2.UWT

Benelux Tour 2021  |  Stage 6. Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve - Houffalize   

17th edition

207.6 km, 4 September 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Victourios 4h55'27"
2.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Victourios 00'42"
3.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team DSM
5.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
6.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
7.
Marc HIRSCHI
UAE Team Emirates
8.
Tom DUMOULIN
Jumbo - Visma
9.
Nikias ARNDT
Team DSM 01'02"
10.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Alpecin - Fenix
11.
Fred WRIGHT
Bahrain - Victourios
12.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Jumbo - Visma
13.
Gianni MOSCON
Ineos Grenadiers
14.
Davide VILLELLA
Movistar Team
15.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates
16.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation
17.
Logan OWEN
EF Education - Nippo
18.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
Astana - Premier Tech
19.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
20.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Team BikeExchange
21.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
22.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Ineos Grenadiers
23.
Jack BAUER
Team BikeExchange 02'00"
24.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation 02'17"
25.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
26.
Michael GOGL
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
27.
Petr VAKOČ
Alpecin - Fenix
28.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix
29.
Aimé DE GENDT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Ineos Grenadiers 02'21"
31.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'23"
32.
Hugo HOULE
Astana - Premier Tech 02'32"
33.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 06'36"
34.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
35.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
36.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Ag2r Citroen Team
37.
Michael SCHÄR
Ag2r Citroen Team
38.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
39.
Attila VALTER
Groupama - FDJ
40.
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
Movistar Team
41.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
42.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation
43.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates
44.
Ben SWIFT
Ineos Grenadiers
45.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
46.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
47.
Matteo SOBRERO
Astana - Premier Tech
48.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
49.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50.
Timo ROOSEN
Jumbo - Visma
51.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Ineos Grenadiers
52.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
53.
Geraint THOMAS
Ineos Grenadiers
54.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ 13'54"
55.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
56.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education - Nippo 14'02"
57.
Andrea PASQUALON
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
58.
Olav KOOIJ
Jumbo - Visma
59.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Movistar Team
60.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
61.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
62.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team DSM
63.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana - Premier Tech
64.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
65.
Daniel ARROYAVE CANAS
EF Education - Nippo
66.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
67.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
68.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
69.
Leonardo BASSO
Ineos Grenadiers
70.
Milan MENTEN
Bingoal WB
71.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Education - Nippo
72.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
73.
Arjen LIVYNS
Bingoal WB
74.
Callum SCOTSON
Team BikeExchange
75.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
76.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team DSM
77.
Laurenz REX
Bingoal WB
78.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix
79.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 14'14"
80.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 14'19"
81.
Timothy DUPONT
Bingoal WB 16'39"
82.
Charlie QUARTERMAN
Trek - Segafredo
83.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana - Premier Tech
84.
Barnabás PEÁK
Team BikeExchange
85.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
86.
Tom BOHLI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
87.
Norman VAHTRA
Israel Start - Up Nation
88.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
89.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education - Nippo
90.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates
91.
Anthony JULLIEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
92.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Team BikeExchange
93.
Stanisław ANIOŁKOWSKI
Bingoal WB
94.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Ag2r Citroen Team
95.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
96.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
97.
Finn FISHER BLACK
UAE Team Emirates
98.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix
99.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
100.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
101.
Szymon SAJNOK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
102.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
103.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB
104.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix
105.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
106.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Victourios
107.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
108.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
109.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Jumbo - Visma
110.
Edoardo AFFINI
Jumbo - Visma
111.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ 20'12"
112.
Arne MARIT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
113.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
114.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Jumbo - Visma
115.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
116.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
EF Education - Nippo
117.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
118.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
119.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
120.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
121.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Start - Up Nation
122.
Jonathan MILAN
Bahrain - Victourios
123.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
124.
Jempy DRUCKER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
125.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ
126.
Cees BOL
Team DSM
127.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Victourios
128.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Victourios
129.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team DSM
130.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
131.
Harry TANFIELD
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 24'20"
132.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve - Houffalize

Distance: 207.6 km

Date: 4 September 2021