2.UWT

Tour de Suisse 2021  |  Stage 1. Frauenfeld - Frauenfeld I.T.T.   

84th edition

10.9 km, 6 June 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 0h12'00"
2.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Education - Nippo 00'04"
3.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'12"
4.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education - Nippo 00'15"
5.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'19"
6.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Education - Nippo 00'22"
7.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
8.
Florian VERMEERSCH
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team DSM
10.
Rohan DENNIS
Ineos Grenadiers 00'23"
11.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education - Nippo 00'25"
12.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'29"
13.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'30"
14.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Movistar Team
15.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Ineos Grenadiers 00'31"
16.
Tom DUMOULIN
Jumbo - Visma 00'32"
17.
Manuele BOARO
Astana - Premier Tech 00'33"
18.
Bob JUNGELS
Ag2r Citroen Team
19.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team 00'34"
20.
Stefan DE BOD
Astana - Premier Tech
21.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'35"
22.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 00'36"
23.
Tom BOHLI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Jumbo - Visma 00'38"
25.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Alpecin - Fenix
26.
Claudio IMHOF
Elite without contract 00'39"
27.
Xandro MEURISSE
Alpecin - Fenix 00'40"
28.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education - Nippo 00'41"
29.
Gino MÄDER
Bahrain - Victourios
30.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
31.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team 00'42"
32.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana - Premier Tech
33.
Ryan GIBBONS
UAE Team Emirates
34.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'43"
35.
Fred WRIGHT
Bahrain - Victourios
36.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Jumbo - Visma
37.
Jelle WALLAYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'44"
38.
Alexys BRUNEL
Groupama - FDJ
39.
Alexander KAMP
Trek - Segafredo
40.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Ineos Grenadiers
41.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education - Nippo 00'46"
42.
Mauri VANSEVENANT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
43.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Lotto - Soudal
44.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ 00'47"
45.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
Jumbo - Visma 00'48"
46.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team BikeExchange
47.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Lotto - Soudal 00'49"
48.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal
49.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 00'50"
50.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team DSM
51.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
52.
Hugo HOULE
Astana - Premier Tech
53.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
54.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB 00'52"
55.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team
56.
Dion SMITH
Team BikeExchange
57.
Andreas LEKNESSUND
Team DSM 00'53"
58.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana - Premier Tech
59.
Eddie DUNBAR
Ineos Grenadiers 00'54"
60.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Team BikeExchange
61.
Kilian FRANKINY
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
62.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'55"
63.
Matthew WALLS
Bora - Hansgrohe
64.
Thymen ARENSMAN
Team DSM
65.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Victourios
66.
Lucas HAMILTON
Team BikeExchange
67.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team DSM
68.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 00'56"
69.
Michael SCHÄR
Ag2r Citroen Team
70.
André GREIPEL
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'57"
71.
Gijs LEEMREIZE
Jumbo - Visma 00'58"
72.
Damien TOUZÉ
Ag2r Citroen Team
73.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
74.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 00'59"
75.
Fabien DOUBEY
TotalEnergies
76.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ
77.
Anthony TURGIS
TotalEnergies
78.
Connor BROWN
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
79.
Romain COMBAUD
Team DSM
80.
Pierre LATOUR
TotalEnergies 01'00"
81.
Victor DE LA PARTE
TotalEnergies
82.
Sam OOMEN
Jumbo - Visma
83.
Joey ROSSKOPF
Rally Cycling
84.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
85.
Szymon SAJNOK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'01"
86.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
87.
Sep VANMARCKE
Israel Start - Up Nation
88.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team BikeExchange 01'02"
89.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r Citroen Team
90.
Ben TULETT
Alpecin - Fenix 01'03"
91.
Anton PALZER
Bora - Hansgrohe
92.
Maxim VAN GILS
Lotto - Soudal 01'04"
93.
Mark DONOVAN
Team DSM 01'05"
94.
Jordi MEEUS
Bora - Hansgrohe
95.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
96.
Matteo FABBRO
Bora - Hansgrohe
97.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team 01'06"
98.
Rémy ROCHAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
99.
Marc HIRSCHI
UAE Team Emirates
100.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'07"
101.
Alex HOWES
EF Education - Nippo
102.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg 01'08"
103.
Stephen WILLIAMS
Bahrain - Victourios
104.
Silvan DILLIER
Alpecin - Fenix 01'09"
105.
Matteo DAL CIN
Rally Cycling
106.
Lukas RÜEGG
Swiss Racing Academy 01'11"
107.
Julien SIMON
TotalEnergies 01'12"
108.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
109.
Matteo BADILATTI
Groupama - FDJ
110.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Rally Cycling
111.
Antonio TIBERI
Trek - Segafredo
112.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Ineos Grenadiers
113.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
114.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
115.
Gavin MANNION
Rally Cycling
116.
Simone PETILLI
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
117.
Jack BAUER
Team BikeExchange
118.
Filippo CONCA
Lotto - Soudal
119.
Lorenzo ROTA
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 01'13"
120.
Cyrille THIERY
Swiss Racing Academy
121.
Wout POELS
Bahrain - Victourios 01'14"
122.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
123.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates 01'15"
124.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
TotalEnergies
125.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Jumbo - Visma 01'16"
126.
Jempy DRUCKER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'18"
127.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
128.
Michael WOODS
Israel Start - Up Nation 01'19"
129.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana - Premier Tech
130.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
131.
James PICCOLI
Israel Start - Up Nation
132.
Jan HIRT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
133.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Ineos Grenadiers 01'21"
134.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
135.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling 01'22"
136.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana - Premier Tech
137.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r Citroen Team 01'24"
138.
Marc SARREAU
Ag2r Citroen Team 01'25"
139.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation 01'27"
140.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
141.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
142.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation 01'28"
143.
Simon CLARKE
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
144.
Viktor VERSCHAEVE
Lotto - Soudal
145.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
146.
Kevin KUHN
Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti 01'29"
147.
Benjamin KING
Rally Cycling 01'30"
148.
Eros CAPECCHI
Bahrain - Victourios
149.
Antonio NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo 01'32"
150.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Team BikeExchange 01'36"
151.
Petr VAKOČ
Alpecin - Fenix 01'37"
152.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Victourios 01'39"
153.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally Cycling
154.
Juan Diego ALBA BOLIVAR
Movistar Team 01'40"
155.
Otto VERGAERDE
Alpecin - Fenix 01'42"
156.
Luke ROWE
Ineos Grenadiers
157.
Simon PELLAUD
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'43"
158.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r Citroen Team 01'46"
159.
Floris DE TIER
Alpecin - Fenix 01'49"
160.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 01'51"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Frauenfeld - Frauenfeld I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 10.9 km

Date: 6 June 2021