wanty Gobert 03'23"
151.
Kaden GROVES
Mitchelton - Scott
152.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
NTT Pro Cycling
153.
Travis MCCABE
Israel Start - Up Nation 03'28"
154.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'45"
155.
Charlie QUARTERMAN
Trek - Segafredo 05'02"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Aalter - Aalter

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 157 km

Date: 1 October 2020