2.PS

Volta ao Algarve 2020  |  Stage 3. Faro - Tavira   

25th edition

201.9 km, 21 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb 5h00'51"
2.
Sacha MODOLO
Alpecin - Fenix
3.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
6.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
11.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation
12.
Martin LAAS
Bora - Hansgrohe
13.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert
14.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
15.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Fundación - Orbea
16.
Luís Carlos Nunes MENDONÇA
Efapel
17.
Matteo TRENTIN
CCC Team
18.
Davide MARTINELLI
Astana Pro Team
19.
Daniel Alexandre Loureiro Silva FREITAS
Miranda - Mortagua
20.
Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO
Fundación - Orbea
21.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
22.
Óscar HERNÁNDEZ
Aviludo - Louletano
23.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Start - Up Nation
24.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
26.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
27.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto
28.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
W52 - FC Porto
29.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
30.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos
31.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Alpecin - Fenix
32.
Cesar Alexandre Feiteira MARTINGIL
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel
33.
Daniel MARTIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
34.
Fabio Manuel Fernandes COSTA
Kelly - InOutbuild - UD Oliveirense
35.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
36.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
37.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
38.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel
39.
Lennard KÄMNA
Bora - Hansgrohe
40.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
41.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
42.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
43.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
44.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Aviludo - Louletano
45.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
46.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
47.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
48.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto
49.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
50.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
51.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
W52 - FC Porto
52.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
W52 - FC Porto
53.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
54.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel
55.
Andreas LEKNESSUND
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
56.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
57.
Rafael Neto LOURENÇO
58.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
59.
Ilan VAN WILDER
Team Sunweb
60.
Luis Gabriel Silva GOMES
Kelly - InOutbuild - UD Oliveirense
61.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
62.
Xandro MEURISSE
Circus - Wanty Gobert
63.
Leangel Ruben LINÁREZ MENESES
Miranda - Mortagua
64.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
65.
Harold Alfonso TEJADA CANACUE
Astana Pro Team
66.
Hugo Rafael Andrade NUNES
7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines
67.
Wesley KREDER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
68.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
69.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
70.
Simon GUGLIELMI
Groupama - FDJ
71.
Markus HOELGAARD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
72.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
73.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
74.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ
75.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto
76.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Alpecin - Fenix
77.
Válter PEREIRA
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel
78.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
79.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Fundación - Orbea
80.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
81.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
82.
Otto VERGAERDE
Alpecin - Fenix
83.
Nicolas SAENZ BALLESTEROS
Efapel
84.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal
85.
Carlos SALGUEIRO
L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
86.
Juan Fernando CALLE HURTADO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
87.
Nils POLITT
Israel Start - Up Nation
88.
Simone PETILLI
Circus - Wanty Gobert
89.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos
90.
Marvin Ferreira Martins SCHEULEN
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport
91.
Anders SKAARSETH
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
92.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Fundación - Orbea
93.
João BENTA
7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines
94.
Diego LOPEZ FUENTES
Fundación - Orbea
95.
Gerard ARMILLAS PUBILL
Efapel
96.
Alberto GALLEGO RUIZ
Elite without contract
97.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
98.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Efapel
99.
Gaspar Filipe Cardoso GONÇALVES
Miranda - Mortagua
100.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Fundación - Orbea
101.
Gonçalo Henrique Matos CARVALHO
102.
Afonso Miguel Martins SILVA
103.
David Barbosa RIBEIRO
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport
104.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Kelly - InOutbuild - UD Oliveirense
105.
Gonçalo Rafael LEAÇA
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport
106.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
Miranda - Mortagua
107.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
108.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team Sunweb
109.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
110.
Nuno Serafim Pacheco MEIRELES
Aviludo - Louletano
111.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
UAE Team Emirates
112.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team
113.
Torjus SLEEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
114.
Ángel Lorenzo SÁNCHEZ REBOLLIDO
Miranda - Mortagua
115.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
116.
Jorge Daniel Silva MAGALHAES
W52 - FC Porto
117.
Antonio NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
118.
Cameron WURF
Team Ineos
119.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
120.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
Miranda - Mortagua
121.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
122.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
123.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Efapel
124.
Iker BALLARIN MANSO
Fundación - Orbea
125.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
126.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'24"
127.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 00'32"
128.
Fabio SABATINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'33"
129.
Simone CONSONNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
130.
Kristian KULSET
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 00'38"
131.
Andre Piedade EVANGELISTA
Aviludo - Louletano
132.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
133.
Oier LAZKANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
134.
Emanuel Fieber DUARTE
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport
135.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport
136.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
137.
Pedro Miguel Goncalves LOPES
Kelly - InOutbuild - UD Oliveirense
138.
Andre Filipe Gaisita RAMALHO
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport
139.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Aviludo - Louletano
140.
Venceslau Sousa FERNANDES
7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines
141.
Álvaro TRUEBA DIEGO
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel
142.
Pedro Jose Ramos LOPES
Kelly - InOutbuild - UD Oliveirense
143.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Aviludo - Louletano
144.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
145.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
146.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
147.
Alexander GRIGORIEV
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel
148.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team
149.
João Paulo Brito BARBOSA
Miranda - Mortagua
150.
Marco MATHIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
151.
Nils EEKHOFF
Team Sunweb
152.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
153.
Nico DENZ
Team Sunweb
154.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
155.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'47"
156.
Rohan DENNIS
Team Ineos
157.
Aimé DE GENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert 00'55"
158.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert 01'17"
159.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'25"
160.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
161.
Pedro Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Efapel 01'34"
162.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates 01'48"
163.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
164.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Lotto - Soudal 01'54"
165.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'03"
166.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix 02'17"
167.
Tiago Gomes ANTUNES
Efapel 08'28"
168.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 12'47"
169.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
170.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Faro - Tavira

Distance: 201.9 km

Date: 21 February 2020