2.UWT

Benelux Tour 2021  |  Stage 2. Lelystad - Lelystad I.T.T.   

17th edition

11.1 km, 31 August 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Education - Nippo 0h12'08"
2.
Edoardo AFFINI
Jumbo - Visma 00'15"
3.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 00'20"
4.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'21"
5.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 00'22"
6.
Tom DUMOULIN
Jumbo - Visma 00'23"
7.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team DSM 00'24"
8.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 00'26"
9.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'29"
10.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates 00'31"
11.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Jumbo - Visma 00'32"
12.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education - Nippo 00'35"
13.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 00'36"
14.
Matteo SOBRERO
Astana - Premier Tech
15.
Fred WRIGHT
Bahrain - Victourios 00'38"
16.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Team BikeExchange 00'39"
17.
Rune HERREGODTS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
19.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Victourios 00'40"
20.
Hugo HOULE
Astana - Premier Tech 00'44"
21.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Victourios
22.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix 00'45"
23.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 00'46"
24.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team DSM
25.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates
26.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
27.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team DSM 00'49"
28.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 00'50"
29.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix
30.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'51"
31.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
32.
Cees BOL
Team DSM
33.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
34.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education - Nippo 00'52"
35.
Timo ROOSEN
Jumbo - Visma
36.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
37.
Jonathan MILAN
Bahrain - Victourios
38.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team DSM
39.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 00'53"
40.
Finn FISHER BLACK
UAE Team Emirates 00'55"
41.
Jack BAUER
Team BikeExchange 00'56"
42.
Marc HIRSCHI
UAE Team Emirates
43.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Movistar Team 00'57"
44.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Jumbo - Visma
45.
Geraint THOMAS
Ineos Grenadiers
46.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Ineos Grenadiers 00'58"
47.
Barnabás PEÁK
Team BikeExchange
48.
Gianni MOSCON
Ineos Grenadiers 00'59"
49.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ
50.
Charlie QUARTERMAN
Trek - Segafredo 01'00"
51.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation
52.
Nikias ARNDT
Team DSM
53.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix
54.
Callum SCOTSON
Team BikeExchange
55.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'01"
56.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'02"
57.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
Astana - Premier Tech
58.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 01'06"
59.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
60.
Tom BOHLI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'07"
61.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
62.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 01'08"
63.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
64.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates 01'09"
65.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
66.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
67.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
68.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Ag2r Citroen Team 01'10"
69.
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
Movistar Team
70.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 01'12"
71.
Olav KOOIJ
Jumbo - Visma 01'13"
72.
Attila VALTER
Groupama - FDJ 01'14"
73.
Norman VAHTRA
Israel Start - Up Nation
74.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
75.
Logan OWEN
EF Education - Nippo
76.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
77.
Daniel ARROYAVE CANAS
EF Education - Nippo
78.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 01'15"
79.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
80.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education - Nippo 01'16"
81.
Szymon SAJNOK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
82.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Alpecin - Fenix
83.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix 01'17"
84.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
85.
Michael SCHÄR
Ag2r Citroen Team 01'18"
86.
Harry TANFIELD
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
87.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 01'19"
88.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ
89.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation 01'20"
90.
Michael GOGL
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
91.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
92.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team DSM 01'21"
93.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation 01'22"
94.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix
95.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Movistar Team
96.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
97.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana - Premier Tech
98.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'23"
99.
Ben SWIFT
Ineos Grenadiers 01'24"
100.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'25"
101.
Andrea PASQUALON
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 01'27"
102.
Aimé DE GENDT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 01'28"
103.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Ineos Grenadiers
104.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Ag2r Citroen Team
105.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Team BikeExchange 01'31"
106.
Jempy DRUCKER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
107.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Jumbo - Visma
108.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Movistar Team
109.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
EF Education - Nippo 01'33"
110.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'34"
111.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 01'35"
112.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Victourios 01'36"
113.
Sam BEWLEY
Team BikeExchange
114.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation 01'37"
115.
Leonardo BASSO
Ineos Grenadiers 01'38"
116.
Arne MARIT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
117.
Stanisław ANIOŁKOWSKI
Bingoal WB 01'40"
118.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 01'41"
119.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
120.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Ineos Grenadiers 01'42"
121.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo 01'43"
122.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
123.
Davide VILLELLA
Movistar Team 01'46"
124.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'47"
125.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
126.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'48"
127.
Sean DE BIE
Bingoal WB
128.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'49"
129.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 01'52"
130.
Petr VAKOČ
Alpecin - Fenix
131.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r Citroen Team
132.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ 01'53"
133.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
134.
Laurenz REX
Bingoal WB
135.
Timothy DUPONT
Bingoal WB 01'55"
136.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Victourios 01'56"
137.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Start - Up Nation
138.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana - Premier Tech 01'58"
139.
Anthony JULLIEN
Ag2r Citroen Team 01'59"
140.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
141.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 02'01"
142.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'04"
143.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB 02'10"
144.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Victourios 02'12"
145.
Arjen LIVYNS
Bingoal WB 02'13"
146.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'16"
147.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 02'19"
148.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'34"
149.
Milan MENTEN
Bingoal WB 02'35"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Lelystad - Lelystad I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 11.1 km

Date: 31 August 2021