2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2021  |  Stage 2. Brioude - Saugues   

73rd edition

172.8 km, 31 May 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h25'20"
2.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Victourios 00'11"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
4.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
5.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
6.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
7.
Ilan VAN WILDER
Team DSM
8.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Ag2r Citroen Team
9.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Astana - Premier Tech
10.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
11.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Jumbo - Visma
12.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates
13.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana - Premier Tech
14.
Michael VALGREN HUNDAHL
EF Education - Nippo
15.
Felix GALL
Team DSM
16.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
17.
Geraint THOMAS
Ineos Grenadiers
18.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
19.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Sepp KUSS
Jumbo - Visma
21.
Mattias SKJELMOSE JENSEN
Trek - Segafredo
22.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo
23.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
24.
Jack HAIG
Bahrain - Victourios
25.
Damien HOWSON
Team BikeExchange
26.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r Citroen Team
27.
Fabio ARU
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
28.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Movistar Team
29.
Sander ARMÉE
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
30.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
31.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Ineos Grenadiers
32.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
33.
Ben O'CONNOR
Ag2r Citroen Team
34.
Richie PORTE
Ineos Grenadiers
35.
Steff CRAS
Lotto - Soudal
36.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Movistar Team
37.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
38.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
39.
Pierre ROLLAND
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
40.
Louis MEINTJES
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
41.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Team BikeExchange
42.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
43.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech
44.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana - Premier Tech 00'21"
45.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Victourios 00'22"
46.
Kevin VERMAERKE
Team DSM 00'31"
47.
Sylvain MONIQUET
Lotto - Soudal
48.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates
49.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
UAE Team Emirates 00'32"
50.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
51.
Maxime CHEVALIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
52.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team 00'52"
53.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 01'36"
54.
Carlos RODRÍGUEZ CANO
Ineos Grenadiers 01'38"
55.
Sean BENNETT
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 01'44"
56.
Simon GESCHKE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'48"
57.
Barnabás PEÁK
Team BikeExchange 02'49"
58.
Julien EL FARES
EF Education - Nippo 03'00"
59.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
60.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation
61.
Eliot LIETAER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
62.
Michel RIES
Trek - Segafredo
63.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
64.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal 03'25"
65.
Nils POLITT
Bora - Hansgrohe
66.
Jan BAKELANTS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
67.
Jeremy BELLICAUD
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
68.
Christopher FROOME
Israel Start - Up Nation
69.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team DSM
70.
Michael GOGL
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
71.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
72.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
73.
Franck BONNAMOUR
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
74.
Marco BRENNER
Team DSM
75.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
76.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r Citroen Team
77.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 05'25"
78.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
79.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
80.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Ineos Grenadiers
81.
Łukasz OWSIAN
Team Arkéa - Samsic 06'20"
82.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana - Premier Tech
83.
Santiago BUITRAGO
Bahrain - Victourios
84.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Start - Up Nation
85.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Team BikeExchange
86.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic 07'42"
87.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
88.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
89.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
90.
Hideto NAKANE
EF Education - Nippo
91.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education - Nippo
92.
Kevin COLLEONI
Team BikeExchange
93.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'56"
94.
Theo DELACROIX
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
95.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
96.
Patrick GAMPER
Bora - Hansgrohe
97.
Robert GESINK
Jumbo - Visma
98.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
99.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ
100.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
101.
Sébastien GRIGNARD
Lotto - Soudal
102.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Jumbo - Visma
103.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation
104.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
105.
Timo ROOSEN
Jumbo - Visma
106.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Jumbo - Visma
107.
Chad HAGA
Team DSM
108.
Martin SALMON
Team DSM
109.
Andrey ZEITS
Team BikeExchange 10'02"
110.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r Citroen Team
111.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
112.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
113.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana - Premier Tech
114.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
115.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
116.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Victourios
117.
Jasper DE PLUS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
118.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
119.
Harrison SWEENY
Lotto - Soudal 11'25"
120.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
121.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
122.
Logan OWEN
EF Education - Nippo
123.
William BARTA
EF Education - Nippo
124.
Frederik WANDAHL
Bora - Hansgrohe
125.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
126.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
127.
Josef ČERNÝ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
128.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
129.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
130.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Ineos Grenadiers
131.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education - Nippo
132.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Ineos Grenadiers
133.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
134.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Deceuninck - Quick Step
135.
Kaden GROVES
Team BikeExchange 14'53"
136.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
137.
Tony MARTIN
Jumbo - Visma
138.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - Victourios
139.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
140.
Andres Camilo ARDILA ORDOÑEZ
UAE Team Emirates
141.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
142.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
143.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal 16'29"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Brioude - Saugues

Distance: 172.8 km

Date: 31 May 2021