2.UWT

Benelux Tour 2021  |  Stage 4. Aalter - Ardooie   

17th edition

166.1 km, 2 September 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix 3h36'29"
2.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
3.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
4.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
5.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Victourios
7.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
8.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
9.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Jumbo - Visma
10.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ
11.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
12.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation
13.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
15.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
16.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ
17.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Movistar Team
18.
Laurenz REX
Bingoal WB
19.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Education - Nippo
20.
Jempy DRUCKER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
22.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation
23.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Alpecin - Fenix
24.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
25.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
26.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates
27.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Jumbo - Visma
28.
Stanisław ANIOŁKOWSKI
Bingoal WB
29.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
30.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
31.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
32.
Gianni MOSCON
Ineos Grenadiers
33.
Jack BAUER
Team BikeExchange
34.
Arne MARIT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35.
Timothy DUPONT
Bingoal WB
36.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates
37.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Team BikeExchange
38.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
39.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation
40.
Ben SWIFT
Ineos Grenadiers
41.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
42.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team DSM
43.
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
Movistar Team
44.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
45.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Victourios
46.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
47.
Sean DE BIE
Bingoal WB
48.
Tom DUMOULIN
Jumbo - Visma
49.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
50.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
51.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
52.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Ag2r Citroen Team
53.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team DSM
54.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Victourios
55.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
56.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix
57.
Logan OWEN
EF Education - Nippo
58.
Anthony JULLIEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
59.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
60.
Andrea PASQUALON
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
61.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Ineos Grenadiers
62.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
63.
Nikias ARNDT
Team DSM
64.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix
65.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Ag2r Citroen Team
66.
Szymon SAJNOK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
67.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
68.
Marc HIRSCHI
UAE Team Emirates
69.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates
70.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Ineos Grenadiers
71.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education - Nippo
72.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Team BikeExchange
73.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
74.
Milan MENTEN
Bingoal WB
75.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana - Premier Tech
76.
Aimé DE GENDT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
77.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team DSM
78.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
79.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
80.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team DSM
81.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
EF Education - Nippo
82.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education - Nippo
83.
Charlie QUARTERMAN
Trek - Segafredo
84.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
85.
Michael SCHÄR
Ag2r Citroen Team
86.
Leonardo BASSO
Ineos Grenadiers
87.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
88.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix
89.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
90.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
91.
Tom BOHLI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
92.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Victourios
93.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Ineos Grenadiers
94.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
95.
Timo ROOSEN
Jumbo - Visma
96.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
97.
Olav KOOIJ
Jumbo - Visma
98.
Daniel ARROYAVE CANAS
EF Education - Nippo
99.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
100.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
101.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
102.
Cees BOL
Team DSM
103.
Matteo SOBRERO
Astana - Premier Tech
104.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Victourios
105.
Jonathan MILAN
Bahrain - Victourios 00'27"
106.
Attila VALTER
Groupama - FDJ 00'30"
107.
Hugo HOULE
Astana - Premier Tech
108.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 00'34"
109.
Geraint THOMAS
Ineos Grenadiers 00'37"
110.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
Astana - Premier Tech
111.
Davide VILLELLA
Movistar Team
112.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 00'44"
113.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Start - Up Nation
114.
Barnabás PEÁK
Team BikeExchange
115.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Jumbo - Visma
116.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
117.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
118.
Harry TANFIELD
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
119.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
120.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r Citroen Team
121.
Finn FISHER BLACK
UAE Team Emirates
122.
Fred WRIGHT
Bahrain - Victourios
123.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana - Premier Tech
124.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
125.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
126.
Rune HERREGODTS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
127.
Norman VAHTRA
Israel Start - Up Nation
128.
Michael GOGL
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
129.
Petr VAKOČ
Alpecin - Fenix
130.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
131.
Callum SCOTSON
Team BikeExchange
132.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team DSM 00'46"
133.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
134.
Arjen LIVYNS
Bingoal WB 00'55"
135.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 00'56"
136.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB 01'05"
137.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo 01'15"
138.
Edoardo AFFINI
Jumbo - Visma 01'19"
139.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 01'35"
140.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'41"
141.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'54"
142.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'02"
143.
Sam BEWLEY
Team BikeExchange 04'46"
144.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education - Nippo
145.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Team Qhubeka - NextHash

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Aalter - Ardooie

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 166.1 km

Date: 2 September 2021