2.UWT

Benelux Tour 2021  |  Stage 3. Essen - Hoogerheide   

17th edition

168.3 km, 1 September 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 3h40'23"
2.
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
Movistar Team
3.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Team BikeExchange
4.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
Astana - Premier Tech
5.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'04"
7.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Victourios
8.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
9.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
11.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Jumbo - Visma
12.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation
13.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
14.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
15.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
16.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Victourios
17.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Victourios
18.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Movistar Team
19.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
20.
Stanisław ANIOŁKOWSKI
Bingoal WB
21.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Education - Nippo
22.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix
23.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24.
Andrea PASQUALON
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
25.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
26.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
27.
Gianni MOSCON
Ineos Grenadiers
28.
Cees BOL
Team DSM
29.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ
30.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
31.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
32.
Ben SWIFT
Ineos Grenadiers
33.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
34.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Jumbo - Visma
35.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
36.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
37.
Timothy DUPONT
Bingoal WB
38.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team DSM
39.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates
40.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team DSM
41.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Victourios
42.
Jack BAUER
Team BikeExchange
43.
Tom DUMOULIN
Jumbo - Visma
44.
Marc HIRSCHI
UAE Team Emirates
45.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
46.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
47.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
48.
Anthony JULLIEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
49.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team DSM
50.
Nikias ARNDT
Team DSM
51.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education - Nippo
52.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
53.
Aimé DE GENDT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
54.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation
55.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Alpecin - Fenix
56.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Ag2r Citroen Team
57.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Team BikeExchange
58.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
59.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
60.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
61.
Logan OWEN
EF Education - Nippo
62.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
63.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
64.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education - Nippo
65.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Ineos Grenadiers
66.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
67.
Jempy DRUCKER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix
69.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Ag2r Citroen Team
70.
Timo ROOSEN
Jumbo - Visma
71.
Hugo HOULE
Astana - Premier Tech
72.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
73.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates
74.
Matteo SOBRERO
Astana - Premier Tech
75.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ
76.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
77.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Ineos Grenadiers
78.
Michael SCHÄR
Ag2r Citroen Team
79.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
80.
Arne MARIT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
81.
Sean DE BIE
Bingoal WB 00'42"
82.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation
83.
Leonardo BASSO
Ineos Grenadiers
84.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team DSM
85.
Tom BOHLI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix
87.
Petr VAKOČ
Alpecin - Fenix
88.
Finn FISHER BLACK
UAE Team Emirates
89.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
90.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix
91.
Jonathan MILAN
Bahrain - Victourios
92.
Geraint THOMAS
Ineos Grenadiers
93.
Fred WRIGHT
Bahrain - Victourios
94.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
95.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r Citroen Team 01'06"
96.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team DSM
97.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
98.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Ineos Grenadiers
99.
Szymon SAJNOK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
100.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates
101.
Milan MENTEN
Bingoal WB
102.
Norman VAHTRA
Israel Start - Up Nation
103.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Movistar Team
104.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
105.
Barnabás PEÁK
Team BikeExchange
106.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'16"
107.
Daniel ARROYAVE CANAS
EF Education - Nippo 01'24"
108.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB 01'40"
109.
Laurenz REX
Bingoal WB
110.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Victourios
111.
Charlie QUARTERMAN
Trek - Segafredo 01'59"
112.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
113.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
114.
Rune HERREGODTS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
115.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
116.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
117.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
118.
Davide VILLELLA
Movistar Team
119.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
120.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Start - Up Nation
121.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana - Premier Tech
122.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
123.
Michael GOGL
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
124.
Arjen LIVYNS
Bingoal WB
125.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
126.
Attila VALTER
Groupama - FDJ
127.
Callum SCOTSON
Team BikeExchange
128.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Movistar Team
129.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
130.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'38"
131.
Olav KOOIJ
Jumbo - Visma 02'47"
132.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
133.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Jumbo - Visma 02'52"
134.
Edoardo AFFINI
Jumbo - Visma
135.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 03'27"
136.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 03'39"
137.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
138.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'44"
139.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
140.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
141.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana - Premier Tech 03'59"
142.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
143.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 04'58"
144.
Sam BEWLEY
Team BikeExchange 06'31"
145.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education - Nippo
146.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 07'34"
147.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
EF Education - Nippo
148.
Harry TANFIELD
Team Qhubeka - NextHash

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Essen - Hoogerheide

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 168.3 km

Date: 1 September 2021