2.UWT

Benelux Tour 2021  |  Stage 5. Riemst - Bilzen   

17th edition

192 km, 3 September 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 4h26'24"
2.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Victourios
3.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
4.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
5.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix
7.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Jumbo - Visma
8.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Victourios
9.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
11.
Milan MENTEN
Bingoal WB
12.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation
13.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ
14.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team DSM
15.
Nikias ARNDT
Team DSM
16.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
17.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
18.
Ben SWIFT
Ineos Grenadiers
19.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
20.
Marc HIRSCHI
UAE Team Emirates
21.
Gianni MOSCON
Ineos Grenadiers
22.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation
23.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
24.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
25.
Tom DUMOULIN
Jumbo - Visma
26.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Ag2r Citroen Team
27.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates
28.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29.
Michael GOGL
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
30.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
31.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation
32.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
33.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Team BikeExchange
34.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Alpecin - Fenix 00'10"
35.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
36.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
37.
Logan OWEN
EF Education - Nippo
38.
Stanisław ANIOŁKOWSKI
Bingoal WB
39.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
40.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates
41.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Ag2r Citroen Team
42.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix
43.
Michael SCHÄR
Ag2r Citroen Team 00'13"
44.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
45.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Ineos Grenadiers
46.
Olav KOOIJ
Jumbo - Visma
47.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'00"
48.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Ineos Grenadiers 00'13"
49.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
50.
Andrea PASQUALON
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 00'16"
51.
Timo ROOSEN
Jumbo - Visma
52.
Aimé DE GENDT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 00'26"
53.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
54.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ 00'42"
55.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
56.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Victourios 00'43"
57.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'49"
58.
Fred WRIGHT
Bahrain - Victourios 01'21"
59.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix 01'41"
60.
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
Movistar Team 02'00"
61.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team DSM
62.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
63.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education - Nippo
64.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Jumbo - Visma
65.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Team BikeExchange 02'33"
66.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Movistar Team 03'17"
67.
Jack BAUER
Team BikeExchange 03'23"
68.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
69.
Attila VALTER
Groupama - FDJ
70.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ
71.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
72.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
73.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
Astana - Premier Tech 05'06"
74.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
75.
Arne MARIT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
76.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
77.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
78.
Matteo SOBRERO
Astana - Premier Tech
79.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Start - Up Nation
80.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Jumbo - Visma
81.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team DSM
82.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Ineos Grenadiers
83.
Jempy DRUCKER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
84.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates
85.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
86.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
87.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
88.
Hugo HOULE
Astana - Premier Tech
89.
Leonardo BASSO
Ineos Grenadiers 05'10"
90.
Laurenz REX
Bingoal WB
91.
Edoardo AFFINI
Jumbo - Visma
92.
Finn FISHER BLACK
UAE Team Emirates
93.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
94.
Davide VILLELLA
Movistar Team
95.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Victourios 05'59"
96.
Jonathan MILAN
Bahrain - Victourios
97.
Timothy DUPONT
Bingoal WB
98.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
99.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
100.
Barnabás PEÁK
Team BikeExchange
101.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
102.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Education - Nippo
103.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
104.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
105.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
106.
Tom BOHLI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
107.
Szymon SAJNOK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
108.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
109.
Norman VAHTRA
Israel Start - Up Nation
110.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB
111.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team DSM 07'25"
112.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 08'35"
113.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix
114.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
115.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
116.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
117.
Callum SCOTSON
Team BikeExchange
118.
Charlie QUARTERMAN
Trek - Segafredo
119.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
120.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education - Nippo
121.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana - Premier Tech
122.
Sam BEWLEY
Team BikeExchange
123.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana - Premier Tech
124.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
125.
Geraint THOMAS
Ineos Grenadiers
126.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
127.
Anthony JULLIEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
128.
Petr VAKOČ
Alpecin - Fenix
129.
Arjen LIVYNS
Bingoal WB
130.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 08'48"
131.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team DSM 08'51"
132.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Victourios 11'56"
133.
Sean DE BIE
Bingoal WB 13'46"
134.
Harry TANFIELD
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
135.
Rune HERREGODTS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
136.
Cees BOL
Team DSM
137.
Daniel ARROYAVE CANAS
EF Education - Nippo
138.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 19'10"
139.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
EF Education - Nippo
140.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Riemst - Bilzen

Distance: 192 km

Date: 3 September 2021